(1) | 4:25.89 | Katie Snowden | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Olympic Park | 9.07.2017 |
(2) | 4:31.45 | Shireen Bailey | (Bromley Ladies AC) | Cardiff | 17.09.1989 |
(3) | 4:34.29 | Jo White (U20) | (Mitcham AC) | Gateshead | 9.07.1979 |
(4) | 4:36.5 | Catherine Berry | (Belgrave Harriers) | Nashville, USA | 7.05.2004 |
(5) | 4:37.0 | Anne Smith | (Mitcham AC) | Chiswick | 3.06.1967 |
(6) | 4:37.05 | Emelia Gorecka (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Cork, IRL | 17.07.2012 |
(7) | 4:38.85 | Chloe Tigue | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Battersea Park | 21.07.2017 |
(8) | 4:40.58 | Molly Renfer (U23) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Philadelphia PA, USA | 25.04.2015 |
(9) | 4:43.29 | Annette Roberts (U23) | (Surrey AC) | Crystal Palace | 29.08.1975 |
(10) | 4:45.72 | Charlotte Best (U23) | (Crawley AC) | Sheffield | 21.08.2005 |
(11) | 4:46.62 | Chloe Tighe | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Eltham | 22.06.2016 |
(12) | 4:51.7 | Karen Sutton (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Reading | 2.07.1989 |
(13) | 4:51.99 | Jeina Mitchell (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 6.05.1992 |
(14) | 4:52.12 | Hilary Baxter | (Belgrave Harriers) | Edinburgh | 22.08.1981 |
(15) | 4:53.1 | Philippa Mason (U17) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Motspur Park | 26.06.1985 |
(16) | 4:54.35 | Charlotte Dannatt (U20) | (Camberley & District AC) | Oxford | 30.06.2018 |
(17) | 4:54.38 | Rosie Clarke (U23) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Oxford | 28.07.2012 |
(18) | 4:55.32 | Deansie Phillips (U23) | (Croydon Harriers) | Cwmbran | 17.05.1981 |
(19) | 4:55.4 | Joy Jordan | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | White City | 1.07.1967 |
(20) | 4:55.8 | Val Tomlinson (U23) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Chiswick | 5.06.1965 |
(21) | 4:56.59 | Clare Elms (W45) | (Dulwich Runners) | Tooting Bec | 19.06.2010 |
(22) | 4:58.6 | Pat Brown | (Mitcham AC) | Hendon | 21.07.1965 |
(23) | 4:59.10 | Alexandra Brown (U23) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Oxford | 8.05.2022 |
(24) | 4:59.9 | Emily Alden (U23) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Crawley | 26.04.2007 |
(25) | 5:00.32 | Fiona de Mauny | (Walton AC) | Eltham | 19.09.2015 |
(26) | 5:02.00 | Jo Locker (W35) | (Walton AC) | Eltham | 19.08.2015 |
(27) | 5:02.2 | Joan Briggs | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Motspur Park | 4.07.1959 |
(28) | 5:02.3 | Pam Davies | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Chiswick | 8.06.1963 |
(29) | 5:02.41 | Ruth Haynes (U15) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Solihull | 28.06.2008 |
(30) | 5:03.6 | Carole McLoughlin | (Mitcham AC) | | ??.??1972 |
(31) | 5:04.68 | Matilda Laidlaw (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Oxford | 6.05.2024 |
(32) | 5:05.38 | Sophie Lomas (U23) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Oxford | 6.05.2024 |
(33) | 5:06.85 | Niamh Brown (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Birmingham Univ | 23.06.2018 |
(34) | 5:07.0 | Sue Stanley (U23) | (Croydon Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 16.06.1971 |
(35) | 5:07.99 | Joanna Klaptocz (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Oxford | 19.05.2012 |
(36) | 5:08.4 | Carole Mitchell (U23) | (Mitcham AC) | Eltham | 20.06.1964 |
(37) | 5:08.86 | Yasmin Goater | (Highgate Harriers) | Olympic Park, London | 27.07.2018 |
(38) | 5:09.0 | Sandra McDougall | (Serpentine) | Willesden | 14.06.2011 |
(39) | 5:09.31 | Ruth Bourne (U17) | (Tonbridge AC) | Tonbridge | 25.04.2011 |
(40) | 5:09.6 | Bridget Cushen | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | West London | 10.05.1970 |
(41) | 5:09.70 | Medena Knespl (U23) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Boston | 3.02.2007 |
(42) | 5:10.55 | Sophie Foreman (U20) | (Tonbridge AC) | Tonbridge | 2.07.2013 |
(43) | 5:10.8 | Ann Dunn (U20) | (Cambridge Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 16.06.1971 |
(44) | 5:11.33 | Katie Sakaria (U17) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Wormwood Scrubs | 23.08.2021 |
(45) | 5:11.89 | Steph McCall (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 1.04.2012 |
(46) | 5:12.52 | Zoe Doyle | (Belgrave Harriers) | Birmingham | 19.09.2015 |
(47) | 5:12.98 | Dominique Corradi (U17) | (Sutton & District AC) | Carshalton | 9.04.2017 |
(48) | 5:13.8 | Mary Flin (U23) | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Ilford | 17.09.1955 |
(49) | 5:15.05 | Natasha Lodge | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Eltham | 21.06.2017 |
(50) | 5:15.73 | Ellen Weir (U17) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon | 1.05.2019 |
(51) | 5:16.84 | Nancy Scott (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Carshalton | 9.04.2017 |
(52) | 5:17.47 | Stevie Lawrence (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Wimbledon Park | 6.04.2014 |
(53) | 5:18.09 | Elsa Palmer (U15) | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | Tooting Bec | 4.05.2015 |
(54) | 5:18.86 | Matilde Lomba (W35) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Stratford CT | 12.05.2022 |
(55) | 5:20.9 | Karen Ellis | (Croydon Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 6.04.1986 |
(56) | 5:22.08 | Katie Balme (U17) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 2.05.2016 |
(57) | 5:23.0 | Vivienne Spindler (U23) | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Wimbledon | 14.05.1966 |
(58) | 5:23.8 | D Bates | (Mitcham AC) | | 25.05.1957 |
(59) | 5:24.7 | Andrea Pickup (W40) | (Dulwich Runners) | Dulwich | 6.07.2010 |
(60) | 5:26.1 | Diane Fox (U23) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Guildford | 15.08.1966 |
(61) | 5:26.24 | Katie Foss (U15) | (Crawley AC) | Worthing | 2.05.2021 |
(62) | 5:26.92 | Gina Galbraith (W45) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon Park | 28.07.2021 |
(63) | 5:27.6 | Dorothy Bates | (Mitcham AC) | Croydon | 24.05.1958 |
| 5:27.6 | Armelle Folkes (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 3.04.2011 |
(65) | 5:29.5 | Sam Ludlow Taylor | (Serpentine Runners) | Paddington | 25.06.2013 |
| 5:29.5 | Joanna Davey (W40) | (Reigate Priory AC) | Croydon | 8.07.2019 |
(67) | 5:29.6 | A Leggett | (Mitcham AC) | Carshalton | 6.05.1962 |
(68) | 5:30.1 | Rachel Lindley (W35) | (Striders of Croydon) | Croydon | 8.07.2019 |
(69) | 5:30.3 | Charlie Wood | (Dulwich Runners) | Dulwich | 22.06.2012 |
(70) | 5:31.11 | Zoe Illis (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon | 6.04.2014 |
(71) | 5:31.24 | Nicola Richmond | (Dulwich Runners) | Eltham | 20.08.2014 |
(72) | 5:31.5 | Beryl Davies (U23) | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Tooting Bec | 23.06.1963 |
(73) | 5:32.10 | Bettina Uribauer | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Stratford (CT) | 12.05.2022 |
(74) | 5:32.58 | Sophie Carter | (Belgrave Harriers) | Oxford | 18.07.2015 |
(75) | 5:32.7 | Emily Gelder (W35) | (Dulwich Runners) | Dulwich | 12.07.2013 |
(76) | 5:33.8 | Cara Oliver (W40) | (Dulwich Runners) | Dulwich | 12.07.2013 |
(77) | 5:34.0 | Sheila Westlake | (Mitcham AC) | Chiswick | 8.06.1963 |
(78) | 5:34.60 | Christina Dimitrov | (Dulwich Runners) | Olympic Park, London | 27.07.2018 |
(79) | 5:35.0 | Kim Hainsworth | (Dulwich Runners) | Bromley | 28.08.2013 |
(80) | 5:35.4 | Janet Eynon (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 24.08.1966 |
(81) | 5:35.62 | Maisie Collis (U13) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 4.05.2015 |
(82) | 5:35.8 | Tereza Francova | (Wimbledon Windmilers) | Dulwich | 11.07.2014 |
(83) | 5:36.94 | Susannah Hirst (U15) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 1.05.2017 |
(84) | 5:37.26 | Elyse Jenkins | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 4.05.2015 |
(85) | 5:37.45 | Kate Carter (W40) | (Wimbledon Windmilers) | Olympic Park, London | 27.07.2018 |
(86) | 5:37.5 | Gwendoline Camfield (U23) | (Mitcham AC) | London | 26.05.1934 |
(87) | 5:38.3 | Jill Stebbings (U23) | (Croydon Harriers) | Wimbledon Park | 31.05.1969 |
(88) | 5:38.5 | Marion Vinall (U20) | (Woking AC) | | 1.09.1968 |
(89) | 5:39.11 | Suzy Whatmough | (Ranelagh Harriers) | Olympic Park, London | 27.07.2018 |
89 athletes with performances of 5:40.00 or better. |
Other marks |
| 4:41.86mx | Rosie Clarke (U23) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Battersea Park | 20.07.2016 |
| 4:50.90mx | Georgie Grgec | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 7.05.2018 |
| 4:57.3mx | Charlotte Alexander | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Crawley | 4.05.2017 |
| 4:58.42mx | Ellen Weir (U17) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon Park | 20.07.2022 |
| 5:00.51mx | Steph McCall (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 2.05.2016 |
| 5:02.7mx | Naomi Lenane | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Ewell | 26.08.2021 |
| 5:03.0mx | Suzie Monk | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Guildford | 7.07.2021 |
| 5:03.50mx | Martha Collings | (Woking AC) | Woking | 29.05.2024 |
| 5:05.49mx | Maddy Austin | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Tooting Bec | 5.05.2014 |
| 5:07.04mx | Katie Balme (U17) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Bromley | 22.07.2019 |
| 5:08.31mx | Lola Roake | (Woking AC) | Tooting Bec | 6.09.2023 |
| 5:09.15mx | Sophie Cowper | (Rotherham H) | Wimbledon Park | 28.06.2023 |
| 5:11.82mx | Sophie Price | (Woking AC) | Wimbledon | 28.06.2023 |
| 5:12.3mx | Olivia McDonald | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Crawley | 25.04.2019 |
| 5:12.49mx | Hayley Cargill | (Walton AC) | Wimbledon Park | 20.07.2022 |
| 5:15.07mx | Imogen Freeman | (Woking AC) | Wimbledon | 28.06.2023 |
| 5:15.94mx | Grace Leyland | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Wimbledon Park | 28.06.2023 |
| 5:16.16mx | Lulu Weisz | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon Park | 1.05.2019 |
| 5:18.69mx | Lily Brown | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Wimbledon | 20.07.2022 |
| 5:19.8mx | Isabella Harrison | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Tooting Bec | 7.09.2022 |
| 5:19.96mx | Florence Mills | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 6.09.2023 |
| 5:20.23mx | India Kaur | (Sutton & District AC) | Wimbledon | 28.06.2023 |
| 5:20.76mx | Emma Howsham | (Belgrave Harriers) | Wimbledon Park | 1.05.2019 |
| 5:20.79mx | Olivia Stillman | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Wimbledon | 1.05.2019 |
| 5:20.94mx | Kitty Scott | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Wimbledon | 20.07.2022 |
| 5:21.28mx | Eloise Hudson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Guildford | 5.07.2023 |
| 5:22.46mx | Eloise Bull | (Reigate Priory AC) | Wimbledon Park | 28.07.2021 |
| 5:22.71mx | Niamh Thompson | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon | 28.07.2021 |
| 5:22.83mx | Laura Blazey | (Ranelagh Harriers) | Battersea Park | 21.07.2017 |
| 5:22.9mx | Amy Billups | (South London Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 7.09.2022 |
| 5:26.11mx | Maeve Minielly | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Wimbledon | 28.06.2023 |
| 5:26.4mx | Sabrina Coppola Johansen | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Ewell | 24.08.2023 |
| 5:26.61mx | Gina Galbraith (W45) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Tooting Bec | 3.10.2020 |
| 5:27.4mx | Sarah Pemberton | (Serpentine Runners) | Paddington | 9.07.2019 |
| 5:27.52mx | Isobel Penniceard | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 1.05.2017 |
| 5:27.6mx | Florence White | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Ewell | 26.08.2021 |
| 5:27.6mx | Lisa Rooney | (Kingfisher Tri) | Ewell | 25.08.2022 |
| 5:27.9mx | Jennifer Nandi | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 7.09.2022 |
| 5:28.39mx | Tatiana Cooke | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 1.05.2018 |
| 5:28.52mx | Claire Grima | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon Park | 28.06.2023 |
| 5:28.98mx | Kate Carter (W40) | (Wimbledon Windmilers) | Tooting Bec | 3.10.2020 |
| 5:29.49mx | Rosalie Laban | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Wimbledon | 20.07.2022 |
| 5:29.5mx | Natasha Sheel | (Serpentine Runners) | Paddington | 4.07.2023 |
| 5:29.8mx | Maya Rungusumy | (South London Harriers) | Ewell | 24.08.2023 |
| 5:30.0mx | Sophie Osborn | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Ewell | 26.08.2021 |
| 5:30.31mx | Ava McAndie | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon | 20.07.2022 |
| 5:30.8mx | Holly Haile | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 25.03.2012 |
| 5:32.08mx | Katie Pye | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Tooting Bec | 3.10.2020 |
| 5:32.14mx | Isla Murray | (Holland Sports AC) | Tonbridge | 28.08.2023 |
| 5:32.66mx | Hebe Hunter | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 7.05.2018 |
| 5:32.95mx | Daniella Maggs | (Belgrave Harriers) | Wimbledon Park | 28.01.2021 |
| 5:33.16mx | Millie Thorpe | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon Park | 1.05.2019 |
| 5:33.35mx | Matilda Stevens-Cox | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 7.05.2018 |
| 5:33.40mx | Grace Eminson | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon Park | 28.07.2021 |
| 5:34.29mx | Aaliyah Tharmakulasingam | (Sutton & District AC) | Wimbledon | 20.07.2022 |
| 5:34.5mx | Eva O'Hanlon | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 7.09.2022 |
| 5:35.0mx | Orla Carroll | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 7.09.2022 |
| 5:35.1mx | Nikki Sturzaker | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 7.09.2022 |
| 5:35.28mx | Orla Wright | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 3.03.2020 |
| 5:35.48mx | Ginevra Stoneley | (Reigate Priory AC) | Tooting Bec | 3.10.2020 |
| 5:35.83mx | Naomi Maini | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Guildford | 5.07.2023 |
| 5:36.6mx | Darcey-Mae Booth | (South London Harriers) | Ewell | 24.08.2023 |
| 5:36.74mx | Julia Wedmore | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 6.05.2019 |
| 5:37.1mx | Abby Graham-Maw | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Ewell | 25.08.2022 |
| 5:38.46mx | Maravilla Ezekwuka | (Sutton & District AC) | Tooting Bec | 7.05.2018 |
| 5:38.5mx | Michelle Carter | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Ewell | 26.08.2021 |
| 5:38.65mx | Izzy Perry | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Wimbledon | 20.07.2022 |
| 5:38.79mx | Sophie Jack | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Battersea Park | 30.04.2022 |
| 5:39.39mx | Alice Sinclair | (Clapham Chasers) | Tooting Bec | 3.06.2023 |
| 5:39.4mx | Riona Stockley | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Ewell | 26.08.2021 |
| 5:39.64mx | Iona Alexander | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon | 20.07.2022 |
| 5:39.9mx | Gabriella Ceccherini | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Ewell | 26.08.2021 |