|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
10 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018 |
Click below for other age groups:-
| | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:52.00) | | 2:17.63 | 1 | Katie Sakaria | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 2:22.19 | 2 | Charlotte Wormley | Crawley AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 2:25.20 | 3 | Christina Kirkby | Waverley Harriers | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 2:25.9 | | Lauren Wormley | Crawley AC | Croydon | 21 Jul | | | | 2:28.07 | 4 | Sian Popham | Walton AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 2:28.35 | 5 | Caitlyn Harvey | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 2:31.65 | 6 | Summer Chapman | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 2.31.82 | P | Sophie Osborn | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 9 Sep | | | | 2:32.29 | 7 | Charis Mogan | Woking AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 2:33.3 | | Rachel Clutterbuck | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Tooting Bec | 19 May | | | | 2:33.4 | 1A | Johanna Nicholson | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 2 Jun | | | | 2:33.6 | | Lauren Taylor | Camberley & District AC | Winchester | 19 May | | | | 2:33.87 | | Daisy Parry | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 8 Aug | | | | 2:34.41 | | Tamra Chan | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Aug | | | | 2:34.6 | | Lauren Armitage | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | | | 2:35.2 | | Chloe Royle | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 25 Aug | | | | 2:35.94 | | Shakila Keable | Reigate Priory AC | Eltham | 17 Jun | | | | 2:36.66 | | Arabella Wilson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Crawley | 25 Jul | | | | 2:37.0 | | Maddie Clifford | Camberley & District AC | Woking | 10 Jun | | | | 2:37.02 | 8 | Jessica Duggan | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 2:37.7 | | Poppy Martin | Guildford & Godalming AC | Poole | 17 Jun | | | | 2:37.9 | | Amber Bloomfield | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 21 Jul | | | | 2:37.97 | | Lois Levy | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 7 May | | | | 2:38.7 | | Tabitha Brown | Guildford & Godalming AC | Horsham | 19 May | | | | 2:39.1 | | Madisson Fagioli | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 21 Jul | | | | 2:39.57 | | Sienna Kidd | Guildford & Godalming AC | Crawley | 25 Jul | | | | 2:40.51 | | Bailey O'Leary | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Eltham | 17 Jun | | | | 2:40.64 | 7h3 | Annabella Bailey | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 11 Aug | | | | 2:41.2 | | Julia Newman | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 2 Sep | | | | 2:42.2 | | Grace Williams | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 May | | | | 2:42.4 | | Madison Emment | Walton AC | Walton | 21 Apr | | | | 2:43.0 | | Lia Bonsu | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 2 Sep | | | | 2:44.0 | | Francesca Manrow | Reigate Priory AC | Dartford | 19 May | | | | 2.44.06 | P | Poppy Wells | Holland Sports AC | Carshalton | 9 Sep | | | | 2:44.54 | | Annabel Bailey | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Basingstoke | 18 Jul | | | | 2:44.82 | | Anna Barker | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Eltham | 17 Jun | | | | 2:45.17 | | Amy Cooper | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Basingstoke | 7 Apr | | | | 2:45.6 | | Ione Haggarty | Woking AC | Walton | 21 Apr | | | | 2:45.7 | | Rosalie Laban | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | | | 2:46.0 | | Jocelyn Booth | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Ewell | 5 May | | | | 2:46.01 | | Eloise Ashmore | Holland Sports AC | Crawley | 25 Jul | | | | 2:46.6 | | Lillie MacNeice | Camberley & District AC | Bournemouth | 17 Jun | | | | 2:47.2 | | Jimena Stynes | Walton AC | Kingston | 15 Jul | | | | 2:47.7 | 4A | Grace Jewell | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 2 Jun | | | | 2:47.7 | | Sophie Desmond | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 15 Jul | | | | 2:48.28 | | Alessia Turner | Reigate Priory AC | Eton | 11 Jun | | | | 2:48.3 | | Holly Lawson | Holland Sports AC | Carshalton | 25 Aug | | | | 2:48.56 | | Cliona O'Brien | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 7 May | | | | 2:49.46 | 5h1 | Jana Sethna-McIntosh | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 2:50.01 | | Isabelle James | Camberley & District AC | Basingstoke | 7 Apr | | | | 2:50.2 | | Rose Roberts | Guildford & Godalming AC | Ewell | 5 May | | | | 2:50.3 | | Keira McEwan | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Woking | 10 Jun | | | | 2.51.27 | P | Matilda Laidlaw | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 9 Sep | | | | 2:51.4 | | Emilia Methven | Belgrave Harriers | Basingstoke | 6 Jun | | | | 2:51.6 | | Natalie Hinds | Guildford & Godalming AC | Crawley | 21 Apr | | | | 2:51.77 | 6h1 | Annice Kemp | South London Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 2:51.9 | | Liana Wada | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Woking | 10 Jun | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|