|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
14 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Senior Women (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:00.00) | | 9:09.82 | | Chloe Tighe | Herne Hill Harriers | Sydney, AUS | 17 Mar | | | | 9:13.00 | 9 | Emelia Gorecka | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Gothenburg, SWE | 18 Aug | | | | 9:25.77 mx | 6r3 | Sophie Harris | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 1 Aug | | | | 9:26.45 | | Charlotte Dannatt (U20) | Camberley & District AC | Milton Keynes | 2 Jun | | | | 9:27.53 mx | | Georgie Grgec | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 1 Aug | | | | 9:32.02 | | Georgie Grgec | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 7 Jul | | | | 9:34.38 | 5 | Laura Gent | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Birmingham Univ | 23 Jun | | | | 9:36.84 mx | 5r1 | Katy Hedgethorne | Camb & Col | Watford | 25 Jul | | | | 9:37.40 | | Sophie Harris | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 7 Jul | | | | 9:37.62 mx | 17r3 | Charlotte Alexander (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 1 Aug | | | | 9:38.59 | | Charlotte Alexander (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 17 Jun | | | | 9:39.25 | | Cheryl Nolan | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Eltham | 7 Jul | | | | 9:40.03 | 2 | Katy Hedgethorne | Camb & Col | Brighton | 30 May | | | | 9:45.22 mx | | Saron Haileselese | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Jul | | | | 9:46.56 mx | 4r1 | Suzannah Monk | Guildford & Godalming AC | Watford | 27 Jun | | | | 9:48.42 | | Suzannah Monk | Guildford & Godalming AC | Loughborough | 20 May | | | | 9:50.2 | 1r2 | Isabel Clark | Serpentine Runners | Paddington | 10 Jul | | | | 9:54.62 mx | | Nancy Scott (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 25 Jul | | | | 9:55.32 mx | | Pippa Roessler (U15) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Basingstoke | 18 Jul | | | | 9:56.03 mx | | Stevie Lawrence (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 1 Aug | | | | 9:56.31 mx | | Niamh Brown (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 1 Aug | | | | 9:58.26 mx | 5r1 | Yasmin Goater | Highgate Harriers | Watford | 22 Aug | | | | 9:59.83 | 6 | Natasha Lodge | Herne Hill Harriers | Brighton | 30 May | | | | 10:01.45 | 1A | Sophie Cowper | Rotherham | Leigh | 5 Aug | | | | 10:05.0 | | Clare Elms | Dulwich Runners | Catford | 14 Jun | | | | 10:06.9 | | Steph McCall | South London Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 6 Jun | | | | 10:07.31 | 1 | Yasmin Goater | Highgate Harriers | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 10:08.24 mx | 19r1 | Isabel Brinsden | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Watford | 2 May | | | | 10:08.52 | 13 | Niamh Brown (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Bedford | 17 Jun | | | | 10:08.61 mx | 3r1 | Fiona de Mauny (W35) | Walton AC | Wimbledon Park | 1 Aug | | | | 10:13.39 | 9 | Dominique Corradi (U17) | Sutton & District AC | Brighton | 30 May | | | | 10:17.26 | | Sophie Hoare (U17) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Reading | 29 Apr | | | | 10:17.47 | 11 | Olivia Stillman (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Brighton | 30 May | | | | 10:26.77 mx | 26r1 | Maisie Collis (U15) | Herne Hill Harriers | Watford | 2 May | | | | 10:26.82 | 13 | Emiko Salvi (U17) | Reigate Priory AC | Brighton | 30 May | | | | 10:30.18 | 16 | Zoe Tompkins (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Brighton | 30 May | | | | 10:31.16 | 2 | Fiona de Mauny (W35) | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 10:31.8 | | Claire Grima (W40) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Twickenham | 23 Jun | | | | 10:32.97 mx | | Georgina Clarke (U15) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 1 Aug | | | | 10:35.61 | | Jessica Robinson (U20) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 9 Jun | | | | 10:37.0 | | Sarah Pemberton | Serpentine | Hemel Hempstead | 28 Apr | | | | 10:37.13 | | Mary James (W40) | South London Harriers | Basingstoke | 14 Apr | | | | 10:37.66 | | Olivia McDonald (U17) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Crawley | 9 Jun | | | | 10:38.84 mx | 14r1 | Katriona Brown (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 22 Aug | | | | 10:39.31 | 3 | Martha Collings (U17) | Woking AC | Kingston | 9 Jun | | | | 10:40.25 | 4 | Charlotte Vaughan (U17) | Walton AC | Kingston | 9 Jun | | | | 10:47.59 mx | | Emma Wilson (U15) | Camberley & District AC | Basingstoke | 18 Jul | | | | 10:48.9 | | Gina Galbraith (W40) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Twickenham | 23 Jun | | | | 10:51.88 | 3 | Stacy Wheat | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 10:53.7 | | Alice Germana | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 30 May | | | | 10:54.16 | 5 | Katie Clutterbuck (U17) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 10:54.82 | | Georgina Clarke (U15) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 7 May | | | | 10:55.1 | | Jo Locker (W40) | Walton AC | Walton | 14 Apr | | | | 10:55.7 | | Natasha Sheel | Serpentine Runners | Battersea Park | 18 Aug | | | | 10:55.75 | | Ruby Wyles (U20) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tooting Bec | 7 May | | | | 10:56.0 | | Ginevra Stoneley (W40) | Reigate Priory AC | Tooting Bec | 23 Jun | | | | 10:56.33 | 6 | Ciara Mulvihill (U17) | Woking AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 10:58.76 mx | | Eileen Brandley | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 1 Aug | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|