|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
8 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2024 |
Click below for other age groups:-
| | ( | | indicates the all-time best performance as at start of 2024 ) |
|
Women (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
|
| | | | | | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00) | | 1:58.00 | | Katie Snowden | Herne Hill Harriers | London Stadium | 23 Jul 2023 | | | | 2:05.27 | 6r12 | Katy-Ann McDonald | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Winston-Salem NC, USA | 19 Apr | | | | 2:08.54 mx | 5 3 | Charlotte Wormley (U20) | Crawley AC | Brighton | 1 May | | | | 2:09.08 mx | 5r2 | Suzie Monk | Guildford & Godalming AC | Watford | 15 May | | | | 2:10.32 | 4r1 | Suzie Monk | Guildford & Godalming AC | Eton | 1 Jun | | | | 2:10.50 mx | 6 3 | Lauren Wormley (U20) | Crawley AC | Brighton | 1 May | | | | 2:11.20 | 6 | Amelie Attenborough (U23) | Guildford & Godalming AC | San Antonio TX, USA | 12 May | | | | 2:12.05 | 5rC4 | Annabel Hobday | Herne Hill Harriers | Houston TX, USA | 23 Mar | | | | 2:12.26 | 1 A | Lilah Unwin (U20) | Reigate Priory AC | Eltham | 22 May | | | | 2:12.37 | 3 | Isabella Harrison (U15) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Parliament Hill | 18 May | | | | 2:12.48 | 2rP3 | Rebecca Keddie | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Brussels, BEL | 25 May | | | | 2:12.58 | 1rA | Matilda Robertson (U15) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Gillingham | 21 Apr | | | | 2:13.31 | 1r2 | Susannah Lecoutre (U23) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Eton | 1 Jun | | | | 2:13.83 | 1 | Sophie Hawthorn (U17) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 2:14.55 | 2 | Lottie Quinn (U17) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 2:14.78 | 3 | Katie McBride (U15) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 2:14.90 | 5 | Poppy Guest (U15) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Parliament Hill | 18 May | | | | 2:15.14 | 6 | Kitty Scott (U15) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Parliament Hill | 18 May | | | | 2:15.47 | 3 | Orla Wright (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 2:15.70 | 7 | Naomi Walmsley (U15) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Parliament Hill | 18 May | | | | 2:15.84 | 4 | Emily Milner (U17) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 2:16.00 | 4r2 | Sophie Dowle | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Eton | 1 Jun | | | | 2:16.71 | 4 | Holly Colenutt (U15) | Bracknell AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 2:17.08 mx | 3r3 | Charlotte Vaughan | Walton AC | Birmingham Uni | 27 Apr | | | | 2:17.88 | 5 | Chloe Shipton (U15) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 2:18.28 | 2 | Evie Chappell (U20) | Camberley & District AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 2:18.4 | 1 B | Zara Girling (U20) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 18 May | | | | 2.19:73 | | Sophie Price (U17) | Woking AC | Kingston | 1 May | | | | 2:19.87 | 2h5 | Aaliyah Tharmakulasingam (U15) | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 11 May | | |
| | | 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:50.00) | | 3:56.72 | | Katie Snowden | Herne Hill Harriers | Budapest, HUN | 20 Aug 2023 | | | | 4:00.24 | 7 | Katie Snowden | Herne Hill Harriers | Eugene OR, USA | 25 May | | | | 4:19.53 mx | 11r9 | Suzie Monk | Guildford & Godalming AC | Wimbledon | 29 May | | | | 4:23.42 | | Katie Pye (U17) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 3 Apr | | | | 4:24.05 | 5rA | Annabel Hobday | Herne Hill Harriers | Austin TX, USA | 28 Mar | | | | 4:26.02 mx | 9r8 | Niamh Brown | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Wimbledon | 29 May | | | | 4:27.68 mx | 8r2 | Sophie Tooley | Herne Hill Harriers | Watford | 29 May | | | | 4:28.07 mx | 7r7 | Susannah Lecoutre (U23) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Wimbledon | 29 May | | | | 4:29.24 mx | 5r6 | Isabella Harrison (U15) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 29 May | | | | 4:29.31 | 5rOA7 | Amelie Attenborough (U23) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Azusa CA, USA | 13 Apr | | | | 4:30.05 mx | 11r2 | Lucy Jones | Herne Hill Harriers | Watford | 29 May | | | | 4:30.78 | 7r1 | Susannah Lecoutre (U23) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Manchester (SC) | 5 May | | | | 4:31.48 mx | 8r6 | Kitty Scott (U15) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Wimbledon | 29 May | | | | 4:32.31 mx | 4r5 | Poppy Guest (U15) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Wimbledon | 29 May | | | | 4:32.34 mx | 9r7 | Stephanie Hewitt | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon | 29 May | | | | 4:33.06 mx | 7r8 | Matilda Robertson (U15) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 3 Apr | | | | 4:34.13 mx | 6 5 | Matilda Laidlaw (U20) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 29 May | | | | 4:34.68 mx | 11r6 | Naomi Walmsley (U15) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Wimbledon | 29 May | | | | 4:38.14 mx | 5r4 | Katie Mcbride (U15) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Wimbledon | 29 May | | | | 4:38.31 | 1 | Rebecca Keddie | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 4:39.9 mx | 4 | Poppy Craig-McFeely (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Cambridge | 27 Apr | | | | 4:40.26 | 1 | Poppy Guest (U15) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 4:41.77 | 2 | Kitty Scott (U15) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 4:41.78 | 10 | Charlotte Vaughan | Walton AC | Loughborough | 20 Apr | | | | 4:43.21 | 6 | Sophie Lomas (U23) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Loughborough | 19 May | | | | 4:44.78 | 3 | Stephanie Hewitt | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 4:45.45 mx | 2r3 | Aaliyah Tharmakulasingam (U15) | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 29 May | | | | 4:47.07 | 2 | Annice Kemp (U20) | South London Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 4:48.45 mx | 4 3 | Evie Chappell (U20) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Winchester | 14 Apr | | | | 4:49.67 | 2r1 | Katie Mcbride (U15) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Eton | 14 Apr | | | | 4:49.84 | | Maya Jobbins (U17) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 3 Apr | | | | 4:49.98 | | Imogen Freeman (U17) | Woking AC | Winchester | 14 Apr | | |
| | | | | 5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00) | | 15:07.45 | | Emelia Gorecka (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Palo Alto, USA | 4 May 2014 | | | | 16:00.83 | 5rEW | Georgie Grgec | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 16:14.52 | 3r1 | Charlotte Dannatt | Camberley & District AC | Manchester (SC) | 6 May | | | | 16:50.05 | 14rEW | Dominique Corradi | Sutton & District AC | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 16:56.34 | 1r1 | Suzy Lecoutre (U23) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 16:56.79 | 17rEW | Suzie Monk | Guildford & Godalming AC | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 17:11.34 | 3r1 | Evie Warren (U23) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 17:12.75 | 4r1 | Laura Boehm | Clapham Chasers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 17:12.83 | 4 | Poppy Craig-McFeely (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Oxford | 18 May | | | | 17:20.93 | 18 | Katriona Brown | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Manchester (SC) | 25 May | | | | 17:21.81 | 5r1 | Stephanie Hewitt | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 17:46.91 | 19rEW | Pippa Roessler (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 17:47.15 | 8r1 | Matilda Laidlaw (U20) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 17:47.69 | 7r2 | Leonora Lynn | Belgrave Harriers | Manchester (SC) | 6 May | | | | 18:06.84 | 9r2 | Niamh Thompson (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Manchester (SC) | 6 May | | | | 18:16.15 | 12r1 | Sophie Cowper | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 18:30.81 | 12r2 | Niamh McLoughlin (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Manchester (SC) | 6 May | | | | 18:50.10 | 16r1 | Natalie Beadle | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 18:54.86 | 18r1 | Emily Goff | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 19:39.37 mx | 3 | Lily Brown (U20) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Tonbridge | 1 Apr | | |
| | | | | 3000 Metres Steeplechase (76.2cm) (Standard: 13:00.00) | | 9:31.68 | | Rosie Clarke | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Oslo, NOR | 13 Jun 2019 | | | | 9:51.37 | | Stevie Lawrence | Croydon Harriers | Eagle Rock CA, USA | 11 May | | | | 10:35.66 | | Lucy Jones | Herne Hill Harriers | Manchester (SC) | 25 May | | | | 10:49.29 | | Rachel Clutterbuck (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Bury St. Edmunds | 28 Apr | | | | 11:01.30 | | Ellen Weir (U23) | Thames Hare & Hounds | Loughborough | 19 May | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts) | | 6148pts | | Morgan Lake (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Eugene, USA | 23 Jul 2014 | | | | 5346 | | Madison Hutton (U23) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Azusa CA, USA | 11 Apr | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|