SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 27 May 2024
CAU Inter-Counties, Prestwold Hall, Loughborough, 11 March 2023

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndCaspian HolmesHerne Hill H 12:04
18thDaniel OrbellAldershotF&D 12:43
43rdJames Clement-NashHerne Hill H 13:03
46thThomas WhortonHerculesWimb 13:05
50thAidan WhittonWoking AC 13:08
73rdJacob BowyerWoking AC 13:19
77thThomas ClerkinHerne Hill H 13:22
292 finishers

TEAM RESULT
3rdSURREY109
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
8thAlex LennonSutton&District 14:33
56thMarcus HibbinsAldershotF&D 15:31
62ndWilliam SmithAldershotF&D 15:38
65thElliott ManningDorkingMV 15:40
76thEwan SoneSouth London 15:47
101stOliver JermyWaverley H 15:56
115thMonty HudsonSutton&District 15:59
133rdBenjamin HilsonHolland Sports 16:08
310 finishers

TEAM RESULT
9thSURREY191
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
28thConrad NormanSouth London 21:24
40thSamuel StapleyReigate Priory 21:45
46thChristo ChiltonSouth London 21:51
48thJacob PearceAldershotF&D 21:54
66thEuan WillisReigate Priory 22:14
68thAlex BishopAldershotF&D 22:15
89thTim Adler Epsom & Ewell 22:34
98thTheo WebbHerculesWimb 22:41
271 finishers

TEAM RESULT
8thSURREY162
Under-20 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
13thJoseph O'Connell29:40
24thAdam Hudson30:04
25thTom Chandler30:06
79thJames Winship32:23
86thMartin Sunderland32:39
90thLiam Stone32:48
115thGeorge Hannay33:45
159 finishers

TEAM RESULT
6thSURREY141
Senior Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
30thSam EglenAldershotF&D 39:40
36thEdward ChuckDulwich R 39:59
41stFred SlemeckHerculesWimb 40:07
59thJames HancockCroydon H 40:42
79thOllie GarrodSouth London 41:15
83rdGeorge MallettHerculesWimb 41:21
85thThomas RenshawAldershotF&D 41:24
149thEdward MallettHerculesWimb 42:56
240thHarry LawsonHolland Sports 45:00
298 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stLeicestershire & Rutland157
2ndHampshire236
3rdLancashire276
4thYorkshire318
5thSURREY328
6thKent331
7thHertfordshire341
8thLincolnshire411
9thNorth East Counties470
10thWarwickshire517
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdKitty ScottAldershotF&D 13:02
19thIsabella HarrisonHerculesWimb 13:39
32ndMatilda RobertsonAldershotF&D 13:51
35thKatie McBrideAldershotF&D 13:52
47thIndia KaurSutton&District 14:05
81stPoppy GuestAldershotF&D 14:28
93rdFlorence MillsHerne Hill H 14:35
103rdLara GowenSutton&District 14:44
300 finishers

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY89
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
21stStephanie MassieWindsorSE&H 17:03
26thMaya JobbinsAldershotF&D 17:10
27thOrla CarrollHerne Hill H 17:11
101stImogen FreemanWoking AC 18:14
104thRobin SimonsGuildford&G 18:16
109thSophie JackHerne Hill H 18:19
161stEstee NormanEpsom & Ewell 18:47
295 finishers

TEAM RESULT
6thSURREY175
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
48thAnnice KempSouth London 22:58
52ndLily BrownEpsom & Ewell 23:01
72ndEloise HudsonGuildford&G 23:27
93rdAbigail BushellGuildford&G 23:44
108thEloisa SymondsAldershotF&D 24:03
158thSophie GlencrossEpsom & Ewell 24:51
177thGrace FordhamEpsom & Ewell 25:21
201stVivi MarshallHerne Hill H 26:05
258 finishers

TEAM RESULT
12thSURREY264
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
6thPippa RoesslerAldershotF&D 23:58
35thKaitlin HewittHerne Hill H 25:56
41stKiki WebbAldershotF&D 26:12
70thGabriella CeccheriniEpsom & Ewell 28:01
72ndLucy HoseasonStragglers 28:06
122 finishers

TEAM RESULT
5thSURREY152
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
9thGeorgie BruinvelsAldershotF&D 32:54
15thNancy ScottAldershotF&D 33:22
16thNiamh BrownAldershotF&D 33:23
22ndDominique CorradiSutton&District 33:41
26thSuzannah MonkGuildford&G 33:57
64thLaura GentAldershotF&D 35:49
77thNaomi LenaneBelgrave H 36:16
263 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY152

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.