Senior Men |
100 Metres | 1A | Dean Hylton | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | 10.74 +1.3 |
100 Metres | 1B | Cameron Starr | (Sutton & District AC) | 10.98 +0.1 |
200 Metres | 5A | Frederick Afrifa | (Crawley AC) | 22.75 |
400 Metres | 1A | Nicholas Atwell | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 48.13 |
400 Metres | 2B | Craig Cox | (Crawley AC) | 51.11 |
800 Metres | 4A | Hugo Fleming | (Walton AC) | 1:55.30 |
800 Metres | 3B | James Tidd | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 1:59.14 |
1500 Metres | 2A | Dom Nolan | (Croydon Harriers) | 4:01.91 |
1500 Metres | 1B | Thomas Walker | (South London Harriers) | 4:05.13 |
5000 Metres | 1A | John Sanderson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 15:32.50 |
5000 Metres | 1B | Frederick Slemeck | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15:42.54 |
3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) | 2A | Ben Toomer | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 10:01.93 |
3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) | 1B | John Tayleur | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 10:09.95 |
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) | 3A | Callum McKay | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 15.69 -1.0 |
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) | 2B | Chris Hall | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 16.5 -2.0 |
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) | 2A | Joe Yarde | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 56.20 |
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) | 1B | Tom Parry | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 53.66 |
4 X 400 Metres Relay | 1 | SURREY | | 3:20.19 |
High Jump | 1A | Tayo Andrews | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 1.90m |
High Jump | 1B | Mark Andrews | (Holland SpAC) | 1.80m |
Pole Vault | 3A | Kaspars Kazemaks | (Woking AC) | 3.70m |
Pole Vault | 2B | Gordon Lester | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 2.80m |
Long Jump | 3A | Chris Hall | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 6.44m -1.0 |
Long Jump | 2B | Javari Cameron | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | 6.12m -2.5 |
Triple Jump | 1A | David Wellstead | (Kent AC) | 14.05m -1.3 |
Triple Jump | 4B | Mark Andrews | (Holland SpAC) | 12.11m +1.2 |
Shot Putt (7.26kg) | 1A | Chris Dack | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 14.63m |
Shot Putt (7.26kg) | 3B | Kaspars Kazemaks | (Woking AC) | 10.91m |
Discus (2kg) | 3A | Chris Dack | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 43.05m |
Hammer (7.26kg) | 4A | Peter Cassidy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 46.59m |
Hammer (7.26kg) | 2B | Rob Smith | (Walton AC) | 42.82m |
Javelin (800g) | 5A | Harry McCulloch | (St Mary's Richmond AC) | 49.05m |
3000 Metres Track Walk | 8A | Peter Hannell | (Surrey Walking Club) | 19:29.3 |
Other Performances |
5000 Metres | 5 | Matthew Sharp | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15:44.09 |