|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
8 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2023 |
Click below for other age groups:-
| | 200 Metres (Standard: 30.50) | | 24.67/-0.9 | 1r3 | Piers Spencer-Simms | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Bromley | 25 May | | | | 24.67/+0.4 | 4r2 | Grindan Abrams | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 20 Aug | | | | 25.38/+0.8 | 3A | Kalvyn Mills | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 29 Jul | | | | 26.14/+7.4 w | 3 | Kobi Abuchi | Surrey Schools | Nuneaton | 3 Jul | | | | 27.0 | 2A | Zac Elston | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 27.21/0.7 | 6r5 | Sebastian Moss | Guildford & Godalming AC | Aldershot | 17 Aug | | | | 27.63/+1.9 | 14C | Axel Ottosson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Gothenburg, SWE | 2 Jun | | | | 27.68/+7.4 w | 3h3 | Leo Shaw | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Nuneaton | 3 Jul | | | | 27.7 | 3A | Joseph May | Guildford & Godalming AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 27.8 | 4A | Mohamadou Diallo Bah | Sutton & District AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 27.87/+1.3 | 1r2 | Mohamadou Diallo Bah | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 10 Sep | | | | 27.89/-1.4 | 1h3 | Sebastiano Beroldo | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 27.9 | | Leo Linton | South London Harriers | Kingston | 16 Apr | | | | 28.1 | 1B | Alexander Hughes | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 28.17/0.7 | 4 | Jahziah Lawal-Balogun | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 28.2 | 3A | William Wicks | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 28.2 | 1B | Samuel Odewale | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 28.2 | 1B | Jason Okugbe | Croydon Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 28.28/+0.3 | 1 | Leo Shaw | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Eton | 12 Jun | | | | 28.36/0.7 | 5 | Joseph May | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 28.4 | 2B | Ross Dunipace | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 28.43/0.7 | 7 | Zac Elston | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 28.50 | 5r5 | James Fraser | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 20 Aug | | | | 28.6 | | Ivan Wilkinson | Waverley AC | Andover | 16 Apr | | | | 28.6 | 1A | Micah St James | Croydon Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 28.61/+1.3 | 2r2 | Ayobami Blessed Awolope | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Sep | | | | 28.67/+1.3 | 3r2 | Samuel Odewale | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Sep | | | | 28.7 | 2r3 | Akintunde Ogundele | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 30 Jul | | | | 28.75/-2.9 | 4h1 | Ross Dunipace | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 28.8 | | Avery Barikor | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 Apr | | | | 28.80/+0.1 | 2r10 | Akintunde Ogundele | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 27 May | | | | 28.8 | 2ns2 | Cayden Campbell | Croydon Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 28.8 | 1ns1 | Nino Gomez | Sutton & District AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 28.8 | 4A | Isaac Moaby | Waverley AC | Abingdon | 16 Jul | | | | 28.86 | 1B | Ivan Wilkinson | Waverley AC | Aldershot | 11 Jun | | | | 29.0 | 2B | Flynn O'Brien | Guildford & Godalming AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 29.0 | 2ns | Edison Liston | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 29.0 | 3B | Tamilore George | Sutton & District AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 29.2 | 1ns4 | Tomasz Pachucki | Sutton & District AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 29.3 | 2ns | Sam Jiang | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 29.4 | 1ns3 | Donte McKenzie | Croydon Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 29.45/-1.4 | 1r12 | Edward Englefield | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 27 May | | | | 29.50/+0.1 | 5r9 | Zacchaeus Kelman | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 27 May | | | | 29.6 | | Monty Williams | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 16 Apr | | | | 29.6 | | Daniel Baker | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 16 Apr | | | | 29.66/+0.2 | | Divine Ogbaji | Surrey Schools | Eton | 12 Jun | | | | 29.67/-1.1 | 4h2 | Cayden Campbell | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 29.7 | 2ns | Joachim Okugbe | Croydon Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 29.7 | 4B | Ayo Babatunde | Herne Hill Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 29.7 | 5r3 | Jamal-Deen Malik | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 30 Jul | | | | 29.75/+1.3 | 4r2 | Tomasz Pachucki | Sutton Runners | Tooting Bec | 10 Sep | | | | 29.77 | | Jonty Vincent | Surrey Schools | Eton | 12 Jun | | | | 29.78/-1.4 | 6r1 | Monty Williams | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wormwood Scrubs | 2 Aug | | | | 29.9 | 4ns | Sam Pugh | Guildford & Godalming AC | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 29.90/+1.3 | 5r2 | Aaron Halm-Owoo | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 10 Sep | | | | 29.93/-1.4 | 2r12 | Eli Gordon | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 27 May | | | | 30.04 | 1r2 | Dan Peacock | Camberley & District AC | Aldershot | 8 Jun | | | | 30.1 | 5A | Zach Leacock | Woking AC | Horspath | 25 Jun | | | | 30.2 | 2ns4 | Leonardo Castillo | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 30.4 | 3ns | Noah Doubble | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 30.4 | 6A | Zaine Dillon | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 30.5 | | Samuel Richardson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 16 Apr | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|