SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 27 May 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2022
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Farrell Fabusiwa (Croydon Harriers) 11.73 -0.7 Q
2 Jayden Fiifi Atta-Fynn (Croydon Harriers) 12.13 -0.7 Q
3 Chisom Iyke (Croydon Harriers) 12.61 -0.7 Q
4 Colin Kinoshita-Li (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.76 -0.7
5 Darius Oyewo (Croydon Harriers) 12.92 -0.7
6 Jacob Kinnear (Sutton & District AC) 13.34 -0.7
7 Telemachus Crichlow (Camberley & District AC) 14.07 -0.7
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Luca Anderson (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.04 0.2 Q
2 Sahil Vassanjee (Woking AC) 12.31 0.2 Q
3 Leon Froude (Walton AC) 13.04 0.2 Q
4 Matthew Wehrle (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.24 0.2
5 Logan Jacques (Walton AC) 13.86 0.2
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Joshua Omotoso (Sutton & District AC) 12.41 -0.8 Q
2 Kit Fleming (Thames Valley Harriers) 12.43 -0.8 Q
3 Owen Firth (Waverley Harriers) 13.40 -0.8 Q
4 Joel Drakes-Thomas (South London Harriers) 13.52 -0.8
5 Torin Cox (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.33 -0.8
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Xavier Taylor (Walton AC) 11.62 -0.7 Q
2 Sheriff Silly (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.09 -0.7 Q
3 Joshua Clinton (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.21 -0.7 Q
4 Samuel Fuller (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.24 -0.7 q
5 Riley Barton (Walton AC) 12.37 -0.7
6 Max McCuaig (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 14.73 -0.7
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 5
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Cristiano Anah (Crawley AC) 12.13 -1.5 Q
2 Jordan Ebanks (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.24 -1.5 Q
3 Angus Strachan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.35 -1.5 Q
4 Lawrence Fletcher (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.42 -1.5
5 Josiah Akoto-Dwemoh (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.51 -1.5
6 Ben Goldsmith (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.30 -1.5
7 Yunas Amoo-Gottfried (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.10 -1.5
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Xavier Taylor (Walton AC) 11.55 -0.2 Q
2 Luca Anderson (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.87 -0.2 Q
3 Cristiano Anah (Crawley AC) 12.15 -0.2 Q
4 Angus Strachan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.25 -0.2 Q
5 Joshua Clinton (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.26 -0.2
6 Samuel Fuller (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.37 -0.2
7 Kit Fleming (Thames Valley Harriers) 12.43 -0.2
8 Leon Froude (Walton AC) 13.06 -0.2
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Farrell Fabusiwa (Croydon Harriers) 11.73 0.2 Q
2 Sheriff Silly (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.98 0.2 Q
3 Jordan Ebanks (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.04 0.2 Q
4 Jayden Fiifi Atta-Fynn (Croydon Harriers) 12.05 0.2 Q
5 Joshua Omotoso (Sutton & District AC) 12.20 0.2
6 Chisom Iyke (Croydon Harriers) 12.46 0.2
7 Sahil Vassanjee (Woking AC) 12.48 0.2
8 Owen Firth (Waverley Harriers) 13.36 0.2
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Xavier Taylor (Walton AC) 11.41 -0.4
2 Farrell Fabusiwa (Croydon Harriers) 11.43 -0.4
3 Luca Anderson (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.66 -0.4
4 Sheriff Silly (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.96 -0.4
5 Jayden Fiifi Atta-Fynn (Croydon Harriers) 12.19 -0.4
6 Angus Strachan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.41 -0.4
7 Jordan Ebanks (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.42 -0.4
8 Cristiano Anah (Crawley AC) 12.63 -0.4

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.