SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > National Championships
Today's Date: 7 October 2022
                                         
ESAA Championships, 8/9 July 2022, Manchester (SC)/Stretford
GOLD8 July Junior Girls Discus (1kg) 1st Matilda Farrar (Waverley Harriers) 36.68m
GOLD9 July Junior Boys 200 Metres 1st Xavier Taylor (Walton AC) 22.42/+0.3
GOLD9 July Junior Boys 1500 Metres 1st Alex Lennon (Sutton & District AC) 4:04.12 Surrey U15 Record
GOLD9 July Inter Boys 3000 Metres 1st James Dargan (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 8:30.00
GOLD9 July Inter Boys Discus (1.5kg) 1st Teddy Gannon (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 55.40m
GOLD9 July Inter Girls 300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) 1st Arabella Wilson (Winchester & District AC) 41.95
SILVER8 July Junior Girls Shot Putt (3kg) 2nd Issy Stamp (South London Harriers) 12.44m
SILVER9 July Junior Boys 300 Metres 2nd Freddie Hake (Herne Hill Harriers) 36.56
SILVER9 July Inter Boys 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) 2nd Hayden Christian (Guildford & Godalming AC) 53.23
SILVER9 July Senior Boys Long Jump 2nd Samuel Sherlock (Guildford & Godalming AC) 7.04m/+0.3
SILVER9 July Junior Girls 200 Metres 2nd Ella Rennie (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.91
SILVER9 July Junior Girls 300 Metres 2nd Lily-Rose Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 40.50
SILVER9 July Junior Girls Javelin (500g) 2nd Elise Christian (Guildford & Godalming AC) 42.25m Surrey U15 Record
SILVER9 July Senior Girls 100 Metres 2nd Niyah Costley (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.78/+2.8
BRONZE9 July Junior Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) 3rd William Allinson (Crawley AC) 11.78/-1.3
BRONZE9 July Junior Girls 800 Metres 3rd Emmeline Orbell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:13.85
BRONZE9 July Junior Girls 1500 Metres 3rd Katie Pye (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:30.82
BRONZE9 July Junior Girls Javelin (500g) 3rd Jessica Howells (Guildford & Godalming AC) 41.43m Surrey U15 Record
BRONZE9 July Inter Girls 200 Metres 3rd Tochi Davids (Croydon Harriers) 25.13/+0.6
BRONZE9 July Inter Girls 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) 3rd Lia Bonsu (Croydon Harriers) 11.30/-0.6
BRONZE9 July Senior Girls 100 Metres 3rd Aaliyah Brown (South London Harriers) 11.96/+2.8

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.