(1) | 15:07.45 | Emelia Gorecka (U23) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Palo Alto, CA, USA | 4.05.2014 |
(2) | 15:14.08 | Natalie Harvey | (South London Harriers) | Heusden BEL | 31.07.2004 |
(3) | 15:19.75 | Rosie Clarke | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Olympic Park, London | 21.07.2019 |
(4) | 15:19.78 | Catherine Berry | (Belgrave Harriers) | Heusden BEL | 31.07.2004 |
(5) | 15:44.98 | Eleanor Baker | (Stockport) | Watford | 9.06.2012 |
(6) | 15:49.74 | Justina Heslop | (Clapham Chasers) | Watford | 12.06.2010 |
(7) | 15:51.54 | Georgie Grgec | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Milton Keynes | 9.07.2022 |
(8) | 16:00.37 | Charlotte Dannatt | (Camberley & District AC) | Watford | 8.06.2024 |
(9) | 16:02.03 | Saskia Millard (U23) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Manchester | 4.09.2020 |
(10) | 16:04.12 | Zahara Hyde | (Woking AC) | Portland, USA | 12.05.1996 |
(11) | 16:09.14 | Phoebe Law (U23) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Manchester | 27.05.2017 |
(12) | 16:09.81 | Hannah Brooks | (Crawley AC) | Gainesville. USA | 1.04.2011 |
(13) | 16:11.81 | Lily Partridge (U23) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Manchester | 1.06.2013 |
(14) | 16:14.06 | Stephanie Davis | (Clapham Chasers) | Birmingham | 25.08.2019 |
(15) | 16:14.09 | Niamh Brown | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Watford | 8.06.2024 |
(16) | 16:18.84 | Sophie Cowper | (Lincoln W) | Watford | 27.06.2015 |
(17) | 16:21.98 | Pippa Roessler (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Watford | 11.06.2022 |
(18) | 16:25.4 | Ceri Pritchard | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 10.09.1989 |
(19) | 16:25.83 | Molly Renfer (U23) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Charlottesville, VA, US | 18.04.2015 |
(20) | 16:26.09 | Georgia Peel (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Gainsville, FL. USA | 5.04.2013 |
(21) | 16:28.72 | Katy Hedgethorne | (Camb & Col) | Loughborough | 23.06.2018 |
(22) | 16:29.90 | Birhan Dagne | (Belgrave Harriers) | Warstein GER | 2.07.2004 |
(23) | 16:30.44 | Ellen Weir (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Watford | 11.06.2022 |
(24) | 16:33.78 | Sally Ratcliffe | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Manchester SC | 29.05.2021 |
(25) | 16:35.09 | Charlotte Alexander (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Battersea Park | 31.03.2021 |
(26) | 16:35.42 | Genni Gardener | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Stanford CA, USA | 4.04.2008 |
(27) | 16:39.30 | Steph McCall | (South London Harriers) | Wimbledon | 17.08.2016 |
(28) | 16:42.20 | Laura Gent | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Milton Keynes | 27.07.2019 |
(29) | 16:44.58 | Gabrielle Collison | (Belgrave Harriers) | Crawley | 28.05.1994 |
(30) | 16:45.05 | Nancy Scott (U23) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Wimbledon Park | 7.08.2019 |
(31) | 16:45.45 | Jo Kelsey | (Woking AC) | Tidworth | 25.06.2003 |
(32) | 16:48.8 | Sally Young (W35) | (Parkside AC) | Crystal Palace | 27.04.1994 |
(33) | 16:49.2 | Samantha Baines (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Hendon | 6.06.1987 |
(34) | 16:50.05 | Dominique Corradi | (Sutton & District AC) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(35) | 16:51.01 | Medena Knespl (U23) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Durham NH, USA | 9.05.2008 |
(36) | 16:51.16 | Emily Adams | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Birmingham | 13.07.2008 |
(37) | 16:52.1 | Wendy Teahan (U23) | (Croydon Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 29.04.1992 |
(38) | 16:54.36 | Katie Bingle | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Watford | 24.06.2017 |
(39) | 16:55.01 | Alice Lethbridge (U23) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Solihull | 25.06.2005 |
(40) | 16:55.09 | Georgie Bruinvels | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Oxford | 19.07.2014 |
(41) | 16:55.20 | Sylvia Kerambrum | (Croydon Harriers) | Derby | 5.06.1988 |
(42) | 16:56.34 | Suzy Lecoutre (U23) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(43) | 16:56.79 | Suzie Monk | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(44) | 17:03.04 | Sophie Harris | (Belgrave Harriers) | Battersea Park | 8.07.2017 |
(45) | 17:11.34 | Evie Warren (U23) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(46) | 17:12.75 | Laura Boehm | (Clapham Chasers) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(47) | 17:12.83 | Poppy Craig-McFeely (U23) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Oxford | 18.05.2024 |
(48) | 17:12.9 | Rachel Disley | (ThamesH&H) | Sutton | 17.04.1993 |
(49) | 17:19.19 | Clare Pauzers | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Bedford | 25.05.1997 |
(50) | 17:20.93 | Katriona Brown | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Manchester (SC) | 25.05.2024 |
(51) | 17:21.81 | Stephanie Hewitt | (Belgrave Harriers) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(52) | 17:24.73 | Claire Grima (W40) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon Park | 7.08.2019 |
(53) | 17:24.93 | Lorna Vyse (U23) | (Woking AC) | Gateshead | 3.05.2004 |
(54) | 17:25.8 | Isabel Clark | (Serpentine Runners) | Stevenage | 8.07.2017 |
(55) | 17:27.63 | Stevie Lawrence | (Croydon Harriers) | Cleveland TN, USA | 8.04.2022 |
(56) | 17:31.09 | Ruby Wyles (U23) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Nashville TN, USA | 30.04.2022 |
(57) | 17:32.05 | Lucie Custance | (Clapham Chasers) | Battersea Park | 6.07.2019 |
(58) | 17:34.92 | Rosemary Honeychurch (U23) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Birmingham | 26.07.1985 |
(59) | 17:39.27 | Katie Hopkins (U23) | (Woking AC) | Birmingham (U) | 18.03.2023 |
(60) | 17:47.15 | Matilda Laidlaw (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(61) | 17:47.69 | Leonora Lynn | (Belgrave Harriers) | Manchester (SC) | 6.05.2024 |
(62) | 17:50.9 | Caroline Letchford (U23) | (South London Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 10.09.1989 |
(63) | 17:53.38 | Rachel Coe-O'Brien | (South London Harriers) | Bedford | 2.05.2009 |
(64) | 17:58.00 | Lizzie Goldie-Scot | (Belgrave Harriers) | Battersea Park | 28.04.2023 |
(65) | 18:00.4 | Gabriel Reynolds | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Battersea Park | 11.07.2021 |
(66) | 18:01.57 | Liz Kipling (W40) | (St Mary's Richmond AC) | Birmingham | 10.08.2014 |
(67) | 18:01.8 | Isabel Brinsden | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Horsham | 8.07.2017 |
(68) | 18:04.46 | Clare Elms (W50) | (Dulwich Runners) | Ashford | 12.05.2018 |
(69) | 18:06.84 | Niamh Thompson (U23) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Manchester (SC) | 6.05.2024 |
(70) | 18:08.68 | Lisa Rooney (W35) | (Kingfisher Tri) | Coulsdon | 5.09.2018 |
(71) | 18:12.33 | Ruth Haynes (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Manchester | 28.05.2011 |
(72) | 18:13.34 | Megan De Silva | (Ranelagh Harriers) | Wimbledon | 17.08.2016 |
(73) | 18:15.1 | Fiona De Mauny | (Walton AC) | Walton | 4.07.2015 |
(74) | 18:17.52 | Eve Bugler | (Clapham Chasers) | Battersea Park | 6.07.2019 |
(75) | 18:19.88 | Megan Gildea | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Twickenham | 15.06.2024 |
(76) | 18:21.99 | Martha Collings (U20) | (Woking AC) | Eton | 11.09.2021 |
(77) | 18:22.92 | Susan McDonald (W50) | (South London Harriers) | Birmingham | 11.08.2019 |
(78) | 18:30.81 | Niamh McLoughlin (U23) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Manchester (SC) | 6.05.2024 |
(79) | 18:33.1 | Gina Galbraith (W40) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon Park | 19.05.2019 |
(80) | 18:34.4 | Alice Germana | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Walton | 19.05.2019 |
(81) | 18:35.2 | Carolyne Baxter | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Guildford | 19.08.2023 |
(82) | 18:38.25 | Laura Goodson | (Belgrave Harriers) | Battersea Park | 28.04.2023 |
(83) | 18:39.47 | Georgina Furze (W35) | (Woking AC) | Woking | 15.06.2024 |
(84) | 18:39.64 | Natasha Sheel (W35) | (Serpentine Runners) | Eltham | 19.08.2023 |
(85) | 18:41.61 | Eloise Bull | (Reigate Priory AC) | Battersea Park | 28.04.2023 |
(86) | 18:44.42 | Mhairi Hall | (Belgrave Harriers) | Harrow | 19.05.2019 |
(87) | 18:49.27 | Lizzie Sanderson (U23) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Oxford | 28.04.2018 |
(88) | 18:49.83 | Louise Mills | (Woking AC) | Woking | 15.06.2024 |
(89) | 18:50.10 | Natalie Beadle | (Belgrave Harriers) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(90) | 18:52.1 | Jaydee Peters (W35) | (Woking AC) | Basingstoke | 8.07.2017 |
(91) | 18:52.76 | Anna Bloomfield (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Gillingham | 19.08.2023 |
(92) | 18:52.93 | Albane Fery (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Bedford | 13.06.2021 |
(93) | 18:54.86 | Emily Goff | (Belgrave Harriers) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(94) | 18:56.52 | Katie Kedward | (Clapham Chasers) | Wimbledon | 17.08.2016 |
(95) | 18:58.1 | Naomi Lenane | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Walton | 19.05.2019 |
(96) | 18:58.9 | Eileen Brandley | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon | 20.05.2018 |
(97) | 19:00.2 | Sam Ludlow Taylor (W40) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Kingston | 12.06.2022 |
(98) | 19:01.7 | Alex Binley | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Carshalton | 14.07.2018 |
(99) | 19:02.15 | Zoe Vail Smith | (Belgrave Harriers) | Croydon | 4.07.2015 |
(100) | 19:03.9 | Janet Ray (W45) | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | Tonbridge | 1.08.2006 |
100 athletes with performances of 19:03.90 or better. |
Other marks |
| 16:24.99mx | Sophie Harris | (Belgrave Harriers) | Parliament Hill | 12.09.2018 |
| 16:40.34mx | Nancy Scott (U23) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Scotstoun | 29.07.2022 |
| 17:00.99mx | Isabel Clark | (Serpentine Runners) | Wimbledon Park | 15.08.2018 |
| 17:39.61mx | Grace Leyland | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 26.07.2023 |
| 17:43.6mx | Clare Elms (W50) | (Dulwich Runners) | Catford | 13.09.2018 |
| 18:06.2mx | Lea Adamson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Aldershot | 8.05.2021 |
| 18:13.85mx | Nikki Sturzaker | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 26.07.2023 |
| 18:14.98mx | Julia Wedmore | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Battersea Park | 31.03.2021 |
| 18:16.46mx | Mary James | (South London Harriers) | Coulsdon | 7.09.2017 |
| 18:17.52mx | Gina Galbraith (W40) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon | 27.07.2022 |
| 18:18.8mx | Jo Locker | (Walton AC) | Croydon | 10.07.2013 |
| 18:18.95mx | Mimi Corden-Lloyd | (Belgrave Harriers) | Battersea Park | 30.08.2023 |
| 18:23.31mx | Naomi Lenane | (Belgrave Harriers) | Battersea Park | 30.08.2023 |
| 18:25.62mx | Amy Aronson | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Parliament Hill | 9.04.2014 |
| 18:31.24mx | Laura Goodson | (Belgrave Harriers) | Battersea Park | 15.04.2022 |
| 18:35.46mx | Laura Blazey | (Ranelagh Harriers) | Wimbledon Park | 23.08.2017 |
| 18:41.10mx | Sarah Pemberton | (Serpentine Runners) | Coulsdon | 4.09.2019 |
| 18:43.00mx | Olivia Papaioannou | (Belgrave Harriers) | Battersea Park | 15.04.2022 |
| 18:43.61mx | Lucy Stanhope | (Clapham Chasers) | Battersea Park | 30.08.2023 |
| 18:47.92mx | April James-Welsh (W40) | (South London Harriers) | Coulsdon | 5.09.2018 |
| 18:48.21mx | Alex Binley | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon Park | 23.08.2017 |
| 18:48.29mx | Lizzie Goldie-Scott | (Belgrave Harriers) | Finsbury Park | 1.07.2022 |
| 18:48.93mx | Jennifer Nandi | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 24.08.2022 |
| 18:50.79mx | Jo Vickers | (South London Harriers) | Coulsdon | 5.09.2018 |
| 18:50.8mx | Jane Sheard | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Ewell | 23.05.2009 |
| 18:54.48mx | Kate Carter (W40) | (Wimbledon Windmilers) | Kingston | 5.06.2022 |
| 18:56.7mx | Maddy Hardwick | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Tooting | 20.06.2009 |