|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
10 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2011 |
Click below for other age groups:-
| | 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:40.00) | | 4:46.08 | 3A | Paul Burgess | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 4:49.92 | 1 | Henry McCann | Reigate Priory AC | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 4:51.59 | | Harry Reynolds | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Woking | 3 Aug | | | | 4:52.5 | 1 | Charlie Brackenborough | Croydon Harriers | Basildon | 5 Jun | | | | 4:53.97 | | Harry Grace | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 29 Jun | | | | 4:55.0 | | Omar Harhara | Croydon Harriers | Twickemham | 18 Sep | | | | 5:00.0 | | Max O'Neill | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Twickenham | 5 Jun | | | | 5:02.0 | 2A | Tom Singholden | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 5:02.81 | 3 | Matthew Boxall | Crawley AC | Crawley | 13 Jul | | | | 5:03.72 | 1h1 | Sam Cliff | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 5:03.9 | | John Baggs | Herne Hill Harriers | Mile End | 21 Jun | | | | 5:04.3 | 2rA | Alfie Brown | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 10 Apr | | | | 5:04.3 | | Ross Maxwell | Camberley & District AC | Poole | 24 Jul | | | | 5:04.9 | | Daniel Cooke | Camberley & District AC | Poole | 24 Jul | | | | 5:06.8 | 1B | Oscar Gleave | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 5:07.0 | | James Fleming | Camberley & District AC | Reading | 17 Sep | | | | 5:10.0 | 2B | Prince Reid | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 5:10.2 | 2B | Thomas Daniel | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Walton | 26 Jun | | | | 5:10.8 | 1B | Ben Dyson | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Horsham | 22 May | | | | 5:11.0 | | Harold Bright (U15) | South London Harriers | Walton | 26 Jun | | | | 5:11.4 | | Daniel Haughton | Sutton & District AC | Bromley | 8 May | | | | 5:11.80 | | Tom Fitch | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Woking | 3 Aug | | | | 5:12.7 | 3A | Sean McAllister | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 26 Jun | | | | 5:15.6 | 3A | J Butler | Walton AC | Walton | 26 Jun | | | | 5:17.1 | ns | Amin Armar | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 5:17.2 | | Laurie Pope | South London Harriers | Crawley | 19 Jun | | | | 5:18.27 | 6h1 | Adam Abbad | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 5:18.50 | 7h1 | Sam Gibbs | Oxted School | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 5:20.1 | | Aiden Grainger | Camberley & District AC | Poole | 24 Jul | | | | 5:24.3 | | Finn Moran | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Crawley | 19 Jun | | | | 5:24.5 | | Tom Orr | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Guildford | 22 May | | | | 5:24.6 | | Callum Barker | Herne Hill Harriers | Mile End | 21 Jun | | | | 5:25.0 | 5A | J Kelly | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 26 Jun | | | | 5:25.40 | 9r1 | Alex Bond | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Crystal Palace | 3 Apr | | | | 5:25.58 | 10r1 | Oliver Fox | Herne Hill Harriers | Crystal Palace | 3 Apr | | | | 5:26.91 | 4r1 | Tom Knight | Holland Sports AC | Watford | 24 Aug | | | | 5:28.90 | 6r2 | Thomas Coveney | Oxted School | Watford | 1 Jun | | | | 5:29.1 | 2A | Christian Lee | Holland Sports AC | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 5:29.6 | 2B | S Bedford | South London Harriers | Walton | 26 Jun | | | | 5:29.84 | 1r1 | Harrison Porter | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Watford | 1 Jun | | | | 5:36.1 | 4A | George Brophy | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 5:37.6 | | Alex Auer | Camberley & District AC | Woking | 12 Jun | | | | 5:37.81 | 3r1 | Harry Martin (SM) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Watford | 1 Jun | | | | 5:38.0 | 1B | Jack Kavanagh | Holland Sports AC | Eastbourne | 19 Jun | | | | 5:38.8 | 4 | Simon Deung (SM) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Bournemouth | 5 Jun | | | | 5:42.90 | 8h2 | Alex Galvin | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 15 May | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|