(1) | 16.5 | Mary Hall | (Hercules AC) | Hurlingham | 29.05.1959 |
(2) | 16.6 | Jenny Smart | (Spartan Ladies AC) | Ilford | 13.09.1958 |
(3) | 16.7 | Janet Stroud | (Feltham AC) | Motspur Park | 15.06.1968 |
(4) | 16.8 | Jean Carrington (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | Leyton | 21.09.1960 |
(5) | 16.9 | Jill Hall (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | Tooting Bec | 23.04.1961 |
| 16.9 | Susan Cook (U15) | (Farnham AC) | | 14.07.1962 |
(7) | 17.0 | Sue Knight (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | Motspur Park | 9.05.1967 |
(8) | 17.1 | Madeleine Weston | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Chiswick | 28.05.1955 |
| 17.1 | Nicola Murray | (Woking AC) | Redhill | 18.03.1967 |
(10) | 17.2 | Christine Howard (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | Croydon | 20.05.1961 |
(11) | 17.4 | Linda Griffith (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | Chiswick | 2.06.1962 |
| 17.4 | R Grant (U15) | (Kingston AC) | Chiswick | 2.06.1962 |
| 17.4 | Diane McNamara (U15) | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | | 11.07.1962 |
| 17.4 | Celia Biggs | (Kingston AC) | Hurlingham | 22.09.1962 |
| 17.4 | Linda Hagen | (Mitcham AC) | Motspur Park | 18.06.1966 |
| 17.4 | Linda Minnett | (Mitcham AC) | Motspur Park | 18.06.1966 |
| 17.4 | Ann Finch | (Mitcham AC) | Motspur Park | 18.06.1966 |
(18) | 17.5 | Denise Fowler (U15) | (Hercules AC) | Croydon | 20.05.1961 |
| 17.5 | Patricia Legg (U15) | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Chiswick | 30.05.1964 |
| 17.5 | Pauline Hawkins (U15) | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Crystal Palace | 10.06.1967 |
| 17.5 | Janet Kidd (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | Redhill | 15.06.1967 |
| 17.5 | A Shaw | (Mitcham AC) | Brighton | 9.06.1968 |
| 17.5 | Susan Oldall | (Woking AC) | Norbiton | 29.06.1968 |
(24) | 17.6 | Linda Marsden (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | | 28.06.1958 |
| 17.6 | Shelley Howard (U15) | (Croydon Harriers) | Solihull | 10.08.1968 |
(26) | 17.7 | Janice White (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | Oxford | 13.06.1964 |
(27) | 17.8 | Jill Gosden (U15) | (Kingston AC) | | 21.06.1958 |
| 17.8 | Jean Sawyer (U15) | (Surrey AC) | | 28.06.1958 |
| 17.8 | Anne Barrett (U15) | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | | 12.07.1958 |
| 17.8 | M Pearson (U15) | (Spartan Ladies AC) | Wimbledon Pk | 19.05.1962 |
| 17.8 | Barbara-Anne Barrett (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | Brighton | 19.06.1966 |
| 17.8 | Diane Marchment (U15) | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 1.08.1967 |
(33) | 17.9 | Janet Rowe | (Croydon Harriers) | Plymouth | 21.07.1956 |
| 17.9 | Whalebone (U15) | (Sutton Schools) | | 28.06.1958 |
| 17.9 | Debbie Turner | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Southend | 20.09.1958 |
| 17.9 | Ingrid Grant (U15) | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 1.07.1967 |
| 17.9 | Shirley Biggs (U15) | (Croydon Harriers) | Woking | 31.08.1968 |
(38) | 18.0 | P Proctor (U15) | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Ilford | 17.09.1955 |
| 18.0 | Wendy Thomas (U15) | (Surrey AC) | | 25.05.1958 |
| 18.0 | A Barrett (U15) | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Croydon | 23.05.1959 |
| 18.0 | S Stokoe (U15) | (Hercules AC) | Wimbledon Pk | 19.05.1962 |
| 18.0 | Janet Tims (U15) | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | Redhill | 12.06.1965 |
| 18.0 | Anne Patterson (U15) | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Norbiton | 2.07.1968 |
(44) | 18.1 | B Tateson (U15) | (Carshalton) | Chiswick | 9.06.1956 |
| 18.1 | Turner | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | | 27.04.1957 |
| 18.1 | J Taylor (U15) | (Nonsuch GS) | Croydon | 23.05.1959 |
| 18.1 | Kathleen Roberts (U15) | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Wimbledon | 23.05.1964 |
| 18.1 | Janine Dudley (U15) | (Camberley & District AC) | Chiswick | 1.06.1968 |
(49) | 18.2 | Jane Rapley (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | Wimbledon | 23.05.1964 |
| 18.2 | J Cromarty (U15) | (Woking AC) | Wimbledon | 13.05.1967 |
| 18.2 | J Mason | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 17.05.1967 |
(52) | 18.3 | D Turner (U15) | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Battersea Park | 8.09.1956 |
| 18.3 | P Messer (U15) | (Hercules AC) | Eltham | 6.09.1958 |
| 18.3 | Judy Fleet | (Croydon Harriers) | Motspur Park | 18.06.1960 |
| 18.3 | J Forrst (U15) | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | Wimbledon Pk | 19.05.1962 |
| 18.3 | Linda Enever (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | Wimbledon | 23.05.1964 |
| 18.3 | J Howard (U15) | (Surrey AC) | Ladywell | 9.07.1966 |
| 18.3 | Janice Clowes | (Croydon Harriers) | Hurlingham | 16.09.1967 |
(59) | 18.4 | J Gooch (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | Chiswick | 30.05.1964 |
| 18.4 | L Grantham (U15) | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 1.07.1967 |
(61) | 18.5 | M Carlier (U15) | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Ilford | 17.09.1955 |
| 18.5 | Carol Wilton (U15) | (Croydon Harriers) | Lewisham | 25.06.1960 |
| 18.5 | J Evans | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 6.07.1960 |
| 18.5 | M Rowe (U15) | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 13.07.1960 |
| 18.5 | Patricia Bowes (U15) | (Surrey AC) | Croydon | 22.06.1963 |
| 18.5 | Annette Collingridge (U15) | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 22.06.1963 |
| 18.5 | Y Cannon (U15) | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Wimbledon | 14.05.1966 |
| 18.5 | R Quinn (U15) | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 1.07.1967 |
(69) | 18.6 | Carole Mitchell | (Mitcham AC) | Carshalton | 31.08.1957 |
| 18.6 | P Harding | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 22.06.1963 |
| 18.6 | Rosemary Garner (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | Hayes | 25.06.1966 |
| 18.6 | S Taylor | (Croydon Harriers) | Redhill | 22.04.1967 |
| 18.6 | L Trevey (U15) | (Croydon Harriers) | Eltham | 8.07.1967 |
(74) | 18.7 | Fifield (U15) | (Surrey AC) | | 19.04.1958 |
| 18.7 | D Fowler (U15) | (Hercules AC) | Croydon | 21.05.1960 |
| 18.7 | P Ward (U15) | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Chiswick | 12.05.1962 |
| 18.7 | Janet Oldall (U15) | (Woking AC) | Woking | 29.08.1964 |
(78) | 18.8 | Marion Vinall (U15) | (Woking AC) | Camberley | 2.06.1964 |
(79) | 18.9 | P Goodfellow (U15) | (Camberley & District AC) | Croydon | 23.05.1959 |
| 18.9 | Jennifer Pamphilon | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 1.06.1960 |
| 18.9 | Lynn Burningham (U15) | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | Redhill | 6.06.1964 |
| 18.9 | Judith Chapman (U15) | (Nonsuch School, Cheam) | Wimbledon Pk | 25.05.1968 |
(83) | 19.0 | C Howard (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | Carshalton | 5.09.1959 |
| 19.0 | J Burl (U15) | (Croydon Harriers) | Motspur Park | 18.06.1960 |
| 19.0 | Anne Adams | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 22.06.1963 |
| 19.0 | P Hammerton (U15) | (Surrey AC) | Croydon | 22.06.1963 |
| 19.0 | Joanna Acott (U15) | (Croydon Harriers) | Redhill | 5.06.1967 |
(88) | 19.1 | C Rowland | (Croydon Harriers) | | ??.??1957 |
| 19.1 | E Chalk (U15) | (Croydon Harriers) | | ??.??1957 |
| 19.1 | B Sherwell (U15) | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | | 27.04.1957 |
| 19.1 | C Williamson (U15) | (Wimbledon AC) | Woking | 29.08.1964 |
(92) | 19.2 | C Bicknell (U15) | (Hercules AC) | Croydon | 21.05.1960 |
| 19.2 | Maureen Huggins (U15) | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | Wimbledon Pk | 25.05.1968 |
(94) | 19.3 | S Balls (U15) | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | Redhill | 4.06.1966 |
(95) | 19.5 | S Pamphilon (U15) | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 1.06.1960 |
(96) | 19.6 | J Bridgeman (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | | 21.05.1962 |
(97) | 19.7 | C Staverly (U15) | (Croydon Harriers) | | ??.??1957 |
| 19.7 | Shirin Hunt | (Croydon Harriers) | Redhill | 22.04.1967 |
(99) | 19.8 | B Williams (U15) | (Hercules AC) | Eltham | 6.09.1958 |
| 19.8 | B Walters (U15) | (Streatham Ladies AC) | Eltham | 6.09.1958 |
| 19.8 | V Carpenter (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | | 31.08.1959 |
(102) | 20.0 | G Fuller (U15) | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 1.06.1960 |
(103) | 20.2 | J Clift (U15) | (Streatham Ladies AC) | Eltham | 6.09.1958 |
103 athletes with performances of 20.50 or better. |
Other marks |
| 17.6w | Barbara-Anne Barrett (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | Leyton | 14.09.1966 |
| 17.9w | Linda Enever (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | Leyton | 8.09.1965 |
| 18.0w | Christine Sibley | (Woking AC) | Bracknell | 12.06.1965 |
| 18.0w | Rosemary Garner (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | Leyton | 14.09.1966 |
| 18.2w/+5.6 | Hilary Davies | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Wimbledon | 18.05.1963 |
| 18.8w/+5.6 | J Bridgeman (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | Wimbledon | 18.05.1963 |