SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 30 November 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2017
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Tyler Panton (Walton AC) 24.00 -1.5 Q
2 Louis Smithen (Croydon Harriers) 24.36 -1.5 Q
3 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.27 -1.5 Q
4 Kai Broadbent (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.67 -1.5 Q
5 Nathan Huggins (South London Harriers) 26.48 -1.5 q
6 Mats Lindstrom (Guildford & Godalming AC) 27.77 -1.5
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 George Sudderick (Walton AC) 24.45 -2.4 Q
2 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon Harriers) 25.12 -2.4 Q
3 Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.26 -2.4 Q
4 Nathanael Pongolati (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 25.44 -2.4 Q
5 Thomas White (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 25.57 -2.4 q
6 Yamin Choudhury (Sutton & District AC) 26.08 -2.4 q
7 Kwame Tomlin (Croydon Harriers) 26.94 -2.4 q
8 Benjamin King (Camberley & District AC) 26.96 -2.4
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 23.79 -0.7 Q
2 Robert Philpott (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 24.04 -0.7 Q
3 Damani Mauge (Croydon Harriers) 24.28 -0.7 Q
4 Jeremy Miller-Annor (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 24.97 -0.7 Q
5 Joe Handley (Camberley & District AC) 28.44 -0.7
6 Marcus Wilson (Holland Sports AC) 29.87 -0.7
7 Rudy Croall (Brighton&Hove) 30.25 -0.7
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 23.63 +0.6 Q
2 Robert Philpott (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 23.92 +0.6 Q
3 Louis Smithen (Croydon Harriers) 24.19 +0.6 Q
4 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.16 +0.6 Q
5 Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.36 +0.6
6 Kai Broadbent (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.90 +0.6
7 Thomas White (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 26.52 +0.6
8 Kwame Tomlin (Croydon Harriers) 27.97 +0.6
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Tyler Panton (Walton AC) 24.03 +2.3 Q
2 George Sudderick (Walton AC) 24.07 +2.3 Q
3 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon Harriers) 24.37 +2.3 Q
4 Damani Mauge (Croydon Harriers) 24.39 +2.3 Q
5 Jeremy Miller-Annor (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 24.99 +2.3
6 Nathanael Pongolati (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 25.45 +2.3
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 George Sudderick (Walton AC) 23.31 -0.9
2 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 23.50 -0.9
3 Tyler Panton (Walton AC) 23.70 -0.9
4 Robert Philpott (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 23.82 -0.9
5 Louis Smithen (Croydon Harriers) 24.36 -0.9
6 Damani Mauge (Croydon Harriers) 24.41 -0.9
7 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon Harriers) 24.61 -0.9
8 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.18 -0.9

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.