SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 27 May 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2023
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 4 March)
1 Zico Blake (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.54 Q
2 Isaiah Easy-Riley (Croydon Harriers) 7.78 Q
3 Freddy Ricketts (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.33
4 Luke Nunn (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.47
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 4 March)
1 Benjamin Williams (Sutton & District AC) 7.56 Q
2 Aidan Searyoh (Croydon Harriers) 7.71 Q
3 Paul Onasanwo (Croydon Harriers) 8.52
4 Lucas Rijnoudt (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 8.71
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 4 March)
1 Samuel Fuller (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.68 Q
2 Denis Yorke (Sutton & District AC) 7.88 Q
3 Jeremiah Adu-Bonsu (Croydon Harriers) 8.25
4 Alvin Jogi (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 9.36
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 4 March)
1 Farrell Fabusiwa (Croydon Harriers) 7.44 Q
2 Owen Firth (Waverley Harriers) 8.14 Q
3 Akhil Kandlagunta (Slough Junior AC) 8.34
4 Torin Cox (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 8.43
5 Telemachus Crichlow (Camberley & District AC) 8.65
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 4 March)
1 Cristiano Anah (Crawley AC) 7.44 Q
2 Khailil Thomas-Whilby (Croydon Harriers) 7.63 Q
3 Jevon Hentley (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.99 q
4 Oscar Beattie (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 8.00 q
5 Aaron Banjo (Sutton & District AC) 9.05
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 4 March)
1 Farrell Fabusiwa (Croydon Harriers) 7.22 Q
2 Benjamin Williams (Sutton & District AC) 7.54 Q
3 Khailil Thomas-Whilby (Croydon Harriers) 7.66 Q
4 Isaiah Easy-Riley (Croydon Harriers) 7.77
5 Denis Yorke (Sutton & District AC) 7.96
6 Owen Firth (Waverley Harriers) 8.07
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 4 March)
1 Cristiano Anah (Crawley AC) 7.34 Q
2 Zico Blake (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.48 Q
3 Samuel Fuller (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.69 Q
4 Aidan Searyoh (Croydon Harriers) 7.75
5 Oscar Beattie (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.96
6 Jevon Hentley (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.09
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 4 March)
1 Farrell Fabusiwa (Croydon Harriers) 7.19
2 Cristiano Anah (Crawley AC) 7.30
3 Ben Williams (Sutton & District AC) 7.46
4 Zico Blake (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.46
5 Khailil Thomas-Whilby (Croydon Harriers) 7.62
6 Samuel Fuller (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.63

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.