|
| Senior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Eleanor Thomas | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.0 | | | Q | | 2 | | J Battick | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 12.5 | | | Q | | 3 | | Ruth Millington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.3 | | | Q | | 4 | | S Flawith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.6 | | | | | 5 | | J Bloy | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.2 | | | | |
| | | Senior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | L Stewart | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.6 | | | Q | | 2 | | Janet Frank-Lynch | (Mitcham AC) | 13.1 | | | Q | | 3 | | J Barclay | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.2 | | | Q | | 4 | | D McNeil | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.9 | | | | |
|
| Senior Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Eleanor Thomas | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.3 | | | | | 2 | | L Stewart | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.6 | | | | | 3 | | J Battick | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 12.6 | | | | | 4 | | Janet Frank-Lynch | (Mitcham AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 5 | | J Barclay | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.3 | | | | | 6 | | Ruth Millington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.5 | | | | |
| | | Senior Ladies 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Eleanor Thomas | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 24.1 | | CBP= | | | 2 | | Lisa Thompson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 26.1 | | | | | 3 | | W Grant | (Mitcham AC) | 26.4 | | | | | 4 | | J Barclay | (Belgrave Harriers) | 26.9 | | | | | 5 | | N Barnes | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 27.4 | | | | | 6 | | S Flawith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 27.6 | | | | |
|
| Senior Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Lisa Thompson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 59.5 | | | Q | | 2 | | W Grant | (Mitcham AC) | 60.5 | | | Q | | 3 | | S Flawith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 60.9 | | | q | | 4 | | S Perry | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 61.1 | | | q | | 5 | | H Brown | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 62.8 | | | | | 6 | | Ruth Millington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 63.3 | | | | | 7 | | S Foster | (Walton AC) | 64.5 | | | | |
| | |
| Senior Ladies 400 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Alison Dunn | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 57.3 | | | | | 2 | | Lisa Thompson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 58.7 | | | | | 3 | | W Grant | (Mitcham AC) | 59.6 | | | | | 4 | | Michelle Cobden | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 60.9 | | | | | 5 | | Barbara Corbett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 61.0 | | | | | 6 | | S Perry | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 61.4 | | | | | 7 | | S Flawith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 62.3 | | | | |
| | | Senior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 28 April) | 1 | | Jo White | (Mitcham AC) | 2:20.5 | | | Q | | 2 | | Annette Roberts | (Hounslow AC) | 2:21.9 | | | q | | 3 | | Julie Compton | (Bracknell AC) | 2:22.4 | | | q | | 4 | | Alison Dunn | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:23.0 | | | q | | 5 | | Kathleen Sims (U23) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:24.3 | | | q | | 6 | | V Whorms | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:31.5 | | | | | 7 | | H Brown | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:43.9 | | | | |
|
| Senior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 28 April) | 1 | | Christine Timms | (Surrey AC) | 2:25.1 | | | Q | | 2 | | Elaine Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:25.4 | | | q | | 3 | | Dawn Lucy | (Mitcham AC) | 2:25.9 | | | q | | 4 | | W Grant | (Mitcham AC) | 2:25.9 | | | q | | 5 | | Michelle Cobden | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:26.6 | | | q | | 6 | | J Frankland | (Mitcham AC) | 2:33.5 | | | | | 7 | | J Cullen | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:35.0 | | | | |
| | |
| Senior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 10 May) | 1 | | M Lowe | (Mitcham AC) | 4:51.1 | | | Q | | 2 | | Kathleen Sims (U23) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:55.9 | | | Q | | 3 | | Elaine Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:01.2 | | | Q | | 4 | | M Baker | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 5:18.2 | | | Q | | 5 | | J Disby | (Mitcham AC) | 5:23.3 | | | q | | 6 | | J Frankland | (Mitcham AC) | 5:37.3 | | | | | 7 | | C Elderfield | (Mitcham AC) | 5:38.4 | | | | |
| | | Senior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 10 May) | 1 | | Annette Roberts | (Hounslow AC) | 4:34.8 | | | Q | | 2 | | Dawn Lucy | (Mitcham AC) | 4:56.9 | | | Q | | 3 | | Deansie Phillips | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:01.0 | | | Q | | 4 | | Christine Timms | (Surrey AC) | 5:02.4 | | | Q | | 5 | | C Stroud | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:09.2 | | | q | | 6 | | H Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:21.3 | | | q | | 7 | | Angela Whatley | (Woking AC) | 5:23.1 | | | q | | 8 | | J Christian | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 6:08.8 | | | | |
|
| Senior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Annette Roberts | (Hounslow AC) | 4:23.6 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Dawn Lucy | (Mitcham AC) | 4:39.4 | | | | | 3 | | Elaine Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:40.9 | | | | | 4 | | Deansie Phillips | (Croydon Harriers) | 4:44.9 | | | | | 5 | | M Lowe | (Mitcham AC) | 4:46.7 | | | | | 6 | | Christine Timms | (Surrey AC) | 4:52.8 | | | | | 7 | | Kathleen Sims (U23) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:55.0 | | | | | 8 | | C Stroud | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:59.1 | | | | | 9 | | M Baker | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 5:13.3 | | | | | 10 | | Angela Whatley | (Woking AC) | 5:19.0 | | | | | 11 | | H Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:23.7 | | | | | 12 | | J Digby | (Mitcham AC) | 5:40.0 | | | | |
| | | Senior Ladies 3000 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | Annette Roberts | (Hounslow AC) | 9:28.4 | | CBP | | | 2 | | M Lowe | (Mitcham AC) | 10:11.2 | | | | | 3 | | Deansie Phillips | (Croydon Harriers) | 10:20.2 | | | | | 4 | | Rachel Disley | (Haslemere Border AC) | 10:30.4 | | | | | 5 | | Elaine Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 10:53.6 | | | | | 6 | | Maureen Griffith | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 10:59.0 | | | | | 7 | | R Titmarsh | (Mitcham AC) | 11:04.2 | | | | | 8 | | C Stroud | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 11:06.0 | | | | | 9 | | E Dally | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 11:13.4 | | | | | 10 | | J Cullen | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 11:19.4 | | | | | 11 | | M Baker | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 11:40.0 | | | | | 12 | | H Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 11:45.2 | | | | | 13 | | J Frankland | (Mitcham AC) | 12:14.6 | | | | | 14 | | N Taylor | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12:38.8 | | | | | 15 | | C Elderfield | (Mitcham AC) | 12:45.0 | | | | | 16 | | J Digby | (Mitcham AC) | 12:53.0 | | | | |
|
| Senior Ladies 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Judy Vernon | (Mitcham AC) | 14.5 | | | | | 2 | | Barbara Corbett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.5 | | | | | 3 | | Jeanette Rose | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 16.0 | | | | | 4 | | Jackie Allder | (Mitcham AC) | 16.9 | | | | | 5 | | J Andrews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 17.8 | | | | |
| | |
| Senior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 28 April) | 1 | | Selsonia Ladies AC 'A' | | 48.1 | | | Q | | 2 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 51.0 | | | Q | | 3 | | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 51.7 | | | q | | 4 | | Croydon Harriers | | 51.9 | | | q | | 5 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers 'A' | | 52.4 | | | | | 6 | | Belgrave Harriers 'A' | | 54.6 | | | | |
| | | Senior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 28 April) | 1 | | Mitcham AC | | 52.1 | | | Q | | 2 | | Selsonia Ladies AC 'B' | | 52.9 | | | Q | | 3 | | Purley High School | | 55.2 | | | | | 4 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers 'B' | | 55.9 | | | | | 5 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | 57.9 | | | | |
|
| Senior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Motspur Park, 28 April) | 1 | | Selsonia Ladies AC 'A' | | 48.1 | | | | | 2 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 50.4 | | | | | 3 | | Croydon Harriers | | 51.0 | | | | | 4 | | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 51.7 | | | | | 5 | | Selsonia Ladies AC 'B' | | 52.3 | | | | | 6 | | Mitcham AC | | 52.6 | | | | |
| | |
| Senior Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Janet Frank-Lynch | (Mitcham AC) | 6.18 | | | | | 2 | | Christine Drewry | (Essex Ladies AC) | 5.36 | | | | | 3 | | D McNeil | (Belgrave Harriers) | 5.24 | | | | | 4 | | Mandy Jones | (Croydon Harriers) | 5.21 | | | | | 5 | | J Bloy | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.39 | | | | |
| | | Senior Ladies Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Janet Thompson | (Bracknell AC) | 14.90 | | | | | 2 | | Janis Kerr | (Hounslow AC) | 14.79 | | | | | 3 | | Jackie Jackson | (Hounslow AC) | 12.63 | | | | | 4 | | C Kelly | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 9.48 | | | | | 5 | | K Smith | (Belgrave Harriers) | 7.71 | | | | | 6 | | J Bloy | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 6.63 | | | | |
|
| Senior Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Janet Thompson | (Bracknell AC) | 52.82 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Janis Kerr | (Hounslow AC) | 42.42 | | | | | 3 | | Jackie Jackson | (Hounslow AC) | 35.26 | | | | | 4 | | C Kelly | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 30.70 | | | | | 5 | | C Graham | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 27.52 | | | | | 6 | | K Smith | (Belgrave Harriers) | 21.00 | | | | |
| | | Senior Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Motspur Park, 28 April) | 1 | | Jeanette Rose | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 43.54 | | | | | 2 | | Lesley Rice | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 40.70 | | | | | 3 | | L Huckle | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 30.22 | | | | | 4 | | P Manister | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 30.00 | | | | | 5 | | Karen Millington | (Surrey AC) | 29.64 | | | | | 6 | | Jackie Baker | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.48 | | | | |
|
| Senior Ladies 3000 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | Anna Mathews | (Belgrave Harriers) | 16:32.8 | | | | | 2 | | D Taylor | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 18:14.8 | | | | | 3 | | K Boatwright | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 18:21.4 | | | | | 4 | | M Keenan | (Belgrave Harriers) | 18:35.8 | | | | |
|