|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Ann Flannery | (Mitcham AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 2 | | L Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.6 | | | | | 3 | | Linda Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.9 | | | | | 4 | | N Bristow | (Woking AC) | 14.2 | | | | | 5 | | Lisa Chapman | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.3 | | | | | 6 | | D Hall | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.3 | | | | | 7 | | J Tracey | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Sonia Middleton | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 13.4 | -2.8 | | | | 2 | | C Cornish | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.0 | -2.8 | | | | 3 | | H Findlay | (Mitcham AC) | 14.1 | -2.8 | | | | 4 | | L Lombard | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14.3 | -2.8 | | | | 5 | | S Stone | (Walton AC) | 14.4 | -2.8 | | | | 6 | | J Cotton | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.5 | -2.8 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | C Benfield | (Mitcham AC) | 14.1 | -1.8 | | | | 2 | | T Burns | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 14.1 | -1.8 | | | | 3 | | A Barrow | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.2 | -1.8 | | | | 4 | | C Beatson | (Waverley Harriers) | 14.5 | -1.8 | | | | 5 | | S Thomas | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14.5 | -1.8 | | | | 6 | | B Millard | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.1 | -1.8 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Samantha Farquharson | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.4 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | J Hoggarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 13.9 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | Jenny Rodaway | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.0 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | Julia Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.1 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | Nicola Curtis | (Woking AC) | 14.3 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | S Prankard | (Mitcham AC) | 14.5 | 0.0 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | J Palmer | (Belgrave Harriers) | 14.0 | -1.3 | | | | 2 | | G Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 14.0 | -1.3 | | | | 3 | | L Yarnley | (Woking AC) | 14.4 | -1.3 | | | | 4 | | Julie Moore | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.5 | -1.3 | | | | 5 | | T Bellis | (Waverley Harriers) | 14.5 | -1.3 | | | | 6 | | S Reeve | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.0 | -1.3 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 6 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | S McCarthy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.7 | +0.5 | | | | 2 | | C Priestman | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.8 | +0.5 | | | | 3 | | Y Charles | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.9 | +0.5 | | | | 4 | | A Congreaves | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.3 | +0.5 | | | | 5 | | Linda Smith | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.6 | +0.5 | | | | 6 | | K Elliott | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.6 | +0.5 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Samantha Farquharson | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.1 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | Ann Flannery | (Mitcham AC) | 13.1 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | S McCarthy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.5 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | Linda Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.6 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | C Cornish | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.6 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | C Benfield | (Mitcham AC) | 13.9 | 0.0 | | | | 7 | | J Hoggarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 14.0 | 0.0 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Sonia Middleton | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 13.1 | +1.1 | | | | 2 | | G Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 13.6 | +1.1 | | | | 3 | | L Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.6 | +1.1 | | | | 4 | | C Priestman | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.7 | +1.1 | | | | 5 | | J Palmer | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.8 | +1.1 | | | | 6 | | T Burns | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 13.9 | +1.1 | | | | 7 | | Y Charles | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14.1 | +1.1 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Sonia Middleton | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 13.1 | -2.7 | | | | 2 | | Samantha Farquharson | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.4 | -2.7 | | | | 3 | | Ann Flannery | (Mitcham AC) | 13.4 | -2.7 | | | | 4 | | S McCarthy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.6 | -2.7 | | | | 5 | | L Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9 | -2.7 | | | | 6 | | G Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 13.9 | -2.7 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Sonia Middleton | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 27.2 | | | | | 2 | | L Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.2 | | | | | 3 | | H Findlay | (Mitcham AC) | 28.5 | | | | | 4 | | J Cassidy | (Mitcham AC) | 29.6 | | | | | 5 | | C Cornish | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 30.1 | | | | | 6 | | Lisa Chapman | (Croydon Harriers) | 30.6 | | | | | 7 | | T Bellis | (Waverley Harriers) | 31.9 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Ann Flannery | (Mitcham AC) | 27.4 | | | | | 2 | | A Barrow | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.7 | | | | | 3 | | T Burns | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 28.9 | | | | | 4 | | Jenny Rodaway | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.8 | | | | | 5 | | R Hatton | (Royal Borough of Kingston AC) | 29.9 | | | | | 6 | | S Reeve | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 30.2 | | | | | 7 | | C Wheddon | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 30.7 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | C Priestman | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 28.0 | | | | | 2 | | Y Jones | (Mitcham AC) | 28.6 | | | | | 3 | | Julie Moore | (Croydon Harriers) | 29.5 | | | | | 4 | | A Congreaves | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 29.8 | | | | | 5 | | N Bristow | (Woking AC) | 29.9 | | | | | 6 | | A Nimmo | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 30.7 | | | | | 7 | | D Hall | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 31.7 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | G Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 28.4 | | | | | 2 | | K Cross | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.7 | | | | | 3 | | Y Charles | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 29.2 | | | | | 4 | | C Beatson | (Waverley Harriers) | 29.8 | | | | | 5 | | Linda Smith | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 30.8 | | | | | 6 | | K Elliott | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 30.8 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Clare Bleasdale | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 27.2 | | | | | 2 | | J Hoggarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 28.6 | | | | | 3 | | L Lombard | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 28.7 | | | | | 4 | | C Benfield | (Mitcham AC) | 29.2 | | | | | 5 | | J Cotton | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 30.3 | | | | | 6 | | B Millard | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 31.5 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 6 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | S Bush | (Haslemere Border AC) | 27.7 | | | | | 2 | | J Palmer | (Belgrave Harriers) | 29.1 | | | | | 3 | | Julia Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.1 | | | | | 4 | | L Yarnley | (Woking AC) | 29.8 | | | | | 5 | | S Prankard | (Mitcham AC) | 30.3 | | | | | 6 | | S Thomas | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 30.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Sonia Middleton | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 27.2 | | | | | 2 | | S Bush | (Haslemere Border AC) | 27.7 | | | | | 3 | | Y Jones | (Mitcham AC) | 28.0 | | | | | 4 | | G Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 28.3 | | | | | 5 | | J Palmer | (Belgrave Harriers) | 28.6 | | | | | 6 | | J Hoggarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 28.7 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Clare Bleasdale | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 27.2 | | | | | 2 | | Ann Flannery | (Mitcham AC) | 27.7 | | | | | 3 | | C Priestman | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 27.8 | | | | | 4 | | H Findlay | (Mitcham AC) | 28.5 | | | | | 5 | | K Cross | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.6 | | | | | 6 | | A Barrow | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.7 | | | | | 7 | | L Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.2 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Clare Bleasdale | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 26.8 | -1.0 | | | | 2 | | Ann Flannery | (Mitcham AC) | 27.3 | -1.0 | | | | 3 | | S Bush | (Haslemere Border AC) | 27.3 | -1.0 | | | | 4 | | C Priestman | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 27.8 | -1.0 | | | | 5 | | Y Jones | (Mitcham AC) | 28.2 | -1.0 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 29 April) | 1 | | Clare Bleasdale | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:29.1 | | | | | 2 | | C Adaway | (Mitcham AC) | 2:29.6 | | | | | 3 | | Karen Sutton | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:30.2 | | | | | 4 | | Joanne Bristow | (Walton AC) | 2:33.6 | | | | | 5 | | N Burridge | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:37.7 | | | | | 6 | | J King | (Mitcham AC) | 2:39.4 | | | | | 7 | | L Radford | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:47.0 | | | | | 8 | | H Wade | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:47.7 | | | | | 9 | | J Clark | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:51.3 | | | | | 10 | | Kathy Marmont | (R'downHS) | 2:52.8 | | | | | 11 | | C Archer | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:56.9 | | | | | 12 | | M Elson | (Camberley & District AC) | 3:04.8 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 29 April) | 1 | | J Scobell | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:29.1 | | | | | 2 | | M Murray | (Mitcham AC) | 2:29.3 | | | | | 3 | | S Bush | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:31.1 | | | | | 4 | | Julie Moore | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:35.8 | | | | | 5 | | N Dennis | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:40.4 | | | | | 6 | | T Hook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:42.3 | | | | | 7 | | S Firth | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:46.6 | | | | | 8 | | M McKenna | (Mitcham AC) | 2:47.2 | | | | | 9 | | K Smith | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:49.0 | | | | | 10 | | L Duffell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:51.5 | | | | | 11 | | K Allen | (Garth School, Morden) | 2:51.5 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Croydon Arena, 29 April) | 1 | | S Crate | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:32.9 | | | | | 2 | | A Guthrie | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:34.3 | | | | | 3 | | T Bryant | (Mitcham AC) | 2:34.9 | | | | | 4 | | L Clark | (Waverley Harriers) | 2:37.1 | | | | | 5 | | M Rose | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:38.1 | | | | | 6 | | Elizabeth Buss | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:39.1 | | | | | 7 | | J Cassidy | (Mitcham AC) | 2:40.1 | | | | | 8 | | T Raynsford | (Woking AC) | 2:44.2 | | | | | 9 | | Julia Field | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:52.2 | | | | | 10 | | T Zenthon | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:53.1 | | | | | 11 | | V Rayfield | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 3:14.3 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 29 April) | 1 | | M Murray | (Mitcham AC) | 2:19.7 | | | | | 2 | | Clare Bleasdale | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:23.4 | | | | | 3 | | A Guthrie | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:28.2 | | | | | 4 | | J Scobell | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:31.1 | | | | | 5 | | S Crate | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:32.5 | | | | | 6 | | Karen Sutton | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:32.8 | | | | | 7 | | S Bush | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:35.9 | | | | | 8 | | T Bryant | (Mitcham AC) | 2:36.2 | | | | | 9 | | Joanne Bristow | (Walton AC) | 2:36.6 | | | | | 10 | | C Adaway | (Mitcham AC) | 2:38.2 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Joanne Bristow | (Walton AC) | 5.01.8 | | | | | 2 | | J Scobell | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:03.2 | | | | | 3 | | S Crate | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:12.6 | | | | | 4 | | T Bryant | (Mitcham AC) | 5:13.2 | | | | | 5 | | N Burridge | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:14.4 | | | | | 6 | | H Wade | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:25.3 | | | | | 7 | | Elizabeth Buss | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:25.9 | | | | | 8 | | J Clark | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:30.7 | | | | | 9 | | K Allen | (Garth School, Morden) | 5:34.9 | | | | | 10 | | M McKenna | (Mitcham AC) | 5:35.2 | | | | | 11 | | K Rowlinson | (Mitcham AC) | 5:40.7 | | | | | 12 | | K Smith | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:41.6 | | | | | 13 | | W Zenthon | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:50.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Karen Sutton | (Croydon Harriers) | 5.09.0 | | | | | 2 | | A Guthrie | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:12.2 | | | | | 3 | | M Murray | (Mitcham AC) | 5:12.2 | | | | | 4 | | L Clark | (Waverley Harriers) | 5:14.7 | | | | | 5 | | M Rose | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:15.6 | | | | | 6 | | M Slinger | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:28.1 | | | | | 7 | | T Hook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:32.0 | | | | | 8 | | N Dennis | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:33.3 | | | | | 9 | | V Taylor | (Walton AC) | 5:33.9 | | | | | 10 | | L Duffell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:39.9 | | | | | 11 | | B Davies | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:58.6 | | | | | 12 | | C Archer | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 6.07.2 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | M Murray | (Mitcham AC) | 4:52.3 | | | | | 2 | | J Scobell | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4:55.1 | | | | | 3 | | A Guthrie | (Camberley & District AC) | 4:58.7 | | | | | 4 | | Karen Sutton | (Croydon Harriers) | 5.02.4 | | | | | 5 | | Joanne Bristow | (Walton AC) | 5:03.6 | | | | | 6 | | T Bryant | (Mitcham AC) | 5:06.6 | | | | | 7 | | L Clark | (Waverley Harriers) | 5:09.9 | | | | | 8 | | S Crate | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:14.5 | | | | | 9 | | N Burridge | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:15.6 | | | | | 10 | | M Rose | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:22.7 | | | | | 11 | | H Wade | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:25.6 | | | | | 12 | | Elizabeth Buss | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:27.2 | | | | |
| | |
| Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | D Morris | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.9 | | | | | 2 | | A Nimmo | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.0 | | | | | 3 | | S Stone | (Walton AC) | 13.9 | | | | | 4 | | Julie Moore | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.2 | | | | | 5 | | C Wheddon | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Linda Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.2 | | | | | 2 | | L Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.6 | | | | | 3 | | T Froud | (Woking AC) | 13.7 | | | | | 4 | | Julie Roberts | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.8 | | | | | 5 | | S Hooper | (Walton AC) | 14.7 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Samantha Farquharson | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.0 | | | | | 2 | | Linda Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.1 | | | | | 3 | | Clare Bleasdale | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.5 | | | | | 4 | | L Poulson | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 12.5 | | | | | 5 | | A Nimmo | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.8 | | | | | 6 | | D Morris | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.9 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Croydon Arena, 28 April) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers | | 52.3 | | | | | 2 | | Guildford & Godalming AC 'A' | | 52.9 | | | | | 3 | | Mitcham AC | | 53.0 | | | | | 4 | | Redhill & Reigate AC 'A' | | 53.0 | | | | | 5 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 54.9 | | | | | 6 | | Guildford & Godalming AC 'B' | | 55.1 | | | | | 7 | | Redhill & Reigate AC 'B' | | 57.3 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Joanna Day | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 1.64 | | | | | 2 | | K Cross | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.48 | | | | | 3 | | A Fooks | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.40 | | | | | 4 | | Julia Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1.40 | | | | | 5 | | D Morris | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.35 | | | | | 6 | = | Julie Roberts | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.30 | | | | | 6 | = | A Nimmo | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1.30 | | | | | 6 | = | Nicola Cook | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.30 | | | | | 6 | = | C Taylor | (Woking AC) | 1.30 | | | | | 10 | | M Elson | (Camberley & District AC) | 1.30 | | | | | 11 | | M Nicholls | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 1.25 | | | | | 12 | | T Bellis | (Waverley Harriers) | 1.25 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Ann Flannery | (Mitcham AC) | 5.00 | | | | | 2 | | S McCarthy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.67 | | | | | 3 | | A Barrow | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.57 | | | | | 4 | | L Yarnley | (Woking AC) | 4.55 | | | | | 5 | | Jenny Rodaway | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.54 | | | | | 6 | | Julie Moore | (Croydon Harriers) | 4.53 | | | | | 7 | | Clare Bleasdale | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.50 | | | | | 8 | | Julia Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.43 | | | | | 9 | | M Cockram | (Camberley & District AC) | 4.42 | | | | | 10 | | H Findlay | (Mitcham AC) | 4.41 | | | | | 11 | | A Fooks | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.38 | | | | | 12 | | M Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.36 | | | | | 13 | | C Wheddon | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 4.36 | | | | | 14 | | A Congreaves | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.34 | | | | | 15 | | J Tracey | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 4.26 | | | | | 16 | | T Hird | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.26 | | | | | 17 | | Julie Roberts | (Croydon Harriers) | 4.23 | | | | | 18 | | L Lombard | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 4.19 | | | | | 19 | | Alison Hill | (Croydon Harriers) | 4.17 | | | | | 20 | | A Gregoriou | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.12 | | | | | 21 | | R Hamilton | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 4.09 | | | | | 22 | | Linda Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.07 | | | | | 23 | | Louise Schramm | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.03 | | | | | 24 | | Nicola Curtis | (Woking AC) | 3.97 | | | | | 25 | | Julia Field | (Croydon Harriers) | 3.90 | | | | | 26 | | D Hall | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 3.83 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Joanne Passley | (Royal Borough of Kingston AC) | 10.52 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Sharla Rawlings | (Royal Borough of Kingston AC) | 10.31 | | | | | 3 | | E Goode | (Woking AC) | 7.93 | | | | | 4 | | B Spencer | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 7.87 | | | | | 5 | | M Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 7.44 | | | | | 6 | | Y Jones | (Mitcham AC) | 7.10 | | | | | 7 | | N Bristow | (Woking AC) | 7.09 | | | | | 8 | | M Elson | (Camberley & District AC) | 6.17 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 29 April) | 1 | | Sharla Rawlings | (Royal Borough of Kingston AC) | 28.24 | | | | | 2 | | Joanne Pearce | (Croydon Harriers) | 25.62 | | | | | 3 | | E Goode | (Woking AC) | 20.84 | | | | | 4 | | Zoe Thompson | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 20.74 | | | | | 5 | | M Elson | (Camberley & District AC) | 19.38 | | | | | 6 | | L Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 18.66 | | | | | 7 | | M Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 16.40 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 28 April) | 1 | | Sharon Bidgood | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.04 | | | | | 2 | | A Congreaves | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 25.50 | | | | | 3 | | Sharla Rawlings | (Royal Borough of Kingston AC) | 24.26 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 2500 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Croydon Arena, 29 April) | 1 | | A Barnes | (Woking AC) | 13:57.6 | | | | | 2 | | J Saunders | (Woking AC) | 15:46.3 | | | | | 3 | | G Hopkins | (Walton AC) | 15:51.7 | | | | | 4 | | N Dennis | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 16:23.8 | | | | | 5 | | H Roan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 16:53.6 | | | | |
| |