SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 27 May 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2024
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Leon Francis (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 11.20 -1.1 Q
2 Ethan Cort (Croydon Harriers) 11.30 -1.1 Q
3 Maalik Adamson (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.48 -1.1 Q
4 James O'Flynn (South London Harriers) 11.49 -1.1 q
5 Harry Livesey (Walton AC) 11.60 -1.1 q
6 Adam Cohen (Woking AC) 11.78 -1.1
7 Josiah Akoto-Dwemoh (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 11.79 -1.1
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Malakai Eloundou-Amados (Croydon Harriers) 11.40 +0.4 Q
2 Ryan Welch (South London Harriers) 11.49 +0.4 Q
3 Sahil Vassanjee (Woking AC) 11.68 +0.4 Q
4 Freddie Fielden (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.10 +0.4
5 Hank Baxter (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.07 +0.4
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Angus Strachan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.24 +0.6 Q
2 Jordan Ebanks (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.33 +0.6 Q
3 Liam Trinidad (Woking AC) 11.34 +0.6 Q
4 Limo Zhu (South London Harriers) 11.93 +0.6
5 Yunas Amoo-Gottfried (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.59 +0.6
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Farrell Fabusiwa (Croydon Harriers) 11.02 +1.1 Q
2 Joseph Johnson-Cole (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.14 +1.1 Q
3 Cristiano Anah (Crawley AC) 11.17 +1.1 Q
4 N'Ziah Burrell (Croydon Harriers) 11.34 +1.1 q
5 Ryan Ofili (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.38 +1.1 q
6 Dylan Allpress (Camberley & District AC) 12.10 +1.1
7 Dylan Glover (U15) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 12.52 +1.1
8 Theo Kwist (Camberley & District AC) 12.57 +1.1
Under-17 Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Leon Francis (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 11.19 -0.2 Q
2 Angus Strachan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.20 -0.2 Q
3 Jordan Ebanks (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.44 -0.2 Q
4 James O'Flynn (South London Harriers) 11.49 -0.2
5 Ryan Ofili (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.50 -0.2
6 Liam Trinidad (Woking AC) 11.50 -0.2
7 Maalik Adamson (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.54 -0.2
Under-17 Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Joseph Johnson-Cole (Herne Hill Harriers) 10.95 +1.1 Q
2 Farrell Fabusiwa (Croydon Harriers) 10.96 +1.1 Q
3 Cristiano Anah (Crawley AC) 11.13 +1.1 Q
4 N'Ziah Burrell (Croydon Harriers) 11.29 +1.1 q
5 Malakai Eloundou-Amados (Croydon Harriers) 11.39 +1.1 q
6 Ryan Welch (South London Harriers) 11.47 +1.1
7 Harry Livesey (Walton AC) 11.54 +1.1
8 Sahil Vassanjee (Woking AC) 11.65 +1.1
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Farrell Fabusiwa (Croydon Harriers) 10.64 -0.3
2 Joseph Johnson-Cole (Herne Hill Harriers) 10.97 -0.3
3 Leon Francis (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 11.00 -0.3
4 Cristiano Anah (Crawley AC) 11.04 -0.3
5 Angus Strachan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.07 -0.3
6 Jordan Ebanks (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.29 -0.3
7 Malakai Eloundou-Amados (Croydon Harriers) 11.33 -0.3
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Adam Ofeimun (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 22.31 +1.7 Q
2 Luca Szalai (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 22.50 +1.7 Q
3 Cristiano Anah (Crawley AC) 22.81 +1.7 q
4 Matthew Wehrle (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 23.18 +1.7
5 Sebastian Fox (Sutton & District AC) 23.30 +1.7
6 Daniel Murray (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 24.39 +1.7
7 Dylan Glover (U15) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 25.09 +1.7
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Leon Francis (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 21.97 +2.0 Q
2 Amari Donkor (Croydon Harriers) 22.95 +2.0 Q
3 Alfie Thomas (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 23.00 +2.0 q
4 Javon Blake (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 23.36 +2.0
5 Jordan Ebanks (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.41 +2.0
6 Freddie Fielden (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 27.04 +2.0
7 Hank Baxter (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 29.04 +2.0
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Farrell Fabusiwa (Croydon Harriers) 21.83 +3.1 CBPQ
2 Angus Strachan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 22.58 +3.1 Q
3 Liam Trinidad (Woking AC) 23.15 +3.1
4 Harry Livesey (Walton AC) 23.72 +3.1
5 Dylan Allpress (Camberley & District AC) 23.88 +3.1
6 Matthew Croydon (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 24.71 +3.1
7 Max Watson (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 27.96 +3.1
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Farrell Fabusiwa (Croydon Harriers) 21.52 +1.2 CBP
2 Leon Francis (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 21.87 +1.2
3 Luca Szalai (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 22.22 +1.2
4 Angus Strachan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 22.48 +1.2
5 Adam Ofeimun (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 22.51 +1.2
6 Cristiano Anah (Crawley AC) 22.73 +1.2
7 Amari Donkor (Croydon Harriers) 22.80 +1.2
8 Alfie Thomas (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 23.09 +1.2
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Javon Blake (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 53.70 Q
2 Fred Hake (Herne Hill Harriers) 53.76 Q
3 Billy Truman (Sutton & District AC) 53.83 Q
4 Torin Cox (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 59.10 q
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Ryen Rennie (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 52.25 Q
2 Matthew Wehrle (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 52.48 Q
3 Jon Goldston (Herne Hill Harriers) 54.70 Q
4 Callum Yates (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 58.39 q
5 Joseph Whelan (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 59.81
6 Hank Baxter (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 66.88
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Fred Hake (Herne Hill Harriers) 49.54 CBP
2 Ryen Rennie (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 50.28
3 Billy Truman (Sutton & District AC) 50.43
4 Javon Blake (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 52.08
5 Matthew Wehrle (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 53.01
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Alexis Delaney (Belgrave Harriers) 2:04.70 Q
2 Shad-Juan Bryan-Gray (South London Harriers) 2:04.73 Q
3 Otto De Jong (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:04.93
4 Zachary Elliott (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:09.00
5 Joseph Whelan (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:16.78
6 Max Watson (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:30.07
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Jack Dormer (Woking AC) 2:02.94 Q
2 Harry Klein (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:03.14 Q
3 Cillian Roots (South London Harriers) 2:03.58 q
4 Sam McGeorge (Sutton & District AC) 2:05.84
5 Eddie Wilson (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:10.19
6 Edward Chisholm (St Mary's Richmond AC) 2:14.15
7 Elijah Benjamin (South London Harriers) 2:17.25
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Oscar Sinnett (Woking AC) 2:00.24 Q
2 Christopher Cull (Sutton & District AC) 2:00.60 Q
3 Toby Cloves (Sutton & District AC) 2:00.98 q
4 Pancho Panchev (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:05.59
5 Harrison Kwei (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:06.34
6 Sean Leahy (Croydon Harriers) 2:11.19
7 Dominic Airey (Crawley AC) 2:11.73
8 Theo Edwards-Davies (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:27.04
9 Hank Baxter (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:30.08
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Oscar Sinnett (Woking AC) 1:56.47
2 Jack Dormer (Woking AC) 1:56.87
3 Harry Klein (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 1:58.41
4 Shad-Juan Bryan-Gray (South London Harriers) 1:58.78
5 Toby Cloves (Sutton & District AC) 1:59.97
6 Alexis Delaney (Belgrave Harriers) 2:00.03
7 Christopher Cull (Sutton & District AC) 2:00.08
8 Cillian Roots (South London Harriers) 2:00.85
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Max Leon (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 13.67 +2.2
2 William Allinson (Crawley AC) 13.94 +2.2
3 Sam Bishop (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.62 +2.2
4 Max Orchard (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 15.33 +2.2
5 Finlay Dryburgh (Guildford & Godalming AC) 15.55 +2.2
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Max Leon (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 56.48
2 Telemachus Crichlow (Camberley & District AC) 65.71
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Solomon Thompson-Moodley (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.85
2 Daniel Gilbert (Woking AC) 1.75
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Thomas Mansell (Guildford & Godalming AC) 3.10
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Maalik Adamson (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.42 0.0
2 Sahil Vassanjee (Woking AC) 6.12 0.0
3 Owen Firth (Waverley AC) 6.11 +0.7
4 Adam Cohen (Woking AC) 5.66 +0.1
5 Henry Ghojefa (South London Harriers) 5.54 0.0
6 Theo Kwist (Camberley & District AC) 5.44 +0.4
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Ethan Cort (Croydon Harriers) 12.55 +0.4
2 Kamran Campbell (Croydon Harriers) 12.35 +1.0
3 Ryan Smith (Waverley AC) 11.92 +0.6
4 Theo Kwist (Camberley & District AC) 11.28 +0.5
5 Telemachus Crichlow (Camberley & District AC) 11.20 +0.6
6 Dylan Allpress (Camberley & District AC) 10.52 +0.9
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Buddy Reid (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.14
2 Jack Harel (Woking AC) 11.14
3 Ryan Smith (Waverley AC) 10.67
4 Luke Walker (Crawley AC) 10.65
5 Zak Scerri (South London Harriers) 8.81
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Simon Hancock (South London Harriers) 38.36
2 Luke Walker (Crawley AC) 35.70
3 Ryan Smith (Waverley AC) 35.11
4 Aleksander Lula (South London Harriers) 29.41
5 Max Orchard (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 18.76
6 Joseph Whelan (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 16.99
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Buddy Reid (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 31.32
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Lucas De La Touche (Walton AC) 49.84
2 Oliver Hitchcock (Waverley AC) 46.08
3 Jack Dormer (Woking AC) 40.21
4 Zak Scerri (South London Harriers) 33.46
5 Max Orchard (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 32.21

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.