Performances by Surrey Athletes at European Junior (U20) Championships |
|
|
11-13 September 1970, Paris, France | Representing |
|
11 September | Junior Men | 800 Metres | HEAT 2 | 6th | | Mike Fromant (Mitcham AC) | 1:53.9 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
11 September | Junior Men | Triple Jump | FINAL | 12th | | Chris Colman (Cambridge Harriers) | 12.46m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
11 September | Junior Women | 100 Metres | HEAT 3 | 1st | | Andrea Lynch (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 11.9/-0.5 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
11 September | Junior Women | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 1st | | Andrea Lynch (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 11.8/-2.1 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
11 September | Junior Women | 100 Metres | FINAL | 2nd | | Andrea Lynch (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.1/-4.1 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
12 September | Junior Women | 200 Metres | HEAT 2 | 4th | | Andrea Lynch (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 24.7/-2.2 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
12 September | Junior Women | 100 Metres Hurdles | HEAT 1 | 4th | | Barbara Corbett (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.7/-4.3 | q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
12 September | Junior Women | 100 Metres Hurdles | FINAL | 8th | | Barbara Corbett (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.7/-1.4 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
12 September | Junior Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 3rd | | Barbara Corbett (Leg 2) (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 47.9 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
12 September | Junior Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 3rd | | Andrea Lynch (Leg 1) (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 47.9 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
13 September | Junior Women | 200 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 6th | | Andrea Lynch (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 24.7/0.1 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
13 September | Junior Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 5th | | Barbara Corbett (Leg 2) (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 46.2 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
13 September | Junior Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 5th | | Andrea Lynch (Leg 1) (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 46.2 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
1973, Duisburg, Fed Rep of Germany | Representing |
|
| Junior Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 3rd | | Bob Benn (Leg 2) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:07.3 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
16-20 August 1979, Bydgoszcz, Poland | Representing |
|
16 August | Junior Men | 100 Metres | HEAT | 4th | | Mike Powell (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 11.02 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19 August | Junior Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT | 2nd | | Mike Powell (Leg 2) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 40.45 | Q | UKJ | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 August | Junior Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 2nd | | Mike Powell (Leg 2) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 40.06 | | UKJ | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
16 August | Junior Men | 10,000 Metres Track Walk | FINAL | 6th | | Gordon Vale (Surrey Walking Club) | 43:32.0 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
17 August | Under-20 Women | 100 Metres Hurdles | HEAT | 5th | | Claire St. John (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.05 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
20-23 August 1981, Utrecht, Netherlands | Representing |
|
20 August | Under-20 Men | 100 Metres | HEAT 2 | 2nd | | Mike Powell (Shaftesbury Harriers) | 10.54/3.9 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 August | Under-20 Men | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 2nd | | Mike Powell (Shaftesbury Harriers) | 10.52/0.9 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 August | Under-20 Men | 100 Metres | FINAL | 5th | | Mike Powell (Shaftesbury Harriers) | 10.53/3.6 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 August | Under-20 Men | 10,000 Metres Track Walk | FINAL | 7th | | Gordon Vale (Surrey Walking Club) | 43:05.57 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 August | Under-20 Women | 100 Metres | HEAT 3 | 1st | | Shirley Thomas (Hounslow AC) | 11.5/2.4 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 August | Under-20 Women | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | 1st | | Shirley Thomas (Hounslow AC) | 11.25/3.7 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 August | Under-20 Women | 100 Metres | FINAL | 2nd | | Shirley Thomas (Hounslow AC) | 11.43/2.4 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 August | Under-20 Women | Long Jump | FINAL | 3rd | | Joyce Oladapo (Bromley Ladies AC) | 6.36m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
22 August | Under-20 Men | 200 Metres | HEAT 3 | 1st | | Donovan Reid (Shaftesbury Harriers) | 21.62/4.2 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
22 August | Under-20 Men | 200 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 3rd | | Donovan Reid (Shaftesbury Harriers) | 21.36/3.5 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
22 August | Under-20 Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | - | | Donovan Reid (leg 2) (Shaftesbury Harriers) | DQ | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
22 August | Under-20 Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | - | | Mike Powell (leg 1) (Shaftesbury Harriers) | DQ | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
22 August | Under-20 Women | 200 Metres | HEAT 1 | 2nd | | Shirley Thomas (Hounslow AC) | 24.01/3.6 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
22 August | Under-20 Women | 200 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 1st | | Shirley Thomas (Hounslow AC) | 23.63/3.7 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23 August | Under-20 Men | 200 Metres | FINAL | 6th | | Donovan Reid (Shaftesbury Harriers) | 21.23/2 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23 August | Under-20 Women | 200 Metres | FINAL | 6th | | Shirley Thomas (Hounslow AC) | 23.56/2.2 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23 August | Under-20 Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 4th | | Shirley Thomas (leg 4) (Hounslow AC) | 45.11 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
1985, Cottbus, German Dem Rep | Representing |
|
| Under-20 Men | 1500 Metres | HEAT 1 | 2nd | | Nick Hopkins (Hounslow AC) | 3:48.74 | Q | |
| Under-20 Men | 1500 Metres | FINAL | 4th | | Nick Hopkins (Hounslow AC) | 3:46.30 | | |
| Junior Women | High Jump | FINAL | 9th | = | Louise Manning (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.75m | | |
|
6-9 August 1987, Birmingham | Representing |
|
6-9 August | Under-20 Men | 5000 Metres | FINAL | 4th | | Jon Dennis (Camberley & District AC) | 14:21.28 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
6-9 August | Under-20 Men | High Jump | FINAL | 5th | | John Holman (Crawley AC) | 2.10m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
6-9 August | Under-20 Men | Hammer Throw | FINAL | 13th | | Gareth Cook (Thames Valley Harriers) | 56.16m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
6-9 August | Junior Women | 200 Metres | HEAT 3 | 3rd | | Annabel Soper (Croydon Harriers) | 24.8/1.7 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
6-9 August | Junior Women | 200 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 7th | | Annabel Soper (Croydon Harriers) | 24.74/0.7 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
24-27 August 1989, Varazdin, Yugoslavia | Representing |
|
24-27 August | Under-20 Men | 100 Metres | FINAL | 3rd | | Jason Livingston (Croydon Harriers) | 10.57/(-0.6) | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24-27 August | Under-20 Men | 5000 Metres | FINAL | 3rd | | Jon Dennis (Camberley & District AC) | 14:11:18 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24-27 August | Under-20 Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 2nd | | Jason Livingston (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) | 40.11 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24-27 August | Under-20 Men | High Jump | FINAL | 6th | | Hopeton Lindo (Croydon Harriers) | 2.17m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24-27 August | Junior Women | 200 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 7th | | Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) | 24.73 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24-27 August | Junior Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 5th | | Donna Fraser (Leg 2) (Croydon Harriers) | 45.38 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24-27 August | Junior Women | High Jump | FINAL | 5th | = | Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1.83m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
8-11 August 1991, Thessaloniki, Greece | Representing |
|
8-11 August | Under-20 Women | 400 Metres | FINAL | 1st | | Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) | 52.54 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
8-11 August | Under-20 Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 2nd | | Donna Fraser (Leg 3) (Croydon Harriers) | 44.57 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
8-11 August | Under-20 Women | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 5th | | Donna Fraser (Leg 2) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:39.36 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
8-11 August | Under-20 Women | High Jump | FINAL | 4th | | Lea Haggett (Croydon Harriers) | 1.89m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
27-30 July 1995, Nyiregyhaza, Hungary | Representing |
|
27-30 July | Under-20 Men | 3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) | S-FINAL 1 | 9th | | Kevin Nash (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 9:18.57 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
27-30 July | Under-20 Women | 200 Metres | HEAT 2 | 5th | | Susan Williams (Walton AC) | 25.02 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
27-30 July | Under-20 Women | 100 Metres Hurdles | FINAL | 2nd | | Natasha Danvers (Croydon Harriers) | 13.46/-1.2 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
24-27 July 1997, Ljubjana, Slovenia | Representing |
|
24-27 July | Under-20 Men | 400 Metres | FINAL | 8th | | Michael Parper (Belgrave Harriers) | 47.94 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24-27 July | Under-20 Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 1st | | Uvie Ugono (Leg 1) (Herne Hill Harriers) | 39.62 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24-27 July | Under-20 Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 3rd | | Michael Parper (Leg 2) (Belgrave Harriers) | 3:08.48 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24-27 July | Under-20 Men | Discus Throw | FINAL | 1st | | Emeka Udechuku (Blackheath Harriers) | 53.90m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
5-8 August 1999, Riga, Latvia | Representing |
|
5-8 August | Under-20 Men | 200 Metres | FINAL | 3rd | | Chris Lambert (Belgrave Harriers) | 20.67/3.6 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
5-8 August | Under-20 Men | 3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) | HEAT 2 | 8th | | Andrew Franklin (Sutton & District AC) | 9:11.95 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
5-8 August | Under-20 Men | 400 Metres Hurdles | HEAT 1 | 5th | | Austin Ferns (Belgrave Harriers) | 54.27 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
5-8 August | Under-20 Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 4th | | Chris Lambert (Leg 3) (Belgrave Harriers) | 39.78 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
5-8 August | Under-20 Men | Decathlon | FINAL | 14th | | Edward Coats (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 6392pts | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
5-8 August | Under-20 Women | Long Jump | QUAL | 14th | | Jade Johnson (Herne Hill Harriers) | 5.96m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
19-22 July 2001, Grosseto, Italy | Representing |
|
19-22 July | Under-20 Men | 200 Metres | HEAT 1 | 1st | | Dwayne Grant (Blackheath Harriers) | 21.22 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19-22 July | Under-20 Men | 200 Metres | HEAT 2 | 5th | | Tim Abeyie (Belgrave Harriers) | 21.59 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19-22 July | Under-20 Men | 200 Metres | FINAL | 3rd | | Dwayne Grant (Blackheath Harriers) | 20.92/0.8 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19-22 July | Under-20 Men | 1500 Metres | FINAL | 8th | | Richard Ward (Belgrave Harriers) | 3:50.43 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19-22 July | Under-20 Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 1st | | Dwayne Grant (Leg 2) (Blackheath Harriers) | 39.68 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19-22 July | Under-20 Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 1st | | Dwayne Grant (Leg 2) (Blackheath Harriers) | 39.24 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19-22 July | Under-20 Women | 800 Metres | HEAT 1 | 2nd | | Olivia Hines (Herne Hill Harriers) | 2:06.09 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19-22 July | Under-20 Women | 800 Metres | FINAL | 6th | | Olivia Hines (Herne Hill Harriers) | 2:06.01 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19-22 July | Under-20 Women | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 1st | | Olivia Hines (Leg 2) (Herne Hill Harriers) | 3:34.63 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
24-27 July 2003, Tampere, Finland | Representing |
|
25 July | Under-20 Men | Long Jump | FINAL | 5th | | Phillip Greenland (Croydon Harriers) | 7.49m/+0.6 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
25 July | Under-20 Women | 100 Metres | HEAT 3 | 1st | | Jade Lucas-Read (Team Solent) | 11.75/-0.3 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
25 July | Under-20 Women | 100 Metres | FINAL | 3rd | | Jade Lucas-Read (Team Solent) | 11.6/0 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
27 July | Under-20 Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 2 | 2nd | | Jade Lucas-Read (Leg 4) (Team Solent) | 45.5 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
27 July | Under-20 Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 2nd | | Jade Lucas-Read (Leg 4) (Team Solent) | 44.81 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
21-24 July 2005, Kaunas, Lithuania | Representing |
|
21 July | Under-20 Men | 400 Metres | HEAT 3 | 1st | | Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) | 47.53 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
21 July | Under-20 Men | 400 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 1st | | Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) | 46.57 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
21 July | Under-20 Men | High Jump | QUAL B | 6th | | Nick Stanisavljevic (Woking AC) | 2.10m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
21 July | Under-20 Women | 100 Metres | HEAT 3 | 4th | | Joscelynn Hopeson (Archbishop Tennison School, Croydon) | 12.21/-0.9 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
22 July | Under-20 Men | 400 Metres | FINAL | 2nd | | Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) | 46.44 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23 July | Under-20 Men | High Jump | FINAL | 9th | | Nick Stanisavljevic (Woking AC) | 2.10m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24 July | Under-20 Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 99th | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Leg 1) (Sutton & District AC) | DNF | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24 July | Under-20 Men | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 1st | | Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) | 3:06.67 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24 July | Under-20 Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 2nd | | Joscelynn Hopeson (Leg 1) (Archbishop Tennison School, Croydon) | 44.94 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
24 July | Under-20 Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 5th | | Joscelynn Hopeson (Leg 4) (Archbishop Tennison School, Croydon) | 45.24 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
19-22 July 2007, Hengelo, Netherlands | Representing |
|
19 July | Under-20 Men | Discus Throw | QUAL | 19th | | Chris Scott (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | 51.69m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 July | Under-20 Women | 800 Metres | HEAT 3 | 1st | | Hannah Brooks (Crawley AC) | 2:05.59 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
22 July | Under-20 Women | 800 Metres | FINAL | 8th | | Hannah Brooks (Crawley AC) | 2:12.47 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
23-26 July 2009, Novi-Sad, Serbia | Representing |
|
23 July | Under-20 Men | Triple Jump | QUAL B | 10th | | Kola Adedoyin (Sutton & District AC) | 15.39m/-2.1 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
21-24 July 2011, Tallinn, Estonia | Representing |
|
21-24 July | Under-20 Men | 5000 Metres | FINAL | 3rd | | Jonny Hay (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 14:07.78 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
21-24 July | Under-20 Women | 800 Metres | HEAT 3 | 6th | | Molly Renfer (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 2:10.23 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
21-24 July | Under-20 Women | 5000 Metres | FINAL | 2nd | | Emelia Gorecka (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 16:13.04 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
18-21 July 2013, Rieti, Italy | Representing |
|
19 July | Under-20 Men | 400 Metres Hurdles | HEAT 1 | 1st | | Jacob Paul (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 50.74 | Q | Surrey U20 record | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 July | Under-20 Men | 400 Metres Hurdles | S-FINAL 2 | 1st | | Jacob Paul (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 51.13 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
21 July | Under-20 Men | 400 Metres Hurdles | FINAL | 3rd | | Jacob Paul (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 50.71 | | Surrey U20 record | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
18 July | Under-20 Men | Long Jump | QUAL A | 2nd | | Elliot Safo (Croydon Harriers) | 7.62m/-1.3 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19 July | Under-20 Men | Long Jump | FINAL | 1st | | Elliot Safo (Croydon Harriers) | 7.86m/-0.3 | | Surrey U20 record | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 July | Under-20 Women | 3000 Metres | FINAL | 1st | | Emelia Gorecka (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 9:12.53 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19 July | Under-20 Women | 400 Metres Hurdles | HEAT 3 | 1st | | Shona Richards (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 58.96 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 July | Under-20 Women | 400 Metres Hurdles | S-FINAL 1 | 4th | | Shona Richards (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 58.64 | q | Surrey U20 record | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
21 July | Under-20 Women | 400 Metres Hurdles | FINAL | 5th | | Shona Richards (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 58.33 | | Surrey U20 record | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
16-19 July 2015, Eskilstuna, Sweden | Representing |
|
16 July | Under-20 Men | 10,000 Metres | FINAL | 8th | | Jack Rowe (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 30:35.39 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
16 July | Under-20 Women | 100 Metres | HEAT 5 | 1st | | Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) | 11.56/0.6 | Q | PB | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
16 July | Under-20 Women | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | 2nd | | Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) | 11.69/-0.8 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
17 July | Under-20 Women | 100 Metres | FINAL | 5th | | Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) | 11.74/-1.2 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
17 July | Under-20 Women | High Jump | QUAL | 9th | | Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 1.79m | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
18 July | Under-20 Men | 5000 Metres | FINAL | 5th | | Gus Cockle (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 14:44.11 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19 July | Under-20 Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | - | | Great Britain & NI () | DQ | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19 July | Under-20 Women | 5000 Metres | FINAL | 14th | | Phoebe Law (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 17:08.98 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19 July | Under-20 Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 2 | 1st | | Imani Lansiquot (Leg 4) (Sutton & District AC) | 45.32 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19 July | Under-20 Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 1st | | Imani Lansiquot (Leg 4) (Sutton & District AC) | 44.18 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19 July | Under-20 Women | High Jump | FINAL | 1st | | Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 1.91m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
20-23 July 2017, Grosetto, Italy | Representing |
|
20 July | Under-20 Men | 100 Metres | HEAT 2 | 1st | | Rechmial Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 10.55/0.2 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 July | Under-20 Men | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | 8th | | Rechmial Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 10.94/0.3 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
22 July | Under-20 Men | 100 Metres | FINAL | 2nd | | Robert Sakala (Croydon Harriers) | 13.48/0 | | Surrey U20 Record | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
22 July | Under-20 Men | 100 Metres | DEC | 7h1th | | Sam Talbot (Exeter Harriers) | 11.29/-2 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
21 July | Under-20 Men | 200 Metres | HEAT 1 | 2nd | | Robert Sakala (Croydon Harriers) | 13.62/0.8 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
21 July | Under-20 Men | 200 Metres | S-FINAL 3 | 3rd | | Robert Sakala (Croydon Harriers) | 13.88/-1.4 | q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
22 July | Under-20 Men | Long Jump | DEC | - | | Sam Talbot (Exeter Harriers) | NMm | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 July | Under-20 Women | 100 Metres | HEAT 2 | 1st | | Olivia Okoli (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 11.65/-0.1 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 July | Under-20 Women | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 2nd | | Olivia Okoli (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 11.78/-1.2 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
21 July | Under-20 Women | 100 Metres | FINAL | 4th | | Olivia Okoli (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 11.86/-1.4 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
21 July | Under-20 Women | 200 Metres | HEAT 3 | 1st | | Maya Bruney (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | 23.47/-1.9 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
22 July | Under-20 Women | 200 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | 1st | | Maya Bruney (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | 23.07/-1.9 | Q | Surrey U20 Record | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
22 July | Under-20 Women | 200 Metres | FINAL | 1st | | Maya Bruney (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | 23.04/-1 | | Surrey U20 Record | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23 July | Under-20 Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 2 | 1st | | Olivia Okoli (Leg 4) (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 44.5 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23 July | Under-20 Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 2 | 1st | | Jazz Crawford (Leg 3) (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | 44.5 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23 July | Under-20 Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 3rd | | Maya Bruney (Leg 3) (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | 44.17 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23 July | Under-20 Women | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 3rd | | Olivia Okoli (Leg 4) (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 44.17 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
23 July | Under-20 Women | 4 X 400 Metres Relay | FINAL | 3rd | | Maya Bruney (Leg 2) (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | 3:33.68 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
18-21 July 2019, Borås, Sweden | Representing |
|
18 July | Under-20 Men | 100 Metres | HEAT 3 | 1st | | Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 10.67/-0.8 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
18 July | Under-20 Men | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | 1st | | Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 10.47/+1.3 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
18 July | Under-20 Men | 3000 Metres | HEAT 1 | 3rd | | Max Heyden (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 8:36.02 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19 July | Under-20 Men | 100 Metres | FINAL | 3rd | | Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 10.53/0.0 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19 July | Under-20 Women | 3000 Metres | HEAT 2 | 3rd | | Saskia Millard (Herne Hill Harriers) | 9:27.12 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19 July | Under-20 Women | 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) | HEAT 2 | 3rd | = | Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) | 13.88/-2.3 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
19 July | Under-20 Women | 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) | HEAT 2 | 2nd | | Marcey Winter (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 59.19 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 July | Under-20 Men | 3000 Metres | FINAL | 5th | | Max Heyden (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 8:18.73 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
20 July | Under-20 Women | 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) | S-FINAL 2 | 2nd | | Marcey Winter (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 58.67 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
21 July | Under-20 Women | 3000 Metres | FINAL | 5th | | Saskia Millard (Herne Hill Harriers) | 9:33.77 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
21 July | Under-20 Women | 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) | FINAL | 6th | | Marcey Winter (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 58.18 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
15-18 July 2021, Tallinn, Estonia | Representing |
|
15 July | Under-20 Men | 3000 Metres | HEAT 1 | 2nd | | Will Barnicoat (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 8:25.62 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
16 July | Under-20 Men | 200 Metres | HEAT 3 | 3rd | | Derek Kinlock (Croydon Harriers) | 21.04/+1.2 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
16 July | Under-20 Women | 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) | HEAT 5 | 5th | | Mallory Cluley (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | 13.88/+3.1 | q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
16 July | Under-20 Women | 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) | S-FINAL 2 | 7th | | Mallory Cluley (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | 13.95/+0.3 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
17 July | Under-20 Men | 200 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 1st | | Derek Kinlock (Croydon Harriers) | 20.97/-0.5 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
17 July | Under-20 Men | 200 Metres | FINAL | 1st | | Derek Kinlock (Croydon Harriers) | 20.72/+0.7 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
17 July | Under-20 Men | 3000 Metres | FINAL | 5th | | Will Barnicoat (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 8:20.36 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
18 July | Under-20 Women | 5000 Metres | FINAL | 12th | | Ellen Weir (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 17:06.95 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
7-10 August 2023, Jerusalem, Israel | Representing |
|
7 August | Under-20 Women | 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) | HEAT 1 | 7th | | Kira Holt (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 14.04/+1.4 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
8 August | Under-20 Men | 200 Metres | HEAT 3 | 1st | | Brook Cronin (Walton AC) | 20.83/+3.4 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
9 August | Under-20 Men | 200 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | 1st | | Brook Cronin (Walton AC) | 20.91/+3.2 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
9 August | Under-20 Men | 200 Metres | FINAL | 6th | | Brook Cronin (Walton AC) | 21.22/+1.0 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
10 August | Under-20 Men | 5000 Metres | FINAL | 4th | | James Dargan (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 14:15.52 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |