ESAA (English Schools) Championships, 12/13 July 1974, Shrewsbury |
GOLD | | Senior Boys | 200 Metres | | 1st |
| Paul Lavender | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 22.2/-1.0 | |
GOLD | | Senior Boys | 200 Metres | | 1st |
| Paul Lavender | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 22.2/-1.0 | |
GOLD | | Senior Boys | 2000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) | | 1st |
| David Warren | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:57.0 | |
GOLD | | Senior Boys | 2000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) | | 1st |
| David Warren | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:57.0 | |
GOLD | | Senior Boys | Triple Jump | | 1st |
| Gary Doerr | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 14.77m | |
GOLD | | Senior Boys | Triple Jump | | 1st |
| Gary Doerr | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 14.77m | |
GOLD | | Junior Girls | 100 Metres | | 1st |
| Janis Walsh | (Mitcham AC) | 24.4 | |
GOLD | | Junior Girls | 200 Metres | | 1st |
| Janis Walsh | (Mitcham AC) | 24.4 | |
GOLD | | Inter Girls | Javelin (600g) | | 1st |
| Julie King | (Croydon Harriers) | 42.56m | |
GOLD | | Inter Girls | Javelin (600g) | | 1st |
| Julie King | (Croydon Harriers) | 42.56m | |
SILVER | | Senior Boys | High Jump | | 2nd |
| Gary Vose | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.94m | |
SILVER | | Senior Boys | High Jump | | 2nd |
| Gary Vose | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.94m | |
SILVER | | Inter Girls | 200 Metres | | 2nd |
| Joy Bowerman | (Mitcham AC) | 24.9 | |
SILVER | | Inter Girls | 200 Metres | | 2nd |
| Joy Bowerman | (Mitcham AC) | 24.9 | |
SILVER | | Inter Girls | 400 Metres | | 2nd |
| Sian Brooks | (Feltham AC) | 58.3 | |
SILVER | | Inter Girls | 400 Metres | | 2nd |
| Sian Brooks | (Feltham AC) | 58.3 | |
BRONZE | | Junior Boys | 200 Metres | | 3rd |
| David Mote | (Surrey AC) | 23.8/-1.2 | |
BRONZE | | Junior Boys | 200 Metres | | 3rd |
| David Mote | (Surrey AC) | 23.8/-1.2 | |
BRONZE | | Inter Boys | 400 Metres | | 3rd |
| Steve Moriarty | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 51.0 | |
BRONZE | | Inter Boys | 400 Metres | | 3rd |
| Steve Moriarty | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 51.0 | |
BRONZE | | Senior Boys | 100 Metres | | 3rd |
| Byron White | (Croydon Harriers) | 11.4 | |
BRONZE | | Senior Boys | 100 Metres | | 3rd |
| Byron White | (Croydon Harriers) | 11.4 | |
BRONZE | | Senior Boys | High Jump | | 3rd |
| Carl Meade | (Mitcham AC) | 1.94m | |
BRONZE | | Senior Boys | High Jump | | 3rd |
| Carl Meade | (Mitcham AC) | 1.94m | |
BRONZE | | Senior Boys | Javelin 800g (pre-1986 model) | | 3rd |
| Neville Wade | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 58.44m | |
BRONZE | | Senior Boys | Javelin 800g (pre-1986 model) | | 3rd |
| Neville Wade | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 58.44m | |
BRONZE | | Junior Girls | 800 Metres | | 3rd |
| Jo White | (Mitcham AC) | 2:19.1 | |
BRONZE | | Inter Girls | 800 Metres | | 3rd |
| Michelle Cobden | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:15.2 | |
BRONZE | | Inter Girls | 800 Metres | | 3rd |
| Michelle Cobden | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:15.2 | |
BRONZE | | Inter Girls | Long Jump | | 3rd |
| Karen Murray | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5.33m | |
BRONZE | | Inter Girls | Long Jump | | 3rd |
| Karen Murray | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5.33m | |