|
|
|
|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00) | | 1:48.6 | | David Warren | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | | | | | 1:50.0 | | Bob Benn | Croydon Harriers | | | | | | 1:51.0 | | Roy Dickens (U20) | Shaftesbury Harriers | | | | | | 1:51.4 | A2 | Dave Eglen (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Crystal Palace | 17 Jun | | | | 1:51.8 | | John Wilson (U23) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Aldershot | 27 Jun | | | | 1:54.1 | 2 | David Swain (U20) | Collingwood AC | Crystal Palace | 12 Sep | | | | 1:54.3 | 1 | Philip Norgate (U20) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Crystal Palace | 11 Jul | | | | 1:54.3 | 4 | John Gladwin (U17) | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 16 Sep | | | | 1:55.5 | B1 | A Nicholson (U20) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Crystal Palace | 17 Jun | | | | 1:55.6 | 1 | T A Browne | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 1:56.0 | 3 | Andrew Layfield (U23) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 1:56.0 | 2 | S Vary | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 1:56.3 | 4 | J Watts | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 1:56.3 | 5 | Gary Ribbons (U23) | - | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 1:56.7 | 6 | Martin Smith | Polytechnic Harriers | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 1:57.2 | 7 | C Chuter | Surrey AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 1:57.5 | 1 | Noel Goode (U15) | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 11 Jul | | | | 1:57.7 | 8 | Michael Rezin (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 1:57.9 | 2h2 | Brian Dickens (U23) | Shaftesbury Harriers | Motspur Park | 11 May | | | | 1:58.3 | 1 | Stuart Paton (U17) | Collingwood AC | Crystal Palace | 12 Sep | | | | 1:58.9 | 3 | John Spooner | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Windsor | 7 Jul | | | | 1:59.0 | 1A | K McIntosh (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Crystal Palace | 9 Sep | | | | 1:59.5 | 1h1 | Tim Brennan (U20) | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | Motspur Park | 8 May | | | | 1:59.5 | 2 | E Barbour (U20) | Bracknell AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | |
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00) | | 3:42.8 | | David Warren | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | | | | | 3:44.7 | | Bernie Ford | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | | | | | | 3:45.6 | 1 | Barry Attwell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Crystal Palace | 15 Aug | | | | 3:45.7 | | John Wilson (U23) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Crystal Palace | 13 Jul | | | | 3:47.6 | 5 | Gary Ribbons (U23) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Crystal Palace | 1 Aug | | | | 3:52.6 | 1A | Dave Chettle | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 28 Jul | | | | 3:54.0 | A1 | Stuart Crossman (U20) | Woking AC | Crystal Palace | 17 Jun | | | | 3:55.4 | B1 | David Swain (U20) | Collingwood AC | Crystal Palace | 17 Jun | | | | 3:57.4 | 2 | Ian Logan | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 3:58.3 | 2 | John Spooner | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Windsor | 26 Jun | | | | 4:00.6 | 3 | David Eglen (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 4:01.9 | 3 | G Shine | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 4:03.4 | A4 | N Houghton (U17) | | Crystal Palace | 17 Jun | | | | 4:03.6 | 4 | C Payne (U20) | Bracknell AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 4:04.1 | 2h2 | Martin Smith | Polytechnic Harriers | Motspur Park | 8 May | | | | 4:04.3 | 5 | Clive Hensby (U20) | Woking AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 4:04.6 | 4h2 | Bob Payne | Herne Hill Harriers | Motspur Park | 8 May | | | | 4:04.9 | 6 | Phil Ledger (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 4:04.9 | B1 | Kevin Sturman (U17) | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | Crystal Palace | 17 Jun | | | | 4:05.2 | 2h1 | T A Browne | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Motspur Park | 8 May | | | | 4:05.2 | 6 | Trevor Marsden | Mitcham AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 4:05.4 | 7 | A Dippie | WallingtonGS | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 4:05.6 | 7 | P Noke (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 4:05.9 | 8 | J Abberton | Belgrave Harriers | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 4:07.5 | 9 | Peter Clarke (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 4:07.5 | 8 | Peter Barratt (U20) | Ealing & Southall AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | |
|
| 1 Mile (Standard: 4:30.0) | | 4:22.7 | 4 | John Spooner | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | West London | 6 Jun | | |
|
|
| 2 Miles (Standard: 9:35.00) | | 8:28.1 | 5 | Bernie Ford | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Crystal Palace | 31 Aug | | |
|
| 5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00) | | 13:46.9 | | Dave Chettle | Croydon Harriers | Brussels, BEL | 21 Jun | | | | 14:16.0 | 5 | Bob Holt (M35) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Crystal Palace | 12 Sep | | | | 14:30.8 | 14 | Bob Treadwell | Surrey Beagles AC | Crystal Palace | 12 Sep | | | | 14:50.0 | 3 | Leslie Wells | Walton AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 15:01.8 | 4 | S Newton | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 15:08.0 | 5 | John Roberts (M40) | South London Harriers | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 15:12.7 | 2 | John Spooner | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Windsor | 17 Jul | | | | 15:18.2 | 6 | T Hassall | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 15:26.6 | 7 | M Waldon | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 15:32.4 | 8 | Andy Evans (U23) | South London Harriers | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 15:35.2 | 9 | Stuart Littlewood | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | | | 15:39.4 | 10 | Mick Fuller (M35) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Motspur Park | 12 May | | |
|
| 10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00) | | 27:47.56 | 6 | Bernie Ford | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Brussels, BEL | 4 Sep | | | | 28:48.6 | | Dave Chettle | Croydon Harriers | | | | | | 29:38.1 | | Bob Holt | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 31:29.0 | 1 | Leslie Wells | Walton AC | Motspur Park | 28 Apr | | | | 33:15.8 | 2 | C Moulton | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Motspur Park | 28 Apr | | | | 33:22.8 | 3 | P Sullivan | Surrey AC | Motspur Park | 28 Apr | | | | 33:32.0 | 4 | Maurice Sharp | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Motspur Park | 28 Apr | | |
|
| 3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) (Standard: 10:00.00) | | 8:54.6 | 2 | Ian Logan | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Crystal Palace | 18 Aug | | | | 8:56.8 | | John Wilson (U23) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Boston, USA | 29 Apr | | | | 9:00.4 | | Andrew Bamber | Met. Police | | | | | | 9:03.0 | 3 | David Warren | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Crystal Palace | 1 Aug | | | | 9:03.4 | 1 | John Bicourt | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 8 Aug | | | | 9:04.0 | 5 | Tom Conlon (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Crystal Palace | 1 Aug | | | | 9:29.2 | 2 | Gary Ribbons (U23) | - | Motspur Park | 28 Apr | | | | 9:30.6 | 3 | John Spooner | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Cwmbran | 9 Jun | | | | 9:35.3 | 3 | Roger Hillier | Redhill & Reigate AC | Motspur Park | 28 Apr | | | | 9:43.6 | 4 | Chris France | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Motspur Park | 28 Apr | | | | 9:57.0 | 5 | L Walden | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Motspur Park | 28 Apr | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in]) | | 14.48m | 1 | Joe Allison (U23) | South London Harriers | Motspur Park | 10 May | | | | 13.80m | 1 | Ahamefula Amadi (U20) | Surrey AC | Motspur Park | 28 Apr | | | | 13.58m | A2 | I Blanchard (U17) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Crystal Palace | 17 Jun | | | | 13.49m | 2 | Jim Torpey (U23) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Motspur Park | 10 May | | | | 13.25m | A2 | Michael McDonald (U20) | South London Harriers | Crystal Palace | 17 Jun | | | | 13.22m | 3 | John Vernon | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | Motspur Park | 10 May | | | | 13.04m | 4 | W Boyd | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Motspur Park | 10 May | | | | 12.88m | 5 | Graham Page | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Motspur Park | 10 May | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|