Senior Men |
100 Metres | 4 | Ray Burke | (Croydon Harriers) | 11.1 |
100 Metres | 5 | Kevin Fitzpatrick | (Croydon Harriers) | 11.1 |
200 Metres | 4 | K Bell | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 22.8 |
400 Metres | 6 | Tom Kane | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 50.5 |
400 Metres | 7 | L Massey | | 52.4 |
800 Metres | 3 | Tim Brennan | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 1:53.6 |
800 Metres | 5 | Aaron Reader | (South London Harriers) | 1:54.7 |
1500 Metres | 2 | Tim Brennan | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 3:47.2 |
1500 Metres | 7 | Lawrence Marsh | (South London Harriers) | 3:50.9 |
5000 Metres | 3 | Barry Attwell | (unattached) | 14:44.6 |
5000 Metres | 4 | ? | | 14:45.3 |
3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) | 2 | Jeremy Watson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 9:11.7 |
3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) | 5 | John Bicourt | (Belgrave Harriers) | 9:26.8 |
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) | 1 | John Wallace | (Newham & Essex Beagles) | 14.8 |
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) | 5 | Julian Hislop | (Croydon Harriers) | 15.3 |
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) | 3 | Jonathan Owen | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 54.8 |
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) | 5 | Keith Andrew | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 55.2 |
4 X 100 Metres Relay | - | no Surrey team | | |
4 X 400 Metres Relay | 2 | SURREY | | 3:23.2 |
High Jump | 2= | Warren Caswell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2.05m |
High Jump | 4 | Trevor Whittle | (Shaftesbury Harriers) | 2.00m |
Pole Vault | 3 | Ian Lewis | (Hounslow AC) | 4.50m |
Pole Vault | 4 | Howard Gooderham | (Bracknell AC) | 4.30m |
Long Jump | 2 | Ademola Oyediran | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 6.91m |
Long Jump | 4 | S Lessey | (South London Harriers) | 6.81m |
Triple Jump | 1 | Ademola Oyediran | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 14.70m |
Triple Jump | 3 | Stephen Gordon | (South London Harriers) | 13.67m |
Shot Putt (7.26kg) | 3 | Julian Hislop | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.39m |
Shot Putt (7.26kg) | 5 | Robert Hacker | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.81m |
Discus (2kg) | 1 | Julian Hislop | (Croydon Harriers) | 42.02m |
Discus (2kg) | 4 | John Lanning | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 36.78m |
Hammer (7.26kg) | 3 | Steven Sammut | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 40.38m |
Hammer (7.26kg) | 4 | Alan Staerck | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 39.70m |
Javelin (800g) | 3 | Julian Hislop | (Croydon Harriers) | 54.94m |
Javelin (800g) | 5 | L Collier | | 46.98m |
Other Performances |
1500 Metres | 4 | Richard Partridge | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 3:49.1 |
1500 Metres | 8 | Ian Logan | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:04.6 |
5000 Metres | 5 | ? | | 14:54.5 |
Hammer (7.26kg) | | G Thompson | | 41.62m |