(1) | 53.84 | Tasha Danvers | (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | Beijing, CHN | 20.08.2008 |
(2) | 54.09 | Jessie Knight | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Oordegem, BEL | 28.05.2022 |
(3) | 55.93 | Nicole Kendall | (Thames Valley Harriers) | Eton | 7.08.2021 |
(4) | 56.05 | Shona Richards (U23) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Tallinn, EST | 12.07.2015 |
(5) | 56.61 | Louise Brunning | (Sutton & District AC) | Birmingham | 16.06.1996 |
(6) | 57.26 | Aisha Naibe-Wey (U23) | (Thames Valley Harriers) | Lokerton, BEL | 25.05.2015 |
(7) | 57.79 | Susan Dalgoutte (U23) | (Mitcham AC) | Crystal Palace | 15.06.1980 |
(8) | 58.04 | Clare Bleasdale | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Brussels, BEL | 16.07.1994 |
| 58.04 | Emily Parker | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Bedford | 17.07.2011 |
(10) | 58.18 | Marcey Winter (U20) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Boras, SWE | 21.07.2019 |
(11) | 58.75 | Sophie Elliss | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | Brussels, BEL | 26.05.2024 |
(12) | 59.29 | Jennifer Culley | (Belgrave Harriers) | Bedford | 16.08.2003 |
(13) | 59.41 | Victoria Lee (U23) | (Woking AC) | Birmingham | 26.07.1985 |
(14) | 59.6 | Sharon Vecchi | (Croydon Harriers) | Southampton | 2.09.1990 |
(15) | 59.76 | Arabella Wilson (U20) | (Winchester & District AC) | Eton | 9.06.2024 |
(16) | 59.8 | Susan Williams | (Birchfield Harriers) | Hemel Hempstead | 15.08.2004 |
(17) | 59.87 | Judy Vernon | (Mitcham AC) | Crystal Palace | 14.09.1973 |
(18) | 59.9 | Claire Heafford | (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | Copthall | 18.07.2004 |
| 59.90 | Ruth Brereton | (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) | Hendon | 8.08.2009 |
(20) | 59.92 | Laura Burke (U23) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Oordegem, BEL | 26.05.2012 |
(21) | 59.96 | Alex Hill | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | Chelmsford | 18.06.2022 |
(22) | 60.0 | Louise Aylwin | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Eton | 5.06.2004 |
(23) | 60.1 | Julia Bennett (W35) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Battersea Pk | 11.09.2005 |
(24) | 60.15 | Kate Norman (U20) | (Walton AC) | Bedford | 2.07.1995 |
(25) | 60.47 | Havana Allistone-Greaves (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Getafe, Spain | 12.09.2020 |
(26) | 60.56 | Jess McCabe (U20) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Swansea | 28.07.2012 |
(27) | 60.61 | Olive Burke | (Croydon Harriers) | Sheffield | 30.08.1993 |
(28) | 60.63 | Mae Thompson (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Greensboro NC, USA | 11.04.2015 |
(29) | 60.87 | Karin Hendrickse (U17) | (Mitcham AC) | Crystal Palace | 31.07.1982 |
(30) | 61.0 | Jodie Favell | (Sutton & District AC) | Bromley | 4.09.2010 |
(31) | 61.14 | Elizabeth Clifford | (Southampton AC) | Basingstoke | 11.06.2023 |
(32) | 61.23 | Steff Fisher | (Notts AC) | Kingston | 12.05.2024 |
(33) | 61.32 | Karen Spackman | (Bromley Ladies AC) | Crystal Palace | 18.06.1995 |
(34) | 61.5 | Lorna Boothe (U23) | (Mitcham AC) | Crystal Palace | 15.06.1974 |
(35) | 61.8 | Linda Dunglison | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Luton | 27.05.1989 |
(36) | 61.85 | Virginia Mitchell (W35) | (Woking AC) | Gateshead | 1.08.1999 |
(37) | 62.0 | Sue Trickett (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 13.08.1980 |
(38) | 62.25 | Jasmine Mitchell (U23) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Bedford | 23.06.2019 |
(39) | 62.3 | Barbara Corbett (U23) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Warley | 27.05.1973 |
(40) | 62.68 | Hannah Knights (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Bedford | 19.06.2016 |
(41) | 62.7 | Lesley Greenwood | (Mitcham AC) | Crystal Palace | 24.07.1981 |
(42) | 62.8 | Sheila Byrne (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Freising, GER | 10.09.1978 |
(43) | 63.02 | Rebecca Simpson (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Bedford | 27.07.1996 |
(44) | 63.1 | Lisa Thompson (U20) | (Surrey Beagles AC) | Crystal Palace | 19.08.1981 |
(45) | 63.14 | Judith Owen | (South London Harriers) | Aldershot | 28.06.2000 |
(46) | 63.26 | Emma Nanson (U23) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Bedford | 29.04.2017 |
(47) | 63.28 | Alex Banner (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Kingston | 14.05.2006 |
(48) | 63.36 | Natalie Christmas (U20) | (Crawley AC) | Nottingham | 13.07.2002 |
(49) | 63.39 | Sarah-Jane Pickett (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Nottingham | 12.07.2002 |
(50) | 63.5 | Janice Minott (U23) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Eltham | 11.07.1982 |
(51) | 63.56 | Anastasia Hounslow (U23) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Kingston | 12.05.2002 |
(52) | 63.6 | Amy Allcock (U23) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Yeovil | 10.08.2013 |
(53) | 63.66 | Nerys Tullett (U20) | (Woking AC) | Cardiff | 16.06.2024 |
(54) | 63.7 | Wendy-Ann Williams (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 5.06.1982 |
(55) | 63.8 | Elaine Somerville (U23) | (South London Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 28.04.1989 |
(56) | 63.83 | Sienna Kidd (U20) | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | Lee Valley | 19.05.2024 |
(57) | 64.01 | Sian Brooks (U20) | (Feltham AC) | Crystal Palace | 19.07.1975 |
(58) | 64.1 | Claudine Church (U17) | (Woking AC) | | ??.??1984 |
(59) | 64.3 | Julie Moore (U17) | (Croydon Harriers) | Hendon | 28.06.1986 |
(60) | 64.4 | Yewande Ige (U20) | (Sutton & District AC) | Wimbledon | 10.05.1997 |
| 64.4 | Charlotte Randall (U23) | (Sutton & District AC) | Tooting Bec | 19.05.2001 |
(62) | 64.46 | Joely Bytheway | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Kingston | 12.05.2024 |
(63) | 64.59 | Claire O'Neill (U20) | (Bracknell AC) | Kingston | 14.05.2006 |
(64) | 64.7 | Gowry Varadakumar | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Southwark Park | 1.09.1984 |
| 64.7 | Linda Smith (U23) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Basildon | 30.08.1987 |
| 64.7 | Julie Price | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Croydon | 14.05.1994 |
| 64.7 | Alex Cooke | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Kingston | 13.05.2007 |
(68) | 64.96 | Lizzie Thompson (U23) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Oxford | 19.05.2012 |
(69) | 65.0 | Channelle Garnett (U23) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Battersea Pk | 23.07.2005 |
(70) | 65.1 | Rosie Marino (U20) | (Walton AC) | Hull | 5.06.2010 |
(71) | 65.2 | Judith Hunt (U17) | (Bracknell AC) | Cwmbran | 20.07.1975 |
| 65.20 | Rachel Robinson (U20) | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | Abingdon | 26.05.2012 |
(73) | 65.23 | Jessica Case | (South London Harriers) | Gateshead | 5.06.2010 |
(74) | 65.3 | Alexandra Telling (U17) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | | ??.??1979 |
(75) | 65.37 | Vanessa Ward (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Kingston | 10.06.2006 |
(76) | 65.4 | Carolyn May (U23) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Horsham | 16.07.1994 |
| 65.40 | Freya Taylor (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Manchester (SC) | 9.07.2021 |
(78) | 65.6 | Diana Stewart | (Feltham AC) | Crystal Palace | 19.07.1974 |
| 65.6 | Michele Davey (U20) | (Surrey AC) | Crystal Palace | 7.06.1980 |
| 65.6 | S Smith | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 27.04.1986 |
| 65.60 | Rebecca Zelic (U23) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Southampton | 9.06.2013 |
| 65.6 | Sophie Osborn (U17) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Carshalton | 14.08.2021 |
(83) | 65.7 | Jackie Allder (U23) | (Mitcham AC) | Crystal Palace | 5.09.1981 |
| 65.7 | Kirsty Mayhead (U23) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Kingston | 20.05.2000 |
(85) | 65.73 | Nicola Jelley (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Kingston | 10.06.2006 |
(86) | 65.8 | Michelle Cobden (U17) | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Croydon | 15.06.1975 |
| 65.8 | Vicky Maguire (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Eton | 20.07.2013 |
(88) | 65.88 | Tania Leeder (U17) | (Woking AC) | Crystal Palace | 15.06.1984 |
(89) | 66.1 | Catherine Wood (U17) | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | Crystal Palace | 11.09.1982 |
(90) | 66.12 | Sarah Loades (W40) | (Walton AC) | Ewell | 4.06.2017 |
(91) | 66.29 | Hannah Edwards (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Chelmsford | 29.05.2011 |
(92) | 66.35 | Cassie Bardell (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Kingston | 10.06.2006 |
(93) | 66.49 | Ella Pugh (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Kingston | 12.05.2024 |
(94) | 66.5 | Susan Covey (U17) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Carshalton | 6.09.1980 |
(95) | 66.63 | Eleanor Arnfield | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Eton | 8.06.2024 |
(96) | 66.64 | Zoe Tompkins (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Liverpool | 8.07.2018 |
(97) | 66.68 | Ella Barker (U23) | (Woking AC) | Manchester (SC) | 29.04.2023 |
(98) | 66.79 | Laura Cook (U23) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Bedford | 29.04.2017 |
(99) | 66.8 | Victoria Hewett (U17) | (Woking AC) | Southampton | 28.04.2007 |
(100) | 66.86 | Lulu Weisz (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Horspath | 16.07.2022 |
(101) | 66.89 | Sian Mitchell | (Thames Valley Harriers) | Kingston | 26.05.2013 |
(102) | 66.9 | Carol Gair (U17) | (Mitcham AC) | Enfield | 31.05.1980 |
(103) | 67.1 | Clare Maurer | (Woking AC) | Bournemouth | 9.09.2018 |
(104) | 67.2 | Deidre O'Halloran (U20) | (St Marys Univ.) | Kingston | 9.05.1998 |
(105) | 67.33 | Lana Whatley | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Kingston | 15.05.2011 |
(106) | 67.4 | Calla Lazou (U20) | (Sutton & District AC) | Bournemouth | 26.05.2024 |
(107) | 67.48 | Diana Norman (W45) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Eton | 18.06.2023 |
(108) | 67.6 | Lorraine Page (U17) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Barking | 3.08.1976 |
| 67.6 | P Gee | (Mitcham AC) | Motspur Park | 26.04.1981 |
(110) | 67.8 | Julie Stone (U17) | (Walton AC) | Southampton | 4.09.1982 |
(111) | 67.9 | Louise Mitchell (U17) | (Surrey Beagles AC) | | ??.??1979 |
| 67.9 | Joanne Evans (U17) | (Croydon Harriers) | Harlow | 8.08.1981 |
| 67.9 | Jane Dinsdale (U17) | (Mitcham AC) | Ipswich | 20.04.1985 |
| 67.9 | Karen Hollinghurst | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | Tooting Bec | 27.04.1986 |
(115) | 68.0 | Sue Pearce (U17) | (Croydon Harriers) | | ??.??1973 |
| 68.0 | Cathy Enright (U17) | (Croydon Harriers) | Bournemouth | 20.06.1987 |
| 68.0 | Marie Paynter (U17) | (Camberley & District AC) | Tooting Bec | 18.07.1987 |
| 68.0 | Vicki Goodwin (U23) | (Croydon Harriers) | Kingston | 9.05.1998 |
| 68.00 | Emily de Beaux (U23) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Guildford | 17.05.2012 |
(120) | 68.05 | Julia Newman (U20) | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | Bromley | 21.05.2024 |
(121) | 68.1 | Rosalyn Ralph (U17) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | | ??.??1979 |
(122) | 68.13 | Maisie Abel (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Winchester | 1.06.2021 |
(123) | 68.3 | Lucy Bartlett (W40) | (Walton AC) | Guildford | 19.08.2023 |
(124) | 68.4 | Carol Harding (U17) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Crystal Palace | ??.??1976 |
(125) | 68.5 | Katie Evans (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Kingston | 9.05.2010 |
| 68.5 | Twinelle Hopeson | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 9.07.2016 |
(127) | 68.54 | Fiona Clarke (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Kingston | 13.05.2012 |
(128) | 68.7 | Sharon Evans (U17) | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | Battersea Park | 10.05.1980 |
(129) | 68.8 | Jessica Dash (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Croydon | 15.05.1994 |
(130) | 68.9 | Philippa Harries (U17) | (Croydon Harriers) | Hull | 9.07.1978 |
(131) | 68.93 | Kate Purser (U20) | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | Birmingham | 3.09.2017 |
(132) | 68.96 | Cariad Norris (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Perivale | 24.04.2022 |
(133) | 69.0 | M Day (U17) | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | Croydon | 24.04.1983 |
(134) | 69.2 | Miriam Roberts | (Croydon Harriers) | Norbiton | 15.07.1978 |
| 69.2 | Jennifer Honeyball (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Hoo | 28.04.2007 |
| 69.20 | Beatrice Maynard (U17) | (Holland Sports AC) | Eltham | 14.04.2018 |
(137) | 69.21 | Emma Fidgett (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Eton | 11.09.2021 |
(138) | 69.24 | Lois Drummie (U23) | (East Grinstead) | Loughborough | 23.05.2018 |
(139) | 69.3 | Mandy Jones (U17) | (Croydon Harriers) | Motspur Park | 30.04.1978 |
| 69.3 | Shirley Hendey (U17) | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 19.09.1982 |
(141) | 69.4 | Alex Chung (U20) | (Sutton & District AC) | Battersea Pk | 28.06.2008 |
(142) | 69.7 | Lara Benkert (U17) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Eton | 20.08.2016 |
(143) | 69.97 | Rose O'Brien | (Belgrave Harriers) | Battersea Park | 8.07.2017 |
(144) | 70.0 | A Reid | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Motspur Park | 27.04.1980 |
| 70.0 | Marcia Chung | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | Woking | 23.04.1989 |
145 athletes with performances of 70.00 or better. |