Performances by Surrey Athletes at World Championships |
|
|
7 - 14 August 1983, Helsinki, Finland | Representing |
|
7 August | Women | 100 Metres | HEAT 6 | 2nd | | Shirley Thomas (Hounslow AC) | 11.54/+0.3 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
7 August | Women | 100 Metres | Q-FINAL 3 | 4th | | Shirley Thomas (Hounslow AC) | 11.48/-0.2 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
8 August | Women | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | 8th | | Shirley Thomas (Hounslow AC) | 11.53/-0.5 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
9 August | Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 3rd | | Donovan Reid (Hounslow AC) | 39.56 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
9 August | Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 1st | | Shirley Thomas (Hounslow AC) | 43.06 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
10 August | Men | 5000 Metres | HEAT 3 | 5th | | David Clarke (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14:13.97 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
10 August | Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | S-FINAL 2 | 5th | | Donovan Reid (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 39.39 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
10 August | Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 2nd | | Shirley Thomas (Hounslow AC) | 42.71 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
12 August | Women | 100 Metres Hurdles | HEAT 2 | 5th | | Lorna Boothe (Hounslow AC) | 13.46/(+2.1) | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
12 August | Women | 100 Metres Hurdles | Q-FINAL 2 | 5th | | Lorna Boothe (Hounslow AC) | 13.29/(+2.3) | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
14 August | Men | 5000 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | 11th | | David Clarke (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13:58.37 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
24 August - 1 September 1991, Tokyo, Japan | Representing |
|
24 August - 1 Septem | Men | 100 Metres | HEAT 4 | 5th | | Jason Livingston (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | 10.57/(+0.1) | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24 August - 1 Septem | Men | 400 Metres | Q-FINAL 4 | 7th | | Paul Sanders (Team Solent) | 46.59 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24 August - 1 Septem | Men | 5000 Metres | FINAL | 13th | | Gary Staines (Belgrave Harriers) | 13:58.26 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24 August - 1 Septem | Men | Shot Putt | FINAL | 10th | | Paul Edwards (Belgrave Harriers) | 18.91m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24 August - 1 Septem | Women | High Jump | QUAL | 9th | | Debbie Marti (Bromley Ladies AC) | 1.86m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24 August - 1 Septem | Women | Shot Putt | QUAL | 8th | | Judy Oakes (Croydon Harriers) | 17.81m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
14-22 August 1993, Stuttgart, Germany | Representing |
|
14 - 22 August | Men | Shot Putt | QUAL B | 9th | | Paul Edwards (Belgrave Harriers) | 19.00m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
5-13 August 1995, Gothenburg, Sweden | Representing |
|
5-13 August | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | HEAT 3 | 2nd | | David McKenzie (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | 3:01.22 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
5-13 August | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 4th | | David McKenzie (Leg 1) (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | 3:03.75 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
5-13 August | Men | High Jump | HEAT 3 | 4th | | Neil Owen (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.74m/1.7 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
5-13 August | Men | High Jump | Q-FINAL 2 | 4th | | Neil Owen (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.82m/2.8 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
5-13 August | Men | High Jump | S-FINAL 2 | 7th | | Neil Owen (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.92m/1.1 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
5-13 August | Women | High Jump | QUAL B | 17th | | Lea Haggett (Croydon Harriers) | 1.75m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
5-13 August | Women | Shot Putt | QUAL A | 7th | | Judy Oakes (Croydon Harriers) | 17.87m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
2-10 August 1997, Athens, Greece | Representing |
|
2-10 August | Women | 400 Metres | HEAT 3 | 2nd | | Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) | 52.21 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
2-10 August | Women | 400 Metres | Q-FINAL 3 | 5th | | Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) | 51.11 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
2-10 August | Women | 400 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | | | Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) | DNS | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
2-10 August | Women | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 3rd | | Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) | 3:25.78 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
2-10 August | Women | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 3rd | | Michelle Pierre (Croydon Harriers) | 3:25.78 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
2-10 August | Women | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 6th | | Michelle Pierre (Leg 2) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:26.27 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
2-10 August | Women | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 6th | | Donna Fraser (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:26.27 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
2-10 August | Women | High Jump | QUAL B | 8th | | Debbie Marti (Bromley Ladies AC) | 1.89m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
2-10 August | Women | Shot Putt | QUAL B | 9th | | Judy Oakes (Croydon Harriers) | 17.84m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
2-10 August | Women | Discus Throw | QUAL A | 11th | | Shelley Drew (Sutton & District AC) | 53.96m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
21-29 August 1999, Seville, Spain | Representing |
|
21-29 August | Women | 400 Metres | HEAT 4 | 6th | | Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) | 52.01 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
21-29 August | Women | 400 Metres Hurdles | HEAT 1 | 6th | | Natasha Danvers (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | 56.22 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
21-29 August | Women | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | HEAT 2 | 4th | | Donna Fraser (Leg 1) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:27.99 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
3/12 August 2001, Edmonton, Canada | Representing |
|
3-12 August | Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 4 | | | Jonathan Barbour (Leg 4) (Blackheath Harriers) | DNF | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
3-12 August | Women | 400 Metres | HEAT 5 | 4th | | Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) | 52.02 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
3-12 August | Women | 400 Metres | S-FINAL 3 | 6th | | Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) | 51.77 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
3-12 August | Women | 400 Metres Hurdles | HEAT 3 | 4th | | Natasha Danvers (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | 56.36 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
3-12 August | Women | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | HEAT 2 | 2nd | | Donna Fraser (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:27.25 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
3-12 August | Women | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 5th | | Natasha Danvers (Leg 3) (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | 3:26.94 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
23/31 August 2003, Paris, France | Representing |
|
23-31 August | Women | 100 Metres | HEAT 5 | 2nd | | Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) | 11.31/0.3 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23-31 August | Women | 100 Metres | Q-FINAL 4 | 4th | | Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) | 11.29/0 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23-31 August | Women | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 8th | | Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) | 11.4/-0.4 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23-31 August | Women | 200 Metres | HEAT 4 | 4th | | Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) | 23.11/-0.7 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23-31 August | Women | 200 Metres | Q-FINAL 4 | 8th | | Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) | 23.51/0.1 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23-31 August | Women | 400 Metres Hurdles | HEAT 2 | 4th | | Natasha Danvers (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | 56.02 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23-31 August | Women | 400 Metres Hurdles | S-FINAL 1 | 6th | | Natasha Danvers (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | 55.48 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23-31 August | Women | Long Jump | QUAL A | 3rd | | Jade Johnson (Herne Hill Harriers) | 6.62m/0.5 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23-31 August | Women | Long Jump | FINAL | 4th | | Jade Johnson (Herne Hill Harriers) | 6.63m/0.5 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23-31 August | Women | Discus Throw | QUAL B | 10th | | Shelley Drew (Belgrave Harriers) | 57.65m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
6/14 August 2005, Helsinki, Finland | Representing |
|
13 Aug | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | HEAT 3 | 1st | | Martyn Rooney (Leg 2) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:01.95 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
14 Aug | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 4th | | Martyn Rooney (Leg 2) (Croydon Harriers) | 2:58.82 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
7 Aug | Women | 400 Metres | HEAT 1 | 4th | | Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) | 51.68 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
8 Aug | Women | 400 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | 7th | | Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) | 52.48 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
13 Aug | Women | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | HEAT 2 | 1st | | Donna Fraser (Leg 2) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:26.19 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
14 Aug | Women | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 3rd | | Donna Fraser (Leg 2) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:24.44 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
25 August / 2 September 2007, Osaka, Japan | Representing |
|
28 Aug | Men | 400 Metres | HEAT 2 | 4th | | Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) | 45.47 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
1 Sept | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | HEAT 2 | 4th | | Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:01.22 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
2 Sept | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 6th | | Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:02.94 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
29 Aug | Women | 200 Metres | HEAT 6 | 3rd | | Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) | 23.22/0.2 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
29 Aug | Women | 200 Metres | Q-FINAL 2 | 7th | | Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) | 23.62/0.7 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
27 Aug | Women | 400 Metres Hurdles | HEAT 1 | 3rd | | Tasha Danvers-Smith (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | 55.67 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
28 Aug | Women | 400 Metres Hurdles | S-FINAL 1 | 2nd | | Tasha Danvers-Smith (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | 54.08 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
30 Aug | Women | 400 Metres Hurdles | FINAL | 8th | | Tasha Danvers-Smith (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | 54.94 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
1 Sept | Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 2 | 3rd | | Joice Maduaka (Leg 4) (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) | 42.82 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
1 Sept | Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 4th | | Joice Maduaka (Leg 4) (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) | 42.97 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
1 Sept | Women | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | HEAT 2 | 2nd | | Donna Fraser (Leg 2) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:25.45 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
15/23 August 2009, Berlin, Germany | Representing |
|
15 Aug | Men | 100 Metres | HEAT 6 | 4th | | Ryan Moseley (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | 10.58/-0.8 | | | Austria |
18 Aug | Men | 400 Metres | HEAT 7 | 3rd | | Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) | 45.45 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19 Aug | Men | 400 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 7th | | Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) | 45.98 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
21 Aug | Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 2 | 1st | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Leg 4) (Sutton & District AC) | 38.11 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
22 Aug | Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 3rd | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Leg 4) (Sutton & District AC) | 38.02 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
22 Aug | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 3rd | | Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:02.04 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23 Aug | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 2nd | | Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:00.53 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
27 August / 4 September 2011, Daegu, Korea | Representing |
|
27 Aug | Men | 100 Metres | Q-FINAL 2 | 2nd | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) | 10.28/-1.7 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
28 Aug | Men | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 3 | 3rd | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) | 10.23/-0.8 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
28 Aug | Men | 400 Metres | HEAT 5 | 2nd | | Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) | 45.3 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
29 Aug | Men | 400 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 7th | | Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) | 46.09 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
4 Sept | Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 3 | 1st | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Leg 4) (Sutton & District AC) | 38.29 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
4 Sept | Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | - | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Leg 4) (Sutton & District AC) | DNF | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
1 Sept | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 4th | | Martyn Rooney (Leg 4 44.5) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:00.38 | q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
2 Sept | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 7th | | Martyn Rooney (Leg 4 44.12) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:01.16 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
29 Aug | Men | Discus Throw | QUAL A | 13th | | Abdul Buhari (Newham & Essex Beagles) | 60.21m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
10/18 August 2013, Moscow, Russia | Representing |
|
10 August | Men | 100 Metres | HEAT 4 | 4th | | James Dasaolu (Croydon Harriers) | 10.2/-0.2 | q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
10 August | Men | 100 Metres | HEAT 6 | 3rd | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) | 10.16/-0.1 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
11 August | Men | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | 7th | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) | 10.34/-0.2 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
11 August | Men | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 3rd | | James Dasaolu (Croydon Harriers) | 9.97/0.4 | q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
11 August | Men | 100 Metres | FINAL | 8th | | James Dasaolu (Croydon Harriers) | 10.21/-0.3 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
17 August | Men | Marathon | FINAL | 23rd | | Marty Dent (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:17:11 | | | Australia |
18 August | Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 2 | 1st | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Leg 2) (Sutton & District AC) | 42.75 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
18 August | Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | - | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Leg 2) (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | DSQ | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
15 August | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | HEATS | 2h1nd | | Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:00.50 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
16 August | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 4th | | Martyn Rooney (Leg 2) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:00.88 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
11 August | Men | 20 Kilometres Walk | FINAL | 31st | | Alex Wright (Belgrave Harriers) | 1:26.40 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
22/30 August 2015, Beijing, China | Representing |
|
22 August | Men | 100 Metres | HEAT 5 | 4th | | James Dasaolu (Croydon Harriers) | 10.13/-0.3 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23 August | Men | 400 Metres | HEAT 2 | 4th | | Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) | 44.45 | q | Surrey record | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24 August | Men | 400 Metres | S-FINAL 3 | 6th | | Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) | 45.29 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
29 August | Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 2 | 2nd | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Leg 2) (Sutton & District AC) | 38.2 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
29 August | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 1st | | Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) | 2:59.05 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
30 August | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 3rd | | Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) | 2:58.51 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
27 August | Women | High Jump | QUAL A | 6th | = | Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 1.89m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
4/13 August 2017, London | Representing |
|
4 August | Men | 100 Metres | Q-FINAL 6 | 2nd | | James Dasaolu (Croydon Harriers) | 10.13/0.3 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
5 August | Men | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | 5th | | James Dasaolu (Croydon Harriers) | 10.22/-0.5 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
5 August | Men | 400 Metres | HEAT 3 | 3rd | | Dwayne Cowan (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 45.39 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
5 August | Men | 400 Metres | HEAT 5 | 6th | | Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) | 45.75 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
6 August | Men | 400 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | 8th | | Dwayne Cowan (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 45.96 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
9 August | Women | 3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) | HEAT 3 | 9th | | Rosie Clarke (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 9:49.36 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
10 August | Women | 800 Metres | HEAT 6 | 4th | | Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:00.28 | q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
10 August | Women | High Jump | QUAL B | 4th | = | Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 1.92m | q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
11 August | Women | 800 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | 6th | | Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:00.26 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
11 August | Women | Discus Throw | QUAL A | 8th | | Jade Lally (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | 57.71m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
12 August | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | HEAT 2 | 4th | | Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:00.10 | q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
12 August | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | HEAT 2 | 4th | | Dwayne Cowan (Leg 2) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 3:00.10 | q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
12 August | Women | High Jump | FINAL | 6th | | Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 1.95m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
13 August | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 3rd | | Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) | 2:59.00 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
13 August | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 3rd | | Dwayne Cowan (Leg 2) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:59.00 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
27 Sept / 6 Oct 2019, Doha, Qatar | Representing |
|
27 September | Men | 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) | HEAT 5 | 4th | | Chris McAlister (Thames Valley Harriers) | 49.73 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
27 September | Women | 3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) | HEAT 3 | 12th | | Rosie Clarke (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 9:49.18 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
27 September | Women | High Jump | QUAL A | 11th | = | Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 1.85m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
28 September | Men | 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) | S-FINAL 2 | 5th | | Chris McAlister (Thames Valley Harriers) | 49.18 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
28 September | Women | 100 Metres | HEAT 6 | 4th | | Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) | 11.31/-0.3 | q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
28 September | Mixed | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 4th | | Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:12.80 | q | European Record | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
29 September | Women | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 3 | 7th | | Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) | 11.35/-0.4 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
29 September | Mixed | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 4th | | Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:12.27 | | European Record | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
4 October | Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 2 | 2nd | | Imani Lansiquot (Leg 2) (Sutton & District AC) | 42.25 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
5 October | Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 4th | | Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:01.96 | q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
15-24 July 2022, Eugene OR, USA | Representing |
|
15 July | Women | 1500 Metres | HEAT 2 | 6th | | Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:05.14 | Q | | Jamaica |
15 July | Women | 1500 Metres | HEAT 2 | 10th | | Katie Snowden (Herne Hill Harriers) | 4:06.92 | q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
16 July | Men | 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) | HEAT 1 | 6th | | Chris McAlister (Thames Valley Harriers) | 51.55 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
16 July | Women | 100 Metres | HEAT 1 | 4th | | Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) | 11.24/+0.7 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
16 July | Women | 1500 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 10th | | Katie Snowden (Herne Hill Harriers) | 4:08.29 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
16 July | Women | 1500 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 8th | | Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:06.96 | | | Jamaica |
16 July | Women | High Jump | QUAL | - | | Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | DNS | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
17 July | Men | Discus (2kg) | QUAL A | 9th | | Lawrence Okoye (Croydon Harriers) | 63.57m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
18 July | Women | Marathon | FINAL | - | | Rose Harvey (Clapham Chasers) | DNF | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
18 July | Women | Discus (1kg) | QUAL A | 8th | | Jade Lally (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | 58.21m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19 July | Women | 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) | HEAT 3 | 4th | | Jessie Knight (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 55.48 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 July | Women | 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) | S-FINAL 2 | 7th | | Jessie Knight (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 55.39 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
21 July | Women | 800 Metres | HEAT 1 | 3rd | | Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1:59.20 | Q | | Jamaica |
22 July | Women | 800 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | 3rd | | Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:00.21 | | | Jamaica |
22 July | Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 1st | | Imani Lansiquot (Leg 2) (Sutton & District AC) | 41.90 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23 July | Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 6th | | Imani Lansiquot (Leg 2) (Sutton & District AC) | 42.75 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24 July | Women | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 3rd | | Jessie Knight (Leg 3) (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 3:22.64 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
19-27 August 2023, Budapest, Hungary | Representing |
|
19 August | Men | Discus (2kg) | QUAL A | 6th | | Lawrence Okoye (Croydon Harriers) | 63.66m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19 August | Women | 1500 Metres | HEAT 3 | 4th | | Katie Snowden (Herne Hill Harriers) | 4:01.15 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19 August | Women | 1500 Metres | HEAT 4 | 5th | | Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:03.67 | Q | | Jamaica |
20 August | Women | 100 Metres | HEAT 5 | - | | Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) | DQ | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 August | Women | 1500 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 5th | | Katie Snowden (Herne Hill Harriers) | 3:56.72 | Q | Surrey Record | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 August | Women | 1500 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 7th | | Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 3:58.77 | | | Jamaica |
21 August | Women | 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) | HEAT 5 | 1st | | Jessie Knight (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 54.27 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
22 August | Women | 1500 Metres | FINAL | 8th | | Katie Snowden (Herne Hill Harriers) | 3:59.65 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
22 August | Women | 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) | S-FINAL 1 | 4th | | Jessie Knight (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 54.51 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23 August | Women | 800 Metres | HEAT 4 | 2nd | | Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1:59.82 | Q | | Jamaica |
25 August | Women | 800 Metres | S-FINAL 3 | 4th | | Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1:58.99 | q | | Jamaica |
25 August | Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 2nd | | Imani Lansiquot (Leg 2) (Sutton & District AC) | 42.33 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
25 August | Women | High Jump | QUAL A | 4th | | Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 1.92m | q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
26 August | Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 3rd | | Imani Lansiquot (Leg 2) (Sutton & District AC) | 41.97 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
27 August | Women | 800 Metres | FINAL | 7th | | Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1:58.41 | | | Jamaica |
27 August | Women | High Jump | FINAL | 4th | | Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 1.97m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |