SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES AT MAJOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Later years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Other Events
Today's Date: 7 October 2022
Performances by Surrey Athletes at World Championships
 
1983, Helsinki, FinlandRepresenting

Men5000 MetresHEAT 35th David Clarke (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14:13.97 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Men5000 MetresS-FINAL 111th David Clarke (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13:58.37 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Men4 X 100 Metres RelayHEAT 13rd Donovan Reid (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 39.56 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Men4 X 100 Metres RelayS-FINAL 25th Donovan Reid (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 39.39 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Women100 MetresHEAT 62nd Shirley Thomas (Hounslow AC) 11.54/(+0.3) Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Women100 MetresQ-FINAL 34th Shirley Thomas (Hounslow AC) 11.48/(-0.2) Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Women100 MetresS-FINAL 18th Shirley Thomas (Hounslow AC) 11.53/(-0.5) Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Women100 Metres HurdlesHEAT 25th Lorna Boothe (Hounslow AC) 13.46/(+2.1) Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Women100 Metres HurdlesQ-FINAL 25th Lorna Boothe (Hounslow AC) 13.29/(+2.3) Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Women4 X 100 Metres RelayHEAT 11st Shirley Thomas (Hounslow AC) 43.06 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Women4 X 100 Metres RelayFINAL2nd Shirley Thomas (Hounslow AC) 42.71 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
 
24 August - 1 September 1991, Tokyo, JapanRepresenting

24 August - 1 SMen100 MetresHEAT 45th Jason Livingston (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 10.57/(+0.1) Great Britain & Northern Ireland
24 August - 1 SMen400 MetresQ-FINAL 47th Paul Sanders (Team Solent) 46.59 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
24 August - 1 SMen5000 MetresFINAL13th Gary Staines (Belgrave Harriers) 13:58.26 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
24 August - 1 SMenShot PuttFINAL10th Paul Edwards (Belgrave Harriers) 18.91m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
24 August - 1 SWomenHigh JumpQUAL9th Debbie Marti (Bromley Ladies AC) 1.86m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
24 August - 1 SWomenShot PuttQUAL8th Judy Oakes (Croydon Harriers) 17.81m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
 
14-22 August 1993, Stuttgart, GermanyRepresenting

14 - 22 AugustMenShot PuttQUAL B9th Paul Edwards (Belgrave Harriers) 19.00m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
 
5-13 August 1995, Gothenburg, SwedenRepresenting

5-13 AugustMen4 X 400 Metres RelayHEAT 32nd David McKenzie (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 3:01.22 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
5-13 AugustMen4 X 400 Metres RelayFINAL4th David McKenzie (Leg 1) (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 3:03.75 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
5-13 AugustMenHigh JumpHEAT 34th Neil Owen (Belgrave Harriers) 13.74m/1.7 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
5-13 AugustMenHigh JumpQ-FINAL 24th Neil Owen (Belgrave Harriers) 13.82m/2.8 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
5-13 AugustMenHigh JumpS-FINAL 27th Neil Owen (Belgrave Harriers) 13.92m/1.1 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
5-13 AugustWomenHigh JumpQUAL B17th Lea Haggett (Croydon Harriers) 1.75m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
5-13 AugustWomenShot PuttQUAL A7th Judy Oakes (Croydon Harriers) 17.87m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
 
2-10 August 1997, Athens, GreeceRepresenting

2-10 AugustWomen400 MetresHEAT 32nd Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) 52.21 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
2-10 AugustWomen400 MetresQ-FINAL 35th Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) 51.11 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
2-10 AugustWomen400 MetresS-FINAL 1 Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) DNS Great Britain & Northern Ireland
2-10 AugustWomen4 X 400 Metres RelayHEAT 13rd Michelle Pierre (Croydon Harriers) 3:25.78 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
2-10 AugustWomen4 X 400 Metres RelayHEAT 13rd Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) 3:25.78 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
2-10 AugustWomen4 X 400 Metres RelayFINAL6th Michelle Pierre (Leg 2) (Croydon Harriers) 3:26.27 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
2-10 AugustWomen4 X 400 Metres RelayFINAL6th Donna Fraser (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) 3:26.27 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
2-10 AugustWomenHigh JumpQUAL B8th Debbie Marti (Bromley Ladies AC) 1.89m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
2-10 AugustWomenShot PuttQUAL B9th Judy Oakes (Croydon Harriers) 17.84m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
2-10 AugustWomenDiscus ThrowQUAL A11th Shelley Drew (Sutton & District AC) 53.96m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
 
21-29 August 1999, Seville, SpainRepresenting

21-29 AugustWomen400 MetresHEAT 46th Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) 52.01 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
21-29 AugustWomen400 Metres HurdlesHEAT 16th Natasha Danvers (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 56.22 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
21-29 AugustWomen4 X 400 Metres RelayHEAT 24th Donna Fraser (Leg 1) (Croydon Harriers) 3:27.99 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
 
3/12 August 2001, Edmonton, CanadaRepresenting

3-12 AugustMen4 X 100 Metres RelayHEAT 4 Jonathan Barbour (Leg 4) (Blackheath Harriers) DNF Great Britain & Northern Ireland
3-12 AugustWomen400 MetresHEAT 54th Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) 52.02 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
3-12 AugustWomen400 MetresS-FINAL 36th Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) 51.77 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
3-12 AugustWomen400 Metres HurdlesHEAT 34th Natasha Danvers (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 56.36 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
3-12 AugustWomen4 X 400 Metres RelayHEAT 22nd Donna Fraser (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) 3:27.25 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
3-12 AugustWomen4 X 400 Metres RelayFINAL5th Natasha Danvers (Leg 3) (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 3:26.94 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
 
23/31 August 2003, Paris, FranceRepresenting

23-31 AugustWomen100 MetresHEAT 52nd Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 11.31/0.3 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
23-31 AugustWomen100 MetresQ-FINAL 44th Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 11.29/0 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
23-31 AugustWomen100 MetresS-FINAL 28th Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 11.4/-0.4 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
23-31 AugustWomen200 MetresHEAT 44th Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 23.11/-0.7 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
23-31 AugustWomen200 MetresQ-FINAL 48th Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 23.51/0.1 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
23-31 AugustWomen400 Metres HurdlesHEAT 24th Natasha Danvers (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 56.02 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
23-31 AugustWomen400 Metres HurdlesS-FINAL 16th Natasha Danvers (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 55.48 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
23-31 AugustWomenLong JumpQUAL A3rd Jade Johnson (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.62m/0.5 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
23-31 AugustWomenLong JumpFINAL4th Jade Johnson (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.63m/0.5 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
23-31 AugustWomenDiscus ThrowQUAL B10th Shelley Drew (Belgrave Harriers) 57.65m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
 
6/14 August 2005, Helsinki, FinlandRepresenting

13 AugMen4 X 400 Metres RelayHEAT 31st Martyn Rooney (Leg 2) (Croydon Harriers) 3:01.95 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
14 AugMen4 X 400 Metres RelayFINAL4th Martyn Rooney (Leg 2) (Croydon Harriers) 2:58.82 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
7 AugWomen400 MetresHEAT 14th Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) 51.68 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
8 AugWomen400 MetresS-FINAL 17th Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) 52.48 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
13 AugWomen4 X 400 Metres RelayHEAT 21st Donna Fraser (Leg 2) (Croydon Harriers) 3:26.19 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
14 AugWomen4 X 400 Metres RelayFINAL3rd Donna Fraser (Leg 2) (Croydon Harriers) 3:24.44 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
 
25 August / 2 September 2007, Osaka, JapanRepresenting

28 AugMen400 MetresHEAT 24th Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) 45.47 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
1 SeptMen4 X 400 Metres RelayHEAT 24th Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) 3:01.22 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
2 SeptMen4 X 400 Metres RelayFINAL6th Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) 3:02.94 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
29 AugWomen200 MetresHEAT 63rd Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 23.22/0.2 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
29 AugWomen200 MetresQ-FINAL 27th Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 23.62/0.7 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
27 AugWomen400 Metres HurdlesHEAT 13rd Tasha Danvers-Smith (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 55.67 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
28 AugWomen400 Metres HurdlesS-FINAL 12nd Tasha Danvers-Smith (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 54.08 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
30 AugWomen400 Metres HurdlesFINAL8th Tasha Danvers-Smith (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 54.94 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
1 SeptWomen4 X 100 Metres RelayHEAT 23rd Joice Maduaka (Leg 4) (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 42.82 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
1 SeptWomen4 X 100 Metres RelayFINAL4th Joice Maduaka (Leg 4) (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 42.97 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
1 SeptWomen4 X 400 Metres RelayHEAT 22nd Donna Fraser (Leg 2) (Croydon Harriers) 3:25.45 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
 
15/23 August 2009, Berlin, GermanyRepresenting

15 AugMen100 MetresHEAT 64th Ryan Moseley (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 10.58/-0.8 Austria
18 AugMen400 MetresHEAT 73rd Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) 45.45 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
19 AugMen400 MetresS-FINAL 27th Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) 45.98 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
21 AugMen4 X 100 Metres RelayHEAT 21st Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Leg 4) (Sutton & District AC) 38.11 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
22 AugMen4 X 100 Metres RelayFINAL3rd Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Leg 4) (Sutton & District AC) 38.02 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
22 AugMen4 X 400 Metres RelayHEAT 13rd Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) 3:02.04 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
23 AugMen4 X 400 Metres RelayFINAL2nd Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) 3:00.53 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
 
27 August / 4 September 2011, Daegu, KoreaRepresenting

27 AugMen100 MetresQ-FINAL 22nd Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) 10.28/-1.7 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
28 AugMen100 MetresS-FINAL 33rd Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) 10.23/-0.8 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
28 AugMen400 MetresHEAT 52nd Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) 45.3 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
29 AugMen400 MetresS-FINAL 27th Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) 46.09 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
4 SeptMen4 X 100 Metres RelayHEAT 31st Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Leg 4) (Sutton & District AC) 38.29 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
4 SeptMen4 X 100 Metres RelayFINAL- Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Leg 4) (Sutton & District AC) DNF Great Britain & Northern Ireland
1 SeptMen4 X 400 Metres RelayHEAT 14th Martyn Rooney (Leg 4 44.5) (Croydon Harriers) 3:00.38 q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
2 SeptMen4 X 400 Metres RelayFINAL7th Martyn Rooney (Leg 4 44.12) (Croydon Harriers) 3:01.16 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
29 AugMenDiscus ThrowQUAL A13th Abdul Buhari (Newham & Essex Beagles) 60.21m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
 
10/18 August 2013, Moscow, RussiaRepresenting

10 AugustMen100 MetresHEAT 44th James Dasaolu (Croydon Harriers) 10.2/-0.2 q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
10 AugustMen100 MetresHEAT 63rd Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) 10.16/-0.1 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
11 AugustMen100 MetresS-FINAL 17th Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) 10.34/-0.2 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
11 AugustMen100 MetresS-FINAL 23rd James Dasaolu (Croydon Harriers) 9.97/0.4 q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
11 AugustMen100 MetresFINAL8th James Dasaolu (Croydon Harriers) 10.21/-0.3 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
17 AugustMenMarathonFINAL23rd Marty Dent (Belgrave Harriers) 2:17:11 Australia
18 AugustMen4 X 100 Metres RelayHEAT 21st Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Leg 2) (Sutton & District AC) 42.75 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
18 AugustMen4 X 100 Metres RelayFINAL- Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Leg 2) (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) DSQ Great Britain & Northern Ireland
15 AugustMen4 X 400 Metres RelayHEATS2h1 Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) 3:00.50 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
16 AugustMen4 X 400 Metres RelayFINAL4th Martyn Rooney (Leg 2) (Croydon Harriers) 3:00.88 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
11 AugustMen20 Kilometres WalkFINAL31st Alex Wright (Belgrave Harriers) 1:26.40 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
 
22/30 August 2015, Beijing, ChinaRepresenting

22 AugustMen100 MetresHEAT 54th James Dasaolu (Croydon Harriers) 10.13/-0.3 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
23 AugustMen400 MetresHEAT 24th Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) 44.45 q Surrey record Great Britain & Northern Ireland
24 AugustMen400 MetresS-FINAL 36th Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) 45.29 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
29 AugustMen4 X 100 Metres RelayHEAT 22nd Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Leg 2) (Sutton & District AC) 38.2 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
29 AugustMen4 X 400 Metres RelayHEAT 11st Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) 2:59.05 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
30 AugustMen4 X 400 Metres RelayFINAL3rd Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) 2:58.51 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
27 AugustWomenHigh JumpQUAL A6th = Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 1.89m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
 
4/13 August 2017, LondonRepresenting

4 AugustMen100 MetresQ-FINAL 62nd James Dasaolu (Croydon Harriers) 10.13/0.3 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
5 AugustMen100 MetresS-FINAL 15th James Dasaolu (Croydon Harriers) 10.22/-0.5 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
5 AugustMen400 MetresHEAT 33rd Dwayne Cowan (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 45.39 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
5 AugustMen400 MetresHEAT 56th Martyn Rooney (Croydon Harriers) 45.75 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
6 AugustMen400 MetresS-FINAL 18th Dwayne Cowan (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 45.96 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
9 AugustWomen3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm)HEAT 39th Rosie Clarke (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 9:49.36 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
10 AugustWomen800 MetresHEAT 64th Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:00.28 q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
10 AugustWomenHigh JumpQUAL B4th = Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 1.92m q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
11 AugustWomen800 MetresS-FINAL 16th Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:00.26 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
11 AugustWomenDiscus ThrowQUAL A8th Jade Lally (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 57.71m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
12 AugustMen4 X 400 Metres RelayHEAT 24th Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) 3:00.10 q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
12 AugustMen4 X 400 Metres RelayHEAT 24th Dwayne Cowan (Leg 2) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 3:00.10 q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
12 AugustWomenHigh JumpFINAL6th Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 1.95m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
13 AugustMen4 X 400 Metres RelayFINAL3rd Dwayne Cowan (Leg 2) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:59.00 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
13 AugustMen4 X 400 Metres RelayFINAL3rd Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) 2:59.00 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
 
27 Sept / 6 Oct 2019, Doha, QatarRepresenting

27 SeptemberMen400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)HEAT 54th Chris McAlister (Thames Valley Harriers) 49.73 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
27 SeptemberWomen3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm)HEAT 312th Rosie Clarke (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 9:49.18 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
27 SeptemberWomenHigh JumpQUAL A11th = Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 1.85m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
28 SeptemberMen400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)S-FINAL 25th Chris McAlister (Thames Valley Harriers) 49.18 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
28 SeptemberWomen100 MetresHEAT 64th Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) 11.31/-0.3 q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
28 SeptemberMixed4 X 400 Metres RelayHEAT 14th Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) 3:12.80 q European Record Great Britain & Northern Ireland
29 SeptemberWomen100 MetresS-FINAL 37th Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) 11.35/-0.4 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
29 SeptemberMixed4 X 400 Metres RelayFINAL4th Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) 3:12.27 European Record Great Britain & Northern Ireland
4 OctoberWomen4 X 100 Metres RelayHEAT 22nd Imani Lansiquot (Leg 2) (Sutton & District AC) 42.25 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
5 OctoberMen4 X 400 Metres RelayHEAT 14th Martyn Rooney (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) 3:01.96 q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
 
15-24 July 2022, Eugene OR, USARepresenting

15 JulyWomen1500 MetresHEAT 26th Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:05.14 Q Jamaica
15 JulyWomen1500 MetresHEAT 210th Katie Snowden (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:06.92 q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
16 JulyMen400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)HEAT 16th Chris McAlister (Thames Valley Harriers) 51.55 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
16 JulyWomen100 MetresHEAT 14th Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) 11.24/+0.7 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
16 JulyWomen1500 MetresS-FINAL 28th Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:06.96 Jamaica
16 JulyWomen1500 MetresS-FINAL 210th Katie Snowden (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:08.29 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
16 JulyWomenHigh JumpQUAL- Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) DNS Great Britain & Northern Ireland
17 JulyMenDiscus (2kg)QUAL A9th Lawrence Okoye (Croydon Harriers) 63.57m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
18 JulyWomenMarathonFINAL- Rose Harvey (Clapham Chasers) DNF Great Britain & Northern Ireland
18 JulyWomenDiscus (1kg)QUAL A8th Jade Lally (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 58.21m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
19 JulyWomen400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)HEAT 34th Jessie Knight (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 55.48 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
20 JulyWomen400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)S-FINAL 27th Jessie Knight (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 55.39 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
21 JulyWomen800 MetresHEAT 13rd Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1:59.20 Q Jamaica
22 JulyWomen800 MetresS-FINAL 13rd Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:00.21 Jamaica
22 JulyWomen4 X 100 Metres RelayHEAT 11st Imani Lansiquot (Leg 2) (Sutton & District AC) 41.90 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
23 JulyWomen4 X 100 Metres RelayFINAL6th Imani Lansiquot (Leg 2) (Sutton & District AC) 42.75 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
24 JulyWomen4 X 400 Metres RelayFINAL3rd Jessie Knight (Leg 3) (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 3:22.64 Great Britain & Northern Ireland

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.