SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
You are here:
Home
>
Cross-Country
>County Relay Championships 2011/2012
Today's Date: 30 May 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2011 - 2012
Bruce Judd Relays, Stoke Park, Guildford - 22 October 2011
Under-13 Boys 3x2500m
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
1
Herne Hill Harriers 'A'
24:51
Paul Burgess
(1)
07:50
Callum Barker
(1)
08:38
Isaac Brown
(1)
08:23
2
Camberley & District AC 'A'
24:53
Daniel Cooke
(4)
08:19
Ross Maxwell
(3)
08:34
James Fleming
(2)
08:00
3
Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'A'
25:10
Sam Cliff
(3)
08:13
Tom Daniel
(2)
08:27
Ben Dyson
(3)
08:30
4
Sutton Runners 'A'
25:59
Owen Boyd
(6)
08:37
Ben Charnock
(4)
08:33
Daniel Haughton
(4)
08:49
5
Guildford & Godalming AC 'A'
26:33
Samuel Cheesman
(9)
08:44
Michael Fieldus
(7)
08:55
George Brophy
(5)
08:54
6
Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC 'A'
26:37
Jack Jesty
(16)
09:25
Thomas Fitch
(10)
08:27
Max O'Neill
(6)
08:45
7
Holland Sports AC 'A'
26:38
Christian Lee
(7)
08:38
Jack Kavanagh
(8)
09:10
Tom Knight
(7)
08:50
8
Oxted School 'A'
26:38
Tom Coveney
(8)
08:39
Jordan Chapman
(9)
09:12
Barnaby Schooling
(8)
08:47
9
Croydon Harriers 'A'
26:49
Michael Eagling
(11)
08:55
Matthew Lucas
(11)
09:21
Omar Harhara
(9)
08:33
10
Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'A'
27:24
Cameron Brown
(17)
09:28
Benjamin Paton
(14)
09:35
Harry Reynolds
(10)
08:21
11
Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'B'
27:44
Ewan Bate
(14)
09:08
Charlie Lowrey
(12)
09:20
Tom Lowrey
(11)
09:16
12
Guildford & Godalming AC 'B'
28:09
Simon Deung
(19)
09:35
Tom Goldsack
(15)
09:49
Samuel Westerman
(12)
08:45
13
Oxted School 'B'
28:40
Robert Pilling
(15)
09:15
Luke Monteith
(13)
09:43
Kier McDonald
(13)
09:42
-
Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'C' *
29:26
Cameron Barrett *
(21)
09:59
William Langham
(16)
09:49
Tom Hall *
(14)
09:38
14
Sutton Runners 'B'
29:36
Charlie Watkins
(20)
09:54
George Charnock
(17)
10:30
Adam Abbad
(15)
09:12
15
Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'B'
30:23
George Chaplin
(22)
10:22
Harry De Rosa
(19)
10:47
Sam Shaw
(16)
09:14
16
South London Harriers 'A'
30:35
Andres Navarrette
(10)
08:48
Laurie Pope
(6)
08:47
Luke Butler
(17)
13:00
-
Holland Sports AC + Oxted School *
31:29
Jack McMenamin
(23)
10:26
Louis Kenyon
(18)
10:42
Will McGuiness
(18)
10:21
-
Herne Hill Harriers 'B'
DNF
Oscar Millard
(5)
08:36
Danny Given
(5)
08:47
-
Reigate Priory AC
DNF
Henry McCann
(2)
07:51
-
Camberley & District AC 'B'
DNF
Aiden Grainger
(12)
09:01
-
Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC 'B'
DNF
Tom Maddock
(13)
09:04
-
Sutton Runners 'C'
DNF
Max Anderson
(18)
09:31
The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.
Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.
Individual Stage Times
Paul Burgess
Herne Hill H
07:50
Henry McCann
Reigate Priory
07:51
James Fleming
Camberley&Dist
08:00
Sam Cliff
DorkingMV
08:13
Daniel Cooke
Camberley&Dist
08:19
Harry Reynolds
Kingston & Poly
08:21
Isaac Brown
Herne Hill H
08:23
Thomas Fitch
WindsorSE&H
08:27
Tom Daniel
DorkingMV
08:27
Ben Dyson
DorkingMV
08:30
Ben Charnock
Sutton Runners
08:33
Omar Harhara
Croydon H
08:33
Ross Maxwell
Camberley&Dist
08:34
Oscar Millard
Herne Hill H
08:36
Owen Boyd
Sutton Runners
08:37
Christian Lee
Holland Sports
08:38
Callum Barker
Herne Hill H
08:38
Tom Coveney
Oxted School
08:39
Samuel Cheesman
Guildford&G
08:44
Samuel Westerman
Guildford&G
08:45
Max O'Neill
WindsorSE&H
08:45
Danny Given
Herne Hill H
08:47
Laurie Pope
South London
08:47
Barnaby Schooling
Oxted School
08:47
Andres Navarrette
South London
08:48
Daniel Haughton
Sutton Runners
08:49
Tom Knight
Holland Sports
08:50
George Brophy
Guildford&G
08:54
Michael Eagling
Croydon H
08:55
Michael Fieldus
Guildford&G
08:55
Aiden Grainger
Camberley&Dist
09:01
Tom Maddock
WindsorSE&H
09:04
Ewan Bate
DorkingMV
09:08
Jack Kavanagh
Holland Sports
09:10
Jordan Chapman
Oxted School
09:12
Adam Abbad
Sutton Runners
09:12
Sam Shaw
Kingston & Poly
09:14
Robert Pilling
Oxted School
09:15
Tom Lowrey
DorkingMV
09:16
Charlie Lowrey
DorkingMV
09:20
Matthew Lucas
Croydon H
09:21
Jack Jesty
WindsorSE&H
09:25
Cameron Brown
Kingston & Poly
09:28
Max Anderson
Sutton Runners
09:31
Simon Deung
Guildford&G
09:35
Benjamin Paton
Kingston & Poly
09:35
Tom Hall *
DorkingMV
09:38
Kier McDonald
Oxted School
09:42
Luke Monteith
Oxted School
09:43
William Langham
DorkingMV
09:49
Tom Goldsack
Guildford&G
09:49
Charlie Watkins
Sutton Runners
09:54
Cameron Barrett *
DorkingMV
09:59
Will McGuiness
Oxted School
10:21
George Chaplin
Kingston & Poly
10:22
Jack McMenamin
Holland Sports
10:26
George Charnock
Sutton Runners
10:30
Louis Kenyon
Holland Sports
10:42
Harry De Rosa
Kingston & Poly
10:47
Luke Butler
South London
13:00
E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise
Webmaster
.