SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 27 May 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2024
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Jamari Roper (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.23 +0.8 Q
2 Tyler Roach (Croydon Harriers) 13.26 +0.8 Q
3 Jaiden Mark Du Lac (Sutton & District AC) 13.37 +0.8 Q
4 Aaron Halm-Owoo (Sutton & District AC) 13.76 +0.8 q
5 Donte McKenzie (Croydon Harriers) 14.22 +0.8
6 Theo Smith (Camberley & District AC) 14.94 +0.8
7 Casey Reid (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 15.51 +0.8
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Pascal Barikor (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.96 +3.2 Q
2 Sam Sloman (Walton AC) 12.98 +3.2 Q
3 Benjamin Mealor (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.02 +3.2 Q
4 Zach Leacock (Woking AC) 14.22 +3.2
5 Daniel Adeagbo (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.41 +3.2
6 Leo Fry (Walton AC) 14.69 +3.2
7 Roman Bruck (Impact Athletic Club) 15.07 +3.2
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Mason Elwin-Davis (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.87 +1.1 Q
2 Cayden Campbell (Croydon Harriers) 12.95 +1.1 Q
3 Jacob Davidson (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 13.31 +1.1 Q
4 Angel Gutierrez-Bailey (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.94 +1.1 q
5 Noah Vieiro (Sutton & District AC) 14.06 +1.1 q
6 Hanchen Man (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 15.54 +1.1
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Trey Lindsay (Croydon Harriers) 11.91 +1.7 Q
2 Micah St James (Croydon Harriers) 13.54 +1.7 Q
3 Ryan Tsai (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.69 +1.7 Q
4 Leo Ogungbemi (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.82 +1.7 q
5 Brandon Rrustemaj (Sutton & District AC) 14.18 +1.7
6 Archie MacIntyre (Camberley & District AC) 15.38 +1.7
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Trey Lindsay (Croydon Harriers) 12.3 Q
2 Cayden Campbell (Croydon Harriers) 13.0 Q
3 Micah St James (Croydon Harriers) 13.2 Q
4 Jamari Roper (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.4 q
5 Jacob Davidson (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 13.5
6 Aaron Halm-Owoo (Sutton & District AC) 13.6
7 Benjamin Mealor (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.0
8 Noah Vieiro (Sutton & District AC) 14.4
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Mason Elwin-Davis (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.8 Q
2 Pascal Barikor (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.0 Q
3 Sam Sloman (Walton AC) 13.1 Q
4 Tyler Roach (Croydon Harriers) 13.3 q
5 Angel Gutierrez-Bailey (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.5
6 Jaiden Mark Du Lac (Sutton & District AC) 13.6
7 Ryan Tsai (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.7
8 Leo Ogungbemi (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.9
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Trey Lindsay (Croydon Harriers) 11.75 +1.2 CBP
2 Mason Elwin-Davis (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.75 +1.2
3 Cayden Campbell (Croydon Harriers) 12.86 +1.2
4 Pascal Barikor (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.03 +1.2
5 Sam Sloman (Walton AC) 13.21 +1.2
6 Tyler Roach (Croydon Harriers) 13.28 +1.2
7 Jamari Roper (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.28 +1.2
8 Micah St James (Croydon Harriers) 13.58 +1.2
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Trey Lindsay (Croydon Harriers) 24.48 +1.6 Q
2 Jamari Roper (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 27.64 +1.6 Q
3 Donte McKenzie (Croydon Harriers) 29.17 +1.6
4 Enzo Hogwood (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 29.78 +1.6
5 Evan Cotter (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 30.08 +1.6
6 Lucas Dods (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 30.28 +1.6
7 Henry Kucerov (Herne Hill Harriers) 30.72 +1.6
8 Joe Readey (Impact Athletic Club) 31.13 +1.6
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Cayden Campbell (Croydon Harriers) 26.90 -0.1 Q
2 Sam Sloman (Walton AC) 27.43 -0.1 Q
3 Mason Elwin-Davis (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.09 -0.1 q
4 Tom Roessler (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 28.17 -0.1 q
5 Aaron Halm-Owoo (Sutton & District AC) 28.26 -0.1
6 Angel Gutierrez-Bailey (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 28.97 -0.1
7 Daniel Adeagbo (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 31.07 -0.1
8 Joseph Collyer-Hamlin (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 32.19 -0.1
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Keagan Stricker-Timmermans (Reigate Priory AC) 27.11 +3.2 Q
2 Marius Harman (Croydon Harriers) 27.56 +3.2 Q
3 Thomas Kennerley (Guildford & Godalming AC) 28.64 +3.2
4 Oliver Dods (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 30.32 +3.2
5 Theo Smith (Camberley & District AC) 31.54 +3.2
6 Archie Macintyre (Camberley & District AC) 31.96 +3.2
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Trey Lindsay (Croydon Harriers) 24.24 +1.9
2 Cayden Campbell (Croydon Harriers) 26.44 +1.9
3 Keagan Stricker-Timmermans (Reigate Priory AC) 26.90 +1.9
4 Sam Sloman (Walton AC) 26.94 +1.9
5 Jamari Roper (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 27.24 +1.9
6 Mason Elwin-Davis (Herne Hill Harriers) 27.56 +1.9
7 Marius Harman (Croydon Harriers) 27.85 +1.9
8 Tom Roessler (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 27.87 +1.9
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Keagan Stricker-Timmermans (Reigate Priory AC) 2:25.32 Q
2 Thomas Living (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:25.33 Q
3 Thomas Hennigan (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:25.43 q
4 Rafael Garcia-Davis (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:32.92
5 Eli Robery (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:35.57
6 Rafi Varah (Reigate Priory AC) 2:37.11
7 Rufus Wilcox (Holland Sports AC) 2:40.48
8 Thomas Smith (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:40.89
9 Ivan Thellusson (Croydon Harriers) 2:52.47
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Leo Fry (Walton AC) 2:21.90 Q
2 Max Harrison (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:24.60 Q
3 Henry Kucerov (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:28.89 q
4 Ted Giles (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:35.39
5 Piers Matthews (Reigate Priory AC) 2:39.60
6 Alfie Larkin (Belgrave Harriers) 2:44.46
7 Enzo Hogwood (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:55.19
8 Theo Smith (Camberley & District AC) 3:00.14
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Tom Street (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:29.07 Q
2 Edward Englefield (South London Harriers) 2:29.32 Q
3 Leo Ogungbemi (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:34.90
4 Joshua Williams (Camberley & District AC) 2:40.69
5 Isaac Armitage (Reigate Priory AC) 2:41.67
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Leo Fry (Walton AC) 2:16.22
2 Max Harrison (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:16.72
3 Keagan Stricker-Timmermans (Reigate Priory AC) 2:19.61
4 Thomas Living (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:19.82
5 Henry Kucerov (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:26.98
6 Thomas Hennigan (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:27.60
7 Edward Englefield (South London Harriers) 2:34.99
8 Tom Street (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:39.43
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Ivan Derian (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4:50.49
2 Alex Derian (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4:52.80
3 Reggie Munro (South London Harriers) 5:11.34
4 Evan Cotter (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:15.38
5 Fredric Bolton (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:17.38
6 Charlie Pearl (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:20.25
7 Senan Smith (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:22.72
8 Thomas Weyham (South London Harriers) 5:27.68
9 Milo Inman (Impact Athletic Club) 5:33.19
10 Aedan Richards (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5:37.06
11 Charles Batchelor (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:46.35
12 Sean Hains (Sutton & District AC) 5:47.85
Under-13 Boys 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Micah St James (Croydon Harriers) 12.87 +1.3
2 Tyler Roach (Croydon Harriers) 13.96 +1.3
3 Zach Hazelden (Holland Sports AC) 14.06 +1.3
4 Joshua Williams (Camberley & District AC) 16.64 +1.3
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Mason Elwin-Davis (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.44
2 Leo Fry (Walton AC) 1.44
3 Zach Hazelden (Holland Sports AC) 1.35
4 Charlie Head (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.25
5 Aaron Halm-Owoo (Sutton & District AC) 1.20
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Tyler Roach (Croydon Harriers) 4.70 +0.7
2 Thomas Kennerley (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.61 +2.0
3 Pascal Barikor (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.47 +1.6
4 Jaiden Mark Du Lac (Sutton & District AC) 4.38 +0.3
5 Benjamin Mealor (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4.36 +1.9
6 Theo Smith (Camberley & District AC) 3.92 +0.3
7 Reuben Gibson (Camberley & District AC) 3.90 +1.2
8 Noah Vieiro (Sutton & District AC) 3.88 +0.8
9 Donte McKenzie (Croydon Harriers) 3.80 +1.3
10 Hanchen Man (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 3.68 +0.9
11 Joshua Williams (Camberley & District AC) 3.60 0.0
12 Brandon Rrustemaj (Sutton & District AC) 3.52 +3.2
13 Michael Holder (South London Harriers) 3.51 +1.4
14 Evan Cotter (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 3.49 +1.6
15 Archie MacIntyre (Camberley & District AC) 3.39 +1.2
Under-13 Boys Shot Putt (3kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Charlie Head (Guildford & Godalming AC) 7.46
2 Casey Reid (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 7.46
3 Jacob Morrison (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 6.50
4 Ryan Tsai (Guildford & Godalming AC) 6.29
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Milo Inman (Impact Athletic Club) 13.55
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Joseph Collyer-Hamlin (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 30.93
2 Jacob Morrison (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 29.82
3 Michael Holder (South London Harriers) 25.32
4 Benjamin Mealor (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 24.81
5 Rory Moore (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 23.23
6 Casey Reid (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 21.13
7 Archie MacIntyre (Camberley & District AC) 19.25
8 Reuben Gibson (Camberley & District AC) 16.86
9 Hanchen Man (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 13.72
- Lukas Wijetunga (Sutton & District AC) NM

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.