|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
17 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2019 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Under 15 Boys (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | 100 Metres (Standard: 13.00) | | 11.18/+0.4 | | Freddie Arkell | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Birmingham | 13 Jul | | | | 11.54/+0.7 | | Ayo Salako | Croydon Harriers | Bedford | 31 Aug | | | | 11.55/+2.1 w | | Ricardo Sutherland | Serpentine Runners | Lee Valley | 22 May | | | | 11.6 | 1A | Deji Bello | South London Harriers | Ewell | 2 Jun | | | | 11.68/+3.7 w | | Shemar Foster | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jun | | | | 11.72/+0.4 | | Ricardo Sutherland | Serpentine Runners | Lee Valley | 22 May | | | | 11.74/+2.5 w | | Efe Peters | London City AC | Carshalton | 27 Apr | | | | 11.75/+1.8 | | Shemar Foster | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 24 Aug | | | | 11.76/+0.7 | | Efe Peters | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Bedford | 31 Aug | | | | 11.76/+2.5 w | | Aaron Houlton | Holland Sports AC | Carshalton | 27 Apr | | | | 11.8 | | Gregory Menkiti | Slough Junior AC | Bournemouth | 9 Jun | | | | 11.8 | 1A | Mason Owusu-Dellimore | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 14 Jul | | | | 11.8 | | Amir Howe | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 20 Jul | | | | 11.81/+1.8 | | Emmanuel Adetu | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 24 Aug | | | | 11.9 | | Devonte Williams | Herne Hill Harriers | Reading | 23 Jun | | | | 11.9 | | Robbie Thomson | Woking AC | Andover | 7 Jul | | | | 11.9 | | Dante Clarke | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 11 Aug | | | | 11.93/+2.3 w | | Connor Newton | Waverley Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jun | | | | 11.94/+4.4 w | | Emmanuel Adetu | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Carshalton | 27 Apr | | | | 11.95/-1.0 | | Arturs Ivanovs | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Crawley | 10 Jul | | | | 12.0 | 3A | Alie Sesay | Herne Hill Harriers | Ewell | 2 Jun | | | | 12.0 | 1A | Connor Newton | Waverley Harriers | Guildford | 9 Jun | | | | 12.0 | | Stephen Appoh | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 20 Jul | | | | 12.06/+1.1 | | Hayden Evans | Walton AC | Eton | 20 Jul | | | | 12.08/+1.2 | | Luis Richardson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 30 Mar | | | | 12.1 | | Samuel Sherlock | Guildford & Godalming AC | Ewell | 2 Jun | | | | 12.1 | | Thomas Hardman | St Mary's Richmond AC | Twickenham | 1 Sep | | | | 12.1 | | Jake Etherington | Camberley & District AC | Reading | 15 Sep | | | | 12.11/-2.1 | 5 | Aaron Houlton | Holland Sports AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 12.15/+3.4 w | | Xola Dotting | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jun | | | | 12.2/+0.1 | | Roel Sodusta | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bournemouth | 22 Jun | | | | 12.2 | 2B | Mine Ebriku | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 14 Jul | | | | 12.22/+0.9 | | Ashton McKay | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Crawley | 20 Apr | | | | 12.22/+1.6 | | O'Ryan West-Allwood | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 24 Aug | | | | 12.28/+0.4 | | Joshua Kalu | Croydon Harriers | Hornchurch | 18 May | | | | 12.29/-0.6 | | Jesaiah Richards | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 20 Jul | | | | 12.3 | | Malachi Butt | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 5 May | | | | 12.3 | | Indraneel Kandlagunta | Slough Junior AC | Bournemouth | 9 Jun | | | | 12.3 | ns | Ryan West Allwood | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 14 Jul | | | | 12.3 | | Leon Day | South London Harriers | Carshalton | 11 Aug | | | | 12.3 | | Harry Penfold | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 11 Aug | | | | 12.30/+3.8 w | | Theo Jackson | Holland Sports AC | Lee Valley | 6 Apr | | | | 12.37/+1.0 | | Marcus Gayle | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 24 Aug | | | | 12.4 | | Xola Dotting | Croydon Harriers | Reading | 23 Jun | | | | 12.4 | 3A | Jamie Moore-Arthur | Sutton & District AC | Coulsdon | 14 Jul | | | | 12.4 | | Ethan Curran | Crawley AC | Crawley | 26 Jul | | | | 12.4 | | Kieran Maskey | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 11 Aug | | | | 12.49/+2.5 w | | Stephen Appoh | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Carshalton | 27 Apr | | | | 12.50/-2.2 | | Gabriel Roberts | Walton AC | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 12.5 | | Luke Dronfield | Guildford & Godalming AC | Brighton | 23 Jun | | | | 12.5 | | Ethon Phillips | Croydon Harriers | Reading | 23 Jun | | | | 12.5 | | William Odgers | Camberley & District AC | Bournemouth | 14 Jul | | | | 12.6 | 2A | Ben Wells | Walton AC | Ewell | 2 Jun | | | | 12.6 | ns | Caelan Landers | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Ewell | 2 Jun | | | | 12.6 | ns | Cole Collier | Walton AC | Coulsdon | 14 Jul | | | | 12.6 | | Kyle Thorn | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 11 Aug | | | | 12.70/+0.4 | | David Agyepong | Herne Hill Harriers | Hornchurch | 18 May | | | | 12.7 | | Jacob Thomas | Walton AC | Poole | 18 May | | | | 12.7 | | Frank Bostock Westland | Herne Hill Harriers | Reading | 23 Jun | | | | 12.7 | ns | Issah Abdulkarim | London City AC | Coulsdon | 14 Jul | | | | 12.7 | 3B | Samuel Hunt. | Guildford & Godalming AC | Coulsdon | 14 Jul | | | | 12.7 | | Max Nathan-Amissah | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 20 Jul | | | | 12.7 w | | Rory Stratford | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 27 Apr | | | | 12.74 | | Henry Thomas | Croydon Harriers | Hornchurch | 18 May | | | | 12.75/+1.4 | | Clayton Mytil | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 31 Jul | | | | 12.77/-1.4 | | Andrew Barrett | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 6 May | | | | 12.8 | | Finn Punton | Walton AC | Carshalton | 5 May | | | | 12.8 | ns | Samuel Mowa | Croydon Harriers | Ewell | 2 Jun | | | | 12.8 | ns | Amario Spence | Croydon Harriers | Ewell | 2 Jun | | | | 12.8 | | Hayden Christian | Woking AC | Andover | 7 Jul | | | | 12.8 | | Jerome Eden | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 20 Jul | | | | 12.8 | | Eliot Ferguson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Tooting Bec | 1 Sep | | | | 12.8 | | Ollie Wickens | Waverley Harriers | Tooting Bec | 1 Sep | | | | 12.9 | | Bwangu Lutta | Belgrave Harriers | Ware | 18 May | | | | 12.9 w | | Josh Punton | Walton AC | Walton | 27 Apr | | | | 12.9 w | | Ethan Chandler | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 27 Apr | | | | 12.91 | | George Robertson | Woking AC | Swindon | 7 Apr | | | | 13.0 | | Jacob Allen | Guildford & Godalming AC | Reading | 15 Sep | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|