SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
You are here:
Home
>
Track & Field
>
Inter-Counties
> CAU 2014
Today's Date: 19 May 2024
CAU Inter-Counties, 23/24 August 2014, Bedford
Team Scores
Senior Women
1
Yorkshire
73.5
2
Essex
64
3
Sussex
56.5
4
Middlesex
51.5
5
SURREY
48
6
Hertfordshire
31.5
7
Kent
31
8
Hampshire
24
9
Buckinghamshire
13
10
Warwickshire
8
11
Northern Ireland
7
Senior Men
1
Essex
82
2
Middlesex
63.5
3
Yorkshire
46
4
Cambridgeshire
40
5
SURREY
34
6
Sussex
28
7
Hertfordshire
23
8
Kent
21
9
Berkshire
19
10=
Buckinghamshire
15
10=
Hampshire
15
12
West District Scotland
9
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Senior Women
100 Metres
4
Jade Phillips
(Herne Hill Harriers)
12.01 +2.8
100 Metres
3h2
Jade Phillips
(Herne Hill Harriers)
12.08 +1.7
200 Metres
2
Mary Iheke
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
23.64 +2.1
200 Metres
2h1
Mary Iheke
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
24.20 +2.5
400 Metres
5
Nicole Kendall (U20)
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
57.79
400 Metres
4h2
Nicole Kendall (U20)
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
57.51
5000 Metres
2
Georgie Bruinvels
(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)
17:02.75
Pole Vault
4
Amy de Beaux (U20)
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
3.60mm
Triple Jump
2
Kerri Davidson
(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)
12.16mm +1.1
Discus (1kg)
1
Jade Lally
(Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers)
57.86mm
Hammer (4kg)
9
Pippa Wingate
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
48.95mm
3000 Metres Track Walk
7
Penelope Cummings
(Herne Hill Harriers)
16:30.00
Other Performances
100 Metres
6h2
Mary Iheke
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
12.43 +1.7
200 Metres
5h2
Jade Phillips
(Herne Hill Harriers)
25.40
Triple Jump
4
Azaria Francis
(Woodford Green with Essex Ladies)
11.86mm +1.3
Senior Men
100 Metres
-
Aidan Syers
(Newham & Essex Beagles)
DQ
200 Metres
3
Femi Owolade
(Herne Hill Harriers)
21.69 -0.1
200 Metres
2s1
Femi Owolade
(Herne Hill Harriers)
21.30 +0.7
200 Metres
3h2
Femi Owolade
(Herne Hill Harriers)
21.42 +1.8
400 Metres
3
Nicholas Atwell
(Herne Hill Harriers)
48.5
400 Metres
2s2
Nicholas Atwell
(Herne Hill Harriers)
49.62
400 Metres
1h3
Nicholas Atwell
(Herne Hill Harriers)
48.94
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)
3
Andy Clements
(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)
52.92
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)
1h2
Andy Clements
(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)
53.05
Long Jump
-
Ezekiel Ewulo
(Woodford Green with Essex Ladies)
NDRm
Triple Jump
3
Paul Ogun
(Croydon Harriers)
14.71mm +2.3
Shot Putt (7.26kg)
4
Chris Dack
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
15.33mm
Javelin (800g)
4
Gavin Johnson-Assoon
(Herne Hill Harriers)
63.18mm
Other Performances
400 Metres
4
Peter Phillips
(Herne Hill Harriers)
48.26
400 Metres
1s2
Peter Phillips
(Herne Hill Harriers)
49.32
400 Metres
2h3
Peter Phillips
(Herne Hill Harriers)
49.09
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)
7
Joe Yarde
(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)
54.65
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)
5h1
Joe Yarde
(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)
54.92
Triple Jump
4
Stefan Amokwandoh
(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)
14.34mm +2.8
E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise
Webmaster
.