SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 30 November 2022
SEAA Inter-County, Lloyd Park, Croydon, 11 December 2021

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stJake MeyburghWindsorSE&H 11:10
2ndCaspian HolmesHerne Hill H 11:23
9thDaniel OrbellAldershotF&D 11:57
19thEwan SoneSouth London
28thSam DysonHerculesWimb
31stHarry KleinOptima RT
33rdDylan GilliesHerne Hill H
34thMax OrchardReigate Priory
35thLucas HeathHerne Hill H
36thEddie WilsonGuildford&G
46thHarvey O'SheaEpsom & Ewell
47thJack McLennanHerne Hill H
59thBuddy KedgleyReigate Priory
74thWilliam WeyhamSouthLondon
86thGeorge MacklinHerculesWimb 13:11
94thJosh CassGuildford&G 13:28
104 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY 'A'31(1,2,9,19)
2ndKent 'A'36(4,5,11,16)
3rdEssex62(3,8,24,27)
4thHampshire74(7,12,18,37)
5thSussex 'A'104(17,21,26,40)
6thMiddlesex 'A'123(10,32,39,42)
7thSURREY 'B'126(28, 31, 33, 34)
8thKent 'B'143(20, 25, 45, 53)
9thHertfordshire159(13, 15, 50, 81)
10thSURREY 'C'164(35, 36, 46, 47)
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
13thAlex LennonSutton&District 14:06
16thSamuel StapleyReigate Priory 14:12
26thOliver HoldenHerculesWimb 14:28
29thLuke DanbyHolland Sports
33rdFabien WhitelockHerne Hill H 14:38
41stEuan WillisReigate Priory 14:44
44thTom HarmerSouth London 14:46
45thOak BuchanHerne Hill H 14:48
49thJoshua Lee-BaumHerne Hill H 14:57
54thElliott ManningEpsom & Ewell 15:02
61stSam RolastonReigate Priory 15:09
68thKyron-Bailee BurkeCroydon H 15:18
73rdMax LorkeSouth London 15:21
93rdDaniel SimpsonEpsom & Ewell 15:45
100thRafferty HaighSutton&District 15:59
109 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stHampshire44(2, 8, 14, 20)
2ndKent 'A'48(3, 6, 18, 21)
3rdEssex50(7, 10, 11, 22)
4thSussex 'A'76(4, 15, 25, 32)
5thSuffolk 'A'77(9, 17, 23, 28)
6thSURREY 'A'84(13, 16, 26, 29)
7thKent 'B'125(27, 30, 31, 37)
8thBuckinghamshire149(19, 35, 47, 48)
9thHertfordshire154(1, 34, 59, 60)
10thSURREY 'B'162(33, 41, 43, 45)
16thSURREY 'C'232(49, 54, 61, 68)
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thJacob TaylorSouth London 16:51
5thJames DarganAldershotF&D 16:55
7thMatthew PickeringSouth London 17:10
28thOliver EmmentWindsorSE&H 17:40
38thEdward EnserBracknell AC 18:05
39thJosh PuntonWalton AC 18:05
43rdOscar CurryReigate Priory 18:09
48thStephen SmithWalton AC 18:09
50thConnor FoleyKingston & Poly
56thMartin SunderlandWoking AC
68thDaniel SlavenEpsom & Ewell 18:19
70thGeorge PittwoodWalton AC
88thWill TaylorHerculesWimb
109 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY 'A'44(4, 5, 7, 28)
2ndHampshire 'A'65(3, 9, 20, 33)
3rdKent 'A'74(6, 21, 22, 25)
4thSuffolk 'A'79(1, 12, 30, 36)
5thMiddlesex80(8, 15, 23, 34)
6thSussex 'A'106(11, 17, 24, 54)
7thHertfordshire111(2, 18, 45, 46)
8thEssex114(10, 16, 35, 53)
9thNorfolk 'A'118(13, 26, 32, 47)
10thKent 'B'149(27, 29, 41, 52)
12thSURREY 'B'168(38, 39, 43, 48)
15thSURREY 'C'244(50, 56, 68,70)
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
6thLola RoakeWoking AC 12:37
7thMaya JobbinsAldershotF&D 12:39
8thKitty ScottGuildford&G 12:39
11thTilly RobertsonAldershotF&D 12:46
16thOrla WrightHerne Hill H 12:52
21stSophie JackHerne Hill H 13:05
28thEmily EastonGuildford&G
34thKatie EaldenGuildford&G
37thAva McAndieHerculesWimb
45thPhoebe FullerWindsorSE&H
67thImogen FreemanWoking AC
71stMae LossonHerculesWimb
75thSophie HawthornGuildford&G
81stSophie JenningsGuildford&G
88thMatilda WelshSouth London 14:06
119 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY 'A'32(6, 7, 8, 11)
2ndEssex51(10, 12, 14, 15)
3rdHampshire 'A'56(4, 5, 18, 29)
4thBuckinghamshire 'A'86(2, 22, 30, 32)
5thKent 'A'95(13, 25, 26, 31)
6thSURREY 'B'99(16, 21, 28, 34)
7thSussex 'A'105(1, 20, 36, 48)
8thMiddlesex 'A'120(17, 23, 33, 47)
9thKent 'B'163(35, 38, 41, 49)
10thHampshire 'B'177(40, 42, 44, 51)
13thSURREY 'C'220(37, 45, 67, 71)
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
9thKatie PyeAldershotF&D 15:31
12thRobin SimonsGuildford&G 15:41
23rdOrla CarrollHerne Hill H 15:58
31stFlorence WhiteEpsom & Ewell 16:07
38thEmmeline OrbellAldershotF&D 16:14
40thLily BrownEpsom & Ewell 16:15
41stLottie QuinnAldershotF&D 16:16
44thEloisa SymondsWindsorSE&H 16:24
56thEstee NormanEpsom & Ewell 16:38
61stVivi MarshallHerne Hill H 16:45
63rdIndia BlakeyHerne Hill H 16:50
64thCharlotte ConwayHerculesWimb 16:50
67thSophie ConwayHerculesWimb 16:52
91stNicole HaycockReigate Priory 17:45
105 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stKent 'A'63(10, 14, 17, 22)
2ndMiddlesex 'A'72(1, 5, 27, 39)
3rdSURREY 'A'75(9, 12, 23, 31)
4thHampshire79(3, 16, 26, 34)
5thBuckinghamshire93(13, 19, 29, 32)
6thSussex 'A'102(11, 20, 25, 46)
7thEssex121(2, 7, 54, 58)
8thBedfordshire123(8, 15, 28, 72)
9thKent 'B'141(24, 33, 37, 47)
10thOxfordshire156(4, 21, 65, 66)
11thSURREY 'B'163(38, 40, 41, 44)
18thSURREY 'C'244(56, 61, 63, 64)
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
27thKiki WebbWindsorSE&H 20:51
28thGeorgia StrodeGuildford&G 20:56
35thEloise DaviesHerculesWimb 21:09
46thLulu WeiszHerculesWimb 21:34
51stSophia LorkeSouth London 21:38
54thSophie LomasEpsom & Ewell 21:48
55thPoppy MitchellEpsom & Ewell 21:49
57thBrooke TaylorEpsom & Ewell 21:52
66thPoppy MartinGuildford&G 22:08
68thHannah WoolleyWindsorSE&H 22:10
69thMillie ThorpeHerculesWimb 22:12
80thGrace FordhamEpsom & Ewell
81stSophie GlencrossEpsom & Ewell
93rdRiona StockleyEpsom & Ewell 23:55
95 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stSussex 'A'41(2, 7, 12, 20)
2ndHertfordshire 'A'51(4, 9, 15, 23)
3rdHampshire58(8, 11, 14, 25)
4thBuckinghamshire 'A'74(3, 19, 22, 30)
5thMiddlesex94(13, 16, 32, 33)
6thEssex103(10, 26, 29, 38)
7thKent 'A'109(17, 21, 34, 37)
8thOxfordshire 'A'135(6, 40, 42, 47)
9thSURREY 'A'136(27, 28, 35, 46)
10thHertfordshire 'B'176(31, 39, 45, 61)
12thSURREY 'B'217(51, 54, 55, 57)
17thSURREY 'C'283(66, 68, 69, 80)
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndPippa RoesslerAldershotF&D 24:15
21stDella SakariaGuildford&G 27:39
29thKatie MooneySouth London 29:09
43rdPhoebe MatraversGuildford&G 31:54
51 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stHampshire47(3, 6, 12, 26)
2ndKent 'A'49(10, 11, 13, 15)
3rdSussex72(4, 14, 24, 30)
4thKent 'B'79(16, 18, 22, 23)
5thMiddlesex86(9, 17, 28, 32)
6thSURREY95(2, 21, 29, 43)
7thSuffolk117(7, 19, 44, 47)
8thKent 'C'137(25, 36, 37, 39)
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thSuzannah MonkGuildford&G 24:41
7thCarolyne BaxterGuildford&G 25:23
9thNaomi LenaneEpsom & Ewell 25:44
10thEliza HawthornStragglers 25:47
12thPaula Rutherfoord Ful on Tri 25:52
24thSarah Grover Herne Hill H 26:36
28thGill SandersRanelagh H 26:44
29thSarah Holt Stragglers 26:45
30thJo VickersSouth London 26:54
32ndGrace Leyland Herne Hill H 26:59
34thHayley CargillWalton AC 27:12
35thStephanie HewittBelgrave H 27:14
38thSam Ludlow TaylorGuildford&G 27:15
41stJulia WedmoreHerne Hill H 27:21
43rdMadeleine GarnerStragglers 27:40
44thAlice GermanaSouth London 27:45
63 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stKent 'A'11(1, 2, 3, 5)
2ndSURREY 'A'30(4, 7, 9, 10 )
3rdKent 'B'78(6, 21, 25, 26)
4thSussex83(11, 16, 23, 33)
5thHampshire86(14, 15, 20, 37)
6thEssex89(17, 19, 22, 31)
7thSURREY 'B'93(12, 24, 28, 29)
8thSURREY 'C'131(30, 32, 34, 35)
9thHertfordshire164(13, 45, 50, 56)
10thSURREY 'D'166(38, 41, 43, 44)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.