SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 29 November 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2019
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Tyler Panton (Woking AC) 11.17 -0.8 Q
2 Louis Smithen (Croydon Harriers) 11.74 -0.8 Q
3 Harrison Onorati (Woking AC) 11.93 -0.8
4 Akash Santosh Kumar (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.01 -0.8
5 Bryan Balle (Woking AC) 12.37 -0.8
6 Alexander Berard (South London Harriers) 12.53 -0.8
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Alessio Udoka Anah (Crawley AC) 11.4 -2.2 Q
2 Francesco Calemma (Croydon Harriers) 11.6 -2.2 Q
3 Kayden Faria-Brown (Croydon Harriers) 11.8 -2.2 q
4 Jeffrey Ogbata (Croydon Harriers) 11.8 -2.2 q
5 Chukwuebuka Davids (Croydon Harriers) 12.2 -2.2
6 William Harding (Woking AC) 12.2 -2.2
7 Ryan Henderson (Woking AC) 12.3 -2.2
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon Harriers) 11.52 -1.1 Q
2 Thomas Leacock (Woking AC) 11.63 -1.1 Q
3 Kwame Tomlin (Croydon Harriers) 11.89 -1.1
4 Malachy Mouton-Manhem (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.91 -1.1
5 Sean Deane (Walton AC) 12.27 -1.1
6 Seyi Bello (South London Harriers) 12.51 -1.1
Under-17 Men 100 Metres RUN-OFF
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Kayden Faria-Brown (Croydon Harriers) 11.52 +0.4 Q
2 Kwame Tomlin (Croydon Harriers) 11.57 +0.4 Q
3 Jeffrey Ogbata (Croydon Harriers) 11.63 +0.4
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Tyler Panton (Woking AC) 10.97 -0.1
2 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon Harriers) 11.11 -0.1
3 Alessio Udoka Anah (Crawley AC) 11.25 -0.1
4 Louis Smithen (Croydon Harriers) 11.26 -0.1
5 Thomas Leacock (Woking AC) 11.43 -0.1
6 Francesco Calemma (Croydon Harriers) 11.46 -0.1
7 Kayden Faria-Brown (Croydon Harriers) 11.51 -0.1
8 Kwame Tomlin (Croydon Harriers) 11.55 -0.1

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.