SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 27 May 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2024
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Zanson Plummer (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 10.51 +1.0 Q
2 Freddie Arkell (U23) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 10.82 +1.0 Q
3 Marius Ball (U23) (Belgrave Harriers) 11.00 +1.0 q
4 Nicholas Hamilton (U23) (Croydon Harriers) 11.29 +1.0
5 Shanpy Sealy (U23) (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.39 +1.0
6 Ka-Hunt To (South London Harriers) 12.11 +1.0
7 Michael Omakobia (M40) (Woking AC) 12.44 +1.0
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Luke Dorrell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 10.42 -0.4 =CBPQ
2 Derek Kinlock (U23) (Croydon Harriers) 10.55 -0.4 Q
3 Sean Edwards (U23) (Croydon Harriers) 10.82 -0.4 q
4 Byron Robinson (M35) (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.22 -0.4
5 Andris Thorpe (U23) (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.33 -0.4
6 Alessio Anah (U23) (Crawley AC) 11.78 -0.4
7 Samuel Foga (South London Harriers) 11.87 -0.4
8 Oliver Wells (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.98 -0.4
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Matthew Harris (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.01 +0.8 Q
2 Ayo Salako (U23) (Gateshead Harriers) 11.01 +0.8 Q
3 Jack Ennis (U23) (Croydon Harriers) 11.36 +0.8
4 Jamaal Demehin-walker (U23) (Sutton & District AC) 11.36 +0.8
5 Harvey Jupe (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.45 +0.8
6 Joseph Menz (U23) (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.74 +0.8
7 Goncalo Mosca (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.26 +0.8
8 Wesley Francis (M45) (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 13.53 +0.8
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Luke Dorrell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 10.37 +1.8 CBP
2 Derek Kinlock (U23) (Croydon Harriers) 10.39 +1.8
3 Zanson Plummer (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 10.51 +1.8
4 Sean Edwards (U23) (Croydon Harriers) 10.71 +1.8
5 Freddie Arkell (U23) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 10.79 +1.8
6 Ayo Salako (U23) (Gateshead Harriers) 10.84 +1.8
7 Matthew Harris (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.00 +1.8
8 Marius Ball (U23) (Belgrave Harriers) 11.05 +1.8
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Luke Dorrell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 21.05 +2.8 CBPQ
2 William Ritchie-Moulin (Birchfield Harriers) 21.85 +2.8 Q
3 Nicholas Hamilton (U23) (Croydon Harriers) 22.58 +2.8 q
4 Michael Omakobia (M40) (Woking AC) 25.28 +2.8
5 Wesley Francis (M45) (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 27.61 +2.8
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Derek Kinlock (U23) (Croydon Harriers) 21.10 +2.9 Q
2 Brook Cronin (U23) (Walton AC) 21.17 +2.9 Q
3 Shanpy Sealy (U23) (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.59 +2.9 q
4 Joshua Egundebi (U23) (DC Sprint Club) 26.17 +2.9
5 Goncalo Mosca (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 27.03 +2.9
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Freddie Arkell (U23) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 21.67 +1.7 Q
2 Matthew Harris (Guildford & Godalming AC) 22.09 +1.7 Q
3 Conrad Williams (M40) (Southwark AC) 22.90 +1.7
4 Peter Phillips (M35) (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.09 +1.7
5 Ka-Hunt To (South London Harriers) 24.23 +1.7
6 George Storey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 26.53 +1.7
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Luke Dorrell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 20.76 +0.3 CBP
2 Derek Kinlock (U23) (Croydon Harriers) 21.02 +0.3
3 Brook Cronin (U23) (Walton AC) 21.32 +0.3
4 Freddie Arkell (U23) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 21.49 +0.3
5 Matthew Harris (Guildford & Godalming AC) 21.86 +0.3
6 William Ritchie-Moulin (Birchfield Harriers) 21.98 +0.3
7 Shanpy Sealy (U23) (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.58 +0.3
8 Nicholas Hamilton (U23) (Croydon Harriers) 22.84 +0.3
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Max Perez-Diaz (Belgrave Harriers) 49.57 Q
2 Kareem Selman-Jackson (Belgrave Harriers) 50.19 Q
3 James Brooks (Belgrave Harriers) 51.53 Q
4 Ian Horlock (M35) (Woking AC) 52.09 q
5 Leo Johnson (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 65.42
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Jamal Clarke (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 48.94 Q
2 Thomas Leacock (U23) (Woking AC) 50.70 Q
3 Ethan Dray (U23) (Walton AC) 50.72 Q
4 Daniel Woodburn (Belgrave Harriers) 51.11 q
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Jamal Clarke (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 48.82
2 Kareem Selman-Jackson (Belgrave Harriers) 49.73
3 Max Perez-Diaz (Belgrave Harriers) 49.85
4 Ethan Dray (U23) (Walton AC) 49.99
5 Daniel Woodburn (Belgrave Harriers) 51.27
6 Thomas Leacock (U23) (Woking AC) 52.12
7 Ian Horlock (M35) (Woking AC) 52.84
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Theo Cheshire (U23) (Woking AC) 1:57.55
2 Daryl Cyprien (South London Harriers) 1:57.94
3 Daniel Wolff (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:00.52
4 Jonathan Hiorns (M35) (Walton AC) 2:01.84
5 Matthew Varley (Belgrave Harriers) 2:08.04
6 Martin Bell (M35) (Clapham Chasers) 2:09.13
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Theo Cheshire (U23) (Woking AC) 4:02.17
2 Sam Sommerville (Belgrave Harriers) 4:06.63
3 Ewan Somerville (Belgrave Harriers) 4:09.66
4 Jonathan Hiorns (M35) (Walton AC) 4:22.23
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Alessio Anah (U23) (Crawley AC) 15.42 +1.3
2 Kaspars Kazemaks (M35) (Woking AC) 15.70 +1.3
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Tyri Donovan (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 49.43 CBP
2 Jacob Paul (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 51.33
3 Luke Dronfield (U20) (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 53.82
4 Andrew Ajube (Thames Valley Harriers) 54.11
5 Kaspars Kazemaks (M35) (Woking AC) 57.09
6 Dave Awde (M40) (Woking AC) 57.95
7 Ian Horlock (M35) (Woking AC) 58.40
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Jack Ennis (U23) (Croydon Harriers) 2.00
2 Tayo Andrews (Harrow AC) 1.95
3 Mark Andrews (M35) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 1.60
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Mark Roberts (M50) (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.20
2 Michael Franklin (M55) (Veterans AC) 2.70
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Paul Ogun (Croydon Harriers) 7.17 +2.8
2 Ignatius Abebrese (U23) (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.51 +0.9
3 Mark Andrews (M35) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4.90 -0.2
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Paul Ogun (Croydon Harriers) 14.19 +0.7
2 Oliver Wells (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.62 +0.4
3 Mark Andrews (M35) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.16 +0.3
4 Andrew Pringle (M60) (Reigate Priory AC) 9.83 +0.4
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Thomas Norman (M40) (Hillingdon AC) 13.31
2 Gareth Cook (M55) (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 10.80
3 Anthony Soalla-Bell (M45) (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 10.22
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Thomas Norman (M40) (Hillingdon AC) 46.67
2 Reuben Vaughan (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 46.07
3 Aaron Marlow (U23) (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 36.88
4 Paul Derrien (M50) (St Mary's Richmond AC) 36.29
5 Gareth Cook (M55) (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 34.49
6 Mark Andrews (M35) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 29.46
7 Anthony Soalla-Bell (M45) (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 25.55
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 52.10
2 Gareth Cook (M55) (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 47.12
3 Paul Derrien (M50) (St Mary's Richmond AC) 39.10
4 Rob Smith (M35) (Walton AC) 37.12
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Gavin Johnson Assoon (M40) (Thames Valley Harriers) 59.65
2 Aaron Marlow (U23) (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 49.50
3 Alex Buhler (U23) (Guildford & Godalming AC) 46.67
4 Oscar Morrell (M35) (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 41.94
5 Mark Andrews (M35) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 32.53
6 Jean Pascal Laperotine (M35) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 26.79

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.