|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
8 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2023 |
Click below for other age groups:-
| | 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:40.00) | | 4:33.91 + | 2m6 | Edward Cunniffe | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon | 28 Jun | | | | 4:35.61 + | 4m6 | Zacchaeus Kelman | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon | 28 Jun | | | | 4:40.57 | 2C | George Bone | Guildford & Godalming AC | Wormwood Scrubs | 21 Jun | | | | 4:42.6 | 1A | Theo Creed | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 4:50.05 | 3r2 | Fynn Jenkin | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 5 Sep | | | | 4:52.45 | 1r2 | Ted Bridges | South London Harriers | Bromley | 27 Jul | | | | 4:55.2 | 3A | Caleb Rushton | Sutton & District AC | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 4:55.58 | 7r3 | Cyrus Sheikh | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 31 May | | | | 4:55.6 | 1B | Ethan Rushton | Sutton & District AC | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 4:55.83 | 7r2 | Wilfred Hughes | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 5 Sep | | | | 4:56.13 | 5r2 | Max Harrison | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 31 May | | | | 4:56.4 | 3A | Euan Roberts | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 4:57.61 | 6r2 | James Fraser | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 31 May | | | | 4:58.3 | 4A | Luca Boulton | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 5:02.1 | 2A | James Beaty | Reigate Priory AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 5:07.6 | 1ns | Ben Esdaile | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 5:08.88 | 5r1 | Edward Englefield | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 5 Sep | | | | 5:10.6 | 3A | Harry Freeman | Woking AC | Basingstoke | 4 Jun | | | | 5:12.0 | 2A | Joe Thorneloe | Reigate Priory AC | Kingston | 16 Apr | | | | 5:12.23 | 6r1 | Finley Quinn | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 5 Sep | | | | 5:12.6 | 5A | Tom Street | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 5:12.61 | | Noah Oosheizen | Surrey Schools | Eton | 12 Jun | | | | 5:13.1 | 2ns | Edward Smythe | Reigate Priory AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 5:13.25 | 8h2 | Max Gillies | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 5:13.46 | 8r1 | Martin Du Toit | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 31 May | | | | 5:14.83 | 9h2 | Isaac Middleton | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 5:14.92 | 3h1 | Avery Barikor | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 5:15.4 | 3B | Shiv Patel | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 5:15.55 + | 12m3 | Thomas Hennigan | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 28 Jun | | | | 5:17.98 + | 12m2 | Fredric Bolton | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 28 Jun | | | | 5:18.78 | 4A | Torsten Wakenshaw | Camberley & District AC | Aldershot | 2 Jul | | | | 5:21.79 | 11 | Oliver Kite | Surrey Schools | Birmingham | 19 Jun | | | | 5:21.9 | 4B | Daniel Gendrzak | Herne Hill Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 5:22.61 | 13r3 | Matthew Hickman | Camberley & District AC | Aldershot | 8 Jun | | | | 5:28.00 | 3r2 | Owen Maxwell | Camberley & District AC | Aldershot | 8 Jun | | | | 5:30.5 | 5B | Elliot Taylor-Colls | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 5:31.1 | 6B | Archie Cass | Guildford & Godalming AC | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 5:31.4 | 4B | Daniel Cendrzak | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 5:39.8 | 5A | Nico Treloar | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 Apr | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|