SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
INTER-COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY Updated: 13 February 2024
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties > 2023
Today's Date: 26 February 2024
Inter-Counties 2023 / 2024 Cross Country Events
 

CAU INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
WOLLATON PARK, NOTTINGHAM
9TH MARCH 2024

Change of coach timetable: Surbiton Station 6am Tolworth Station 6.15 Chertsey lay-by 6.35

TEAM MEMBERS

11:15 UNDER-13 GIRLS

Jess Allen AFD
Evelyn Archer St Mary's
Felicity Croucher AFD
Poppy Guest AFD
Daisy Larkin BEL
Naomi Walmsley AFD
Emily Davenport G&G
Freia Harper-Tee HW

Reserves:
Sofia Mendes HHH
Harriet Robertson AFD
Isabelle Griffin Waverly
Florence Tombleson REI

13:25 UNDER-13 BOYS

Caleb Rushton (S&D)
Edward Cunniffe (HHH)
Theo Creed (HW)
James Fraser (HW)
Hugo Wilson (G&G)
Fynn Jenkin (SLH)
Samuel Foster (AFD)
Ted Bridges (SLH)

Reserves:
Euan Roberts (K&P)
Daniel Baker (G&G)
Ethan Rushton (S&D)
Wilfred Hughes (SLH)

14:05 UNDER-15 GIRLS

Kitty Scott (AFD)
Maya Jobbins (AFD)
Tilly Robertson (AFD)
Sabrina Coppola-Johansen (E&E)
Isabella Harrison (H/W)
Aaliyah Tharmakulasingam (S&D)
Lara Gowan (S&D)
Lola Roake (WOK)

Reserves:
Katie Ealdon (AFD)
Katie McBride (AFD)
Otelia Garcia-Davis (H/W)
Imogen Freeman (WOK)

12:20 UNDER-15 BOYS

Caspian Holmes HHH
Marcus Solomon SMR
Blas Rivero-Strevenet AFD
Ewan Sone SLH
Jacob Bowyer WOK
Thomas Clerkin HHH
James Clement-Nash HHH
Leau Roch HHH

Reserves
Tom Holland E&E
William Weyham SLH
Sean Leahy CRO
Ernesto Kelly CRO

12:40 UNDER-17 WOMEN

Eloisa Hudson G&G
Lottie Quinn AFD
Violet Isaacs G&G
Annice Kemp SLH
Zara Girling E&E
Abi Bushell G&G
Eloise Symonds AFD
Lily Brown E&E

Reserves:
Mari Woodhatch Woking AC
Emmeline Orbell AFD
Zoha Jetha Croydon
Dillian Quinn HW

13:00 UNDER-17 MEN

Alex Lennon      S&D
Samuel Stapley    Reig P
Ethan Newell     S&D
Oliver Jermy  Wav
Benjy Street      HW
Harrison Hayman  SLH
Monty Hudson    S&D
Elliott Manning    S&D

Reserves:
Thomas Rollins     AFD
Euan Willis        Reig P
Benjamin Hilson   Holl Sp
Matthew Mckenna Walt

13:45 UNDER-20 WOMEN

Katy Pye AFD
Rachel Clutterbuck WSEH
Anna Bloomfield E&E
Sophie Glencross E&E
Hebe Hubter HHH
Matilda Laidlaw E&E
Lulu Weisz HW
Elise Hollis DM

Reserves:
Poppy Mitchell E&E
Millie Thorpe HW
Mine tote Watkins E&E
Georgina Winder E&E

10:45 UNDER-20 MEN

James Dargan
Matthew Pickering
Conrad Norman
Christo Chilton
Timothee Adler
Sam Nesbitt
Alex Bishop
Harry Bell

Reserves:
Brandan Morrell
Robin Bebbington
Alex Jack
Dylan Clarke

11:30 SENIOR WOMEN

Lea Adamson (Bel)
Lisa Bailey (Strag)
Niamh Brown (AFD)
Georgie Bruinvels (AFD)
Serena Carter (THH)
Dominique Corradi (S&D)
Charlotte Dannatt (CADAC)
Eleanor Harrison (G&G)

Reserves:
Katriona Brown (AFD)
Sarah Holt (Strag)
Naomi Lenane (Bel)
Grace Leyland (HHH)
Harriet Preedy (AFD)
Evie Warren (G&G)

14:30 SENIOR MEN

Joseph O'Connell
Jack Kavanagh
Liam Stone
Sam Eglen
Tom Foster
George Mallett
Ollie Garrod
James Hoad
Richard McDowell

Reserves:
Tom Chandler
Marcus Shantry
Alix Ramsier
Rhys Doherty
James Hancock

Current Surrey Team Managers

Senior Women:Phil Aiken E-mail
Under 20 Women:Frances Ratchford E-mail M: 07766 380281
 Rachel Disley
Under 17 Women:Frances Ratchford E-mail M: 07766 380281
 Rachel Disley
Under 15 Girls:Andrew Collings E-mail
Under 13 Girls:Anne Hegvold E-mail
Senior Men:Rob Russell E-mail M: 07810 862842
Under 23/20 Men:Rob Russell E-mail M: 07810 862842
Under 17 Men:Nick Hancock E-mail M: 07899 687527
Under 15 Boys:Stuart Flack E-mail M: 07568 193505
Under 13 Boys:Andrew Davies

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.