|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
8 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1996 |
Click below for other age groups:-
| | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:45.00) | | 2:19.27 | | Andrew Jenner | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 7 Sep | | | | 2:24.7 | | Stelios Charalambous | Belgrave Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 2:25.0 | | Denee de Emmony | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 6 Jul | | | | 2:26.1 | | Stephen Opoku | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 23 Jun | | | | 2:27.3 | | Freddie Lewis | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 1 Jul | | | | 2:31.3 | | Jon Hunt | Oxted School | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:32.3 | | Glenn Raggett | Woking AC | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 2:34.5 | | Aaron Agyekum | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 27 Jul | | | | 2:35.1 | | Gary Conlon | Waverley Harriers | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 2:35.2 | | Tom Russell | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 2:35.6 | | Stuart Johnson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 2:35.7 | | Andrew Stanley | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 2:36.3 | | Gavin Simmons | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 2:36.5 | | William Nelson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 2:36.5 | | Nick Ward | Woking AC | Kingston | 11 Aug | | | | 2:36.9 | | Simon Hawtin | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 26 Sep | | | | 2.37.1 | | Guy Earle | Walton AC | Croydon | 2 Jun | | | | 2:38.1 | | H Marks | Richmond&T | Battersea Park | 20 Apr | | | | 2:38.5 | | Robert Kale | Woking AC | High Wycombe | 21 Jul | | | | 2:38.8 | | David Sparshott | Oxted School | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:39.1 | | Neil Biggs | Oxted School | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 2:39.1 | | M Powell | Cranleigh Sc | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:39.5 | | Lee Grainger | Waverley Harriers | Kingston | 11 Aug | | | | 2:39.9 | | Paul Irwin | Walton AC | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 2:40.3 | | Michael Ruocco | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 30 Jun | | | | 2:40.8 | | Gary McEwan | Belgrave Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 2:41.1 | | Matthew Hall | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 2:41.2 | | David Hutchings | Sutton & District AC | Basildon | 23 Jun | | | | 2:41.9 | | David Green | Camberley & District AC | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 2:42.0 | | Simon Winchester | South London Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 2:42.5 | | Colin Luzio | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 15 Sep | | | | 2:42.9 | | Lee Hardy | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 2 Jun | | | | 2:43.1 | | Ian Frankish | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 2:43.6 | | Jack Spellman | Belgrave Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 2:43.7 | | Jack Appleton | Croydon Harriers | Woking | 30 Jun | | | | 2:44.5 | | Michael Ladbrook | Sutton & District AC | Havering | 2 Jun | | | | 2:44.7 | | Elliot Markland | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 5 May | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|