|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Claire St. John | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.8 | | | Q | | 2 | | Marcia Chung | (Mitcham AC) | 13.3 | | | Q | | 3 | | Kathleen Terrett | (Mitcham AC) | 13.3 | | | Q | | 4 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 13.4 | | | | | 5 | | C Bradley | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.8 | | | | | 6 | | S Farrar | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.0 | | | | | 7 | | K Alden | (Surrey AC) | 14.7 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Maureen Goode | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.8 | | | Q | | 2 | | R Veal | (Mitcham AC) | 13.2 | | | Q | | 3 | | P Carrington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.3 | | | Q | | 4 | | L Campbell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.5 | | | | | 5 | | C Watson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.7 | | | | | 6 | | C Tudor | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.5 | | | | | 7 | | Y Graham | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 15.1 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Shirley Thomas | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.3 | | | Q | | 2 | | K Saunders | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.4 | | | Q | | 3 | | N Deakin | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.4 | | | Q | | 4 | | S Jinkins | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.5 | | | | | 5 | | Diane Marshall | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.7 | | | | | 6 | | C Houlston | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.0 | | | | | 7 | | M Bhola | (Mitcham AC) | 14.2 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Marcia Van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 12.9 | | | Q | | 2 | | Polly Reckitt | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.2 | | | Q | | 3 | | K Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.7 | | | Q | | 4 | | Juliet Duffy | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.0 | | | | | 5 | | S Ford | (Bracknell AC) | 14.0 | | | | | 6 | | P Weston | (Mitcham AC) | 14.5 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Shirley Thomas | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.2 | | | Q | | 2 | | Maureen Goode | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.7 | | | Q | | 3 | | P Carrington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.0 | | | Q | | 4 | | R Veal | (Mitcham AC) | 15.1 | | | | | 5 | | M Chung | (Mitcham AC) | 13.3 | | | | | 6 | | N Deakin | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.4 | | | | |
| | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Claire St. John | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 26.6 | | | Q | | 2 | | L Campbell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 27.2 | | | Q | | 3 | | S Swallow | (Crawley AC) | 28.1 | | | | | 4 | | S Ford | (Bracknell AC) | 28.2 | | | | | 5 | | P Weston | (Mitcham AC) | 29.3 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Maureen Goode | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.4 | | | Q | | 2 | | Susan Trickett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.3 | | | Q | | 3 | | Susan Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 27.5 | | | | | 4 | | Polly Reckitt | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.6 | | | | | 5 | | S Longhurst | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 27.6 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Shirley Thomas | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 26.2 | | | Q | | 2 | | R Veal | (Mitcham AC) | 27.1 | | | Q | | 3 | | K Saunders | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.5 | | | | | 4 | | C Windett | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 28.8 | | | | | 5 | | C Houlston | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 29.4 | | | | | 6 | | E Gellender | (Mitcham AC) | 30.6 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Sandra French | (Hounslow AC) | 25.9 | | | Q | | 2 | | P Carrington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 26.8 | | | Q | | 3 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.9 | | | | | 4 | | C Bradley | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.2 | | | | | 5 | | R Ralph | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 28.6 | | | | | 6 | | S Farrar | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.8 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Marcia Van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 26.5 | | | Q | | 2 | | Virginia Graham | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 26.8 | | | Q | | 3 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 27.0 | | | | | 4 | | M Helene | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 27.6 | | | | | 5 | | Diane Marshall | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 28.5 | | | | | 6 | | M Bhola | (Mitcham AC) | 29.8 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 6 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Joy Mgbezeh | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 25.9 | | | Q | | 2 | | Lesley Hinds | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.0 | | | Q | | 3 | | Kathleen Terrett | (Mitcham AC) | 27.3 | | | | | 4 | | N Deakin | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 27.3 | | | | | 5 | | J Pearson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.4 | | | | | 6 | | J Lettman | (Dick Sheppard School, Tulse Hill) | 28.5 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Shirley Thomas | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 25.4 | | | Q | | 2 | | Sandra French | (Hounslow AC) | 25.9 | | | Q | | 3 | | Marcia Van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 26.0 | | | Q | | 4 | | P Carrington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 26.7 | | | | | 5 | | Lesley Hinds | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.7 | | | | | 6 | | L Campbell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 27.7 | | | | |
|
| | |
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 8 May) | 1 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 58.5 | | | Q | | 2 | | Angela Wilkins | (Haslemere Border AC) | 60.1 | | | Q | | 3 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 62.8 | | | | | 4 | | A Reid | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 65.3 | | | | | 5 | | P Peacock | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 67.5 | | | | | 6 | | I Beckhurst | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 70.2 | | | | | 7 | | G Clark | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 74.4 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 8 May) | 1 | | P Gee | (Mitcham AC) | 59.6 | | | Q | | 2 | | Susan Trickett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 59.9 | | | Q | | 3 | | S Poulter | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 60.2 | | | | | 4 | | Sandra French | (Hounslow AC) | 60.8 | | | | | 5 | | Z Ladbrook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 62.6 | | | | | 6 | | L Nicholson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 64.8 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 8 May) | 1 | | Joy Mgbezeh | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 58.1 | | | Q | | 2 | | Virginia Graham | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 58.9 | | | Q | | 3 | | K McCarthy | (Mitcham AC) | 60.7 | | | | | 4 | | Linda Bicknell | (Haslemere Border AC) | 60.9 | | | | | 5 | | R Ralph | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 65.6 | | | | | 6 | | E Gellender | (Mitcham AC) | 72.6 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Joy Mgbezeh | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 57.8 | | | | | 2 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 59.7 | | | | | 3 | | Susan Trickett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 59.8 | | | | | 4 | | Virginia Graham | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 59.9 | | | | | 5 | | P Gee | (Mitcham AC) | 60.0 | | | | | 6 | | Angela Wilkins | (Haslemere Border AC) | 60.9 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 28 April) | 1 | | J Wingrove | (Mitcham AC) | 2:23.4 | | | Q | | 2 | | S Forbes | (Surrey AC) | 2:24.0 | | | q | | 3 | | D Hardy | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:24.8 | | | q | | 4 | | C Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:27.1 | | | q | | 5 | | P White | (Mitcham AC) | 2:37.6 | | | | | 6 | | N Janway | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:38.5 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 28 April) | 1 | | Linda Bicknell | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:25.0 | | | Q | | 2 | | Z Ladbrook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:28.5 | | | q | | 3 | | L Nicholson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:29.5 | | | q | | 4 | | Zara Hyde | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:29.5 | | | | | 5 | | S Smith | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 2:34.2 | | | | | 6 | | K Slavin | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:36.3 | | | | | 7 | | E Hewitt | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:38.1 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 28 April) | 1 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 2:28.3 | | | Q | | 2 | | S Poulter | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:29.3 | | | q | | 3 | | Lorraine Tyler | (Mitcham AC) | 2:29.5 | | | q | | 4 | | K Wade | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 2:33.6 | | | | | 5 | | K Nicholson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:42.2 | | | | | 6 | | M Coleman | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:50.1 | | | | | 7 | | H Ideson | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:54.7 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 28 April) | 1 | | Linda Bicknell | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:18.2 | | | | | 2 | | J Wingrove | (Mitcham AC) | 2:19.5 | | | | | 3 | | Lorraine Tyler | (Mitcham AC) | 2:23.0 | | | | | 4 | | S Poulter | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:23.7 | | | | | 5 | | S Forbes | (Surrey AC) | 2:24.8 | | | | | 6 | | D Hardy | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:27.6 | | | | | 7 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 2:30.0 | | | | | 8 | | L Nicholson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:30.0 | | | | | 9 | | C Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:30.1 | | | | | 10 | | Z Ladbrook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:30.5 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 10 May) | 1 | | S Forbes | (Surrey AC) | 4:57.6 | | | Q | | 2 | | R Titmarsh | (Mitcham AC) | 4:58.4 | | | Q | | 3 | | D Hardy | (Haslemere Border AC) | 5:02.6 | | | Q | | 4 | | L Nicholson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:09.3 | | | Q | | 5 | | E Daly | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:10.2 | | | q | | 6 | | P White | (Mitcham AC) | 5:35.3 | | | q | | 7 | | L Barham | (Mitcham AC) | 5:43.8 | | | | | 8 | | K Alden | (Surrey AC) | 6:37.6 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 10 May) | 1 | | J Wingrove | (Mitcham AC) | 4:42.6 | | | Q | | 2 | | Rachel Disley | (Haslemere Border AC) | 4:54.7 | | | Q | | 3 | | C Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:59.2 | | | Q | | 4 | | Lorraine Tyler | (Mitcham AC) | 5:01.8 | | | Q | | 5 | | Zara Hyde | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:02.8 | | | q | | 6 | | K Wade | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 5:07.6 | | | q | | 7 | | N Janway | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:36.9 | | | | | 8 | | H Highfield | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:40.3 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Rachel Disley | (Haslemere Border AC) | 4:37.0 | | | | | 2 | | J Wingrove | (Mitcham AC) | 4:45.2 | | | | | 3 | | S Forbes | (Surrey AC) | 4:50.3 | | | | | 4 | | R Titmarsh | (Mitcham AC) | 4:56.3 | | | | | 5 | | C Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:01.0 | | | | | 6 | | L Nicholson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:05.1 | | | | | 7 | | E Daly | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:06.4 | | | | | 8 | | Zara Hyde | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:07.5 | | | | | 9 | | K Wade | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 5:09.3 | | | | | 10 | | D Hardy | (Haslemere Border AC) | 5:15.3 | | | | | 11 | | P White | (Mitcham AC) | 5:21.5 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Marcia Chung | (Mitcham AC) | 11.8 | | =CBP | Q | | 2 | | L Mitchell | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 12.3 | | | Q | | 3 | | S M Jinkins | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.8 | | | Q | | 4 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.3 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Claire St. John | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 11.8 | | =CBP | Q | | 2 | | Susan Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.9 | | | Q | | 3 | | Diane Marshall | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 12.9 | | | Q | | 4 | | J Pearson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.6 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Claire St. John | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 11.5 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Marcia Chung | (Mitcham AC) | 12.0 | | | | | 3 | | L Mitchell | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 12.5 | | | | | 4 | | Susan Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.9 | | | | | 5 | | Diane Marshall | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 12.9 | | | | | 6 | | S Jinkins | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.1 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | L Mitchell | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 68.7 | | | | | 2 | | Susan Trickett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 71.4 | | | | | 3 | | Sharon Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 71.7 | | | | | 4 | | R Ralph | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 72.6 | | | | | 5 | | A Reid | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 73.5 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | Selsonia Ladies AC 'A' | | 2:23.8 | | | Q | | 2 | | Mitcham AC 'A' | | 2:24.4 | | | Q | | 3 | | Woking AC | | 2:31.1 | | | | | 4 | | Epsom & Ewell H 'B' | | 2:31.9 | | | | | 5 | | Purley High School | | 2:32.8 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | Epsom & Ewell H 'A' | | 2:22.7 | | | Q | | 2 | | Surrey AC | | 2:26.5 | | | Q | | 3 | | Mitcham AC 'B' | | 2:28.4 | | | q | | 4 | | Sutton & Cheam H 'A' | | 2:29.7 | | | q | | 5 | | Croydon H | | 2:31.4 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay FINAL (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | Epsom & Ewell H 'A' | | 2:21.0 | | | | | 2 | | Selsonia Ladies AC 'A' | | 2:22.0 | | | | | 3 | | Mitcham AC 'A' | | 2:22.8 | | | | | 4 | | Surrey AC | | 2:25.1 | | | | | 5 | | Mitcham AC 'B' | | 2:28.8 | | | | | 6 | | Sutton & Cheam H 'A' | | 2:29.1 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 10 May) | 1 | | Carol Liquorish | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.56 | | | | | 2 | | Juliet Duffy | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.50 | | | | | 3 | | S Jinkins | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.45 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 8 May) | 1 | | Sandra French | (Hounslow AC) | 5.74 | | | | | 2 | | Kathleen Terrett | (Mitcham AC) | 5.36 | | | | | 3 | | Charmaine Johnson | (Surrey AC) | 5.21 | | | | | 4 | | K Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5.12 | | | | | 5 | | M Helene | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5.04 | | | | | 6 | | N Daubney | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5.03 | | | | | 7 | | R Veal | (Mitcham AC) | 5.02 | | | | | 8 | | S Longhurst | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5.01 | | | | | 9 | | D Berry | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.82 | | | | | 10 | | Angela Wilkins | (Haslemere Border AC) | 4.74 | | | | | 11 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.66 | | | | | 12 | | C Windett | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 4.64 | | | | | 13 | | C Bradley | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.62 | | | | | 14 | | C Watson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.43 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 28 April) | 1 | | Juney Mullings | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 11.14 | | | | | 2 | | Stephanie Oram | (Bracknell AC) | 10.80 | | | | | 3 | | Penny Winter | (Bracknell AC) | 8.74 | | | | | 4 | | S Oakley | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 8.72 | | | | | 5 | | N Lewis | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 7.99 | | | | | 6 | | L Smart | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 6.89 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 28 April) | 1 | | Helen Drake | (Croydon Harriers) | 31.22 | | | | | 2 | | Juney Mullings | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 30.00 | | | | | 3 | | Penny Winter | (Bracknell AC) | 29.22 | | | | | 4 | | L Smart | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 23.14 | | | | | 5 | | S Oakley | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 21.24 | | | | | 6 | | Sarah Allen | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 21.08 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Motspur Park, 28 April) | 1 | | Carol Liquorish | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 31.86 | | | | | 2 | | Rosemarie Doyley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 31.72 | | | | | 3 | | A Hempstead | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.00 | | | | | 4 | | Penny Winter | (Bracknell AC) | 24.48 | | | | | 5 | | A Slattery | (Belgrave Harriers) | 20.04 | | | | | 6 | | V Myrie | (Mitcham AC) | 18.42 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 3000 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | J Harvey | (Surrey Walking Club) | 16:17.2 | | | | | 2 | | K McDonald | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 16:32.4 | | | | | 3 | | M Goode | (Surrey Walking Club) | 16:32.4 | | | | | 4 | | C Humphrey | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 19:34.6 | | | | | 5 | | T Berlin | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 20:41.0 | | | | |
| |