|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
8 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2022 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Under 15 Girls (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | 200 Metres (Standard: 29.00) | | 25.2 | 1A | Gracelyn Kendeck | Croydon Harriers | Ewell | 4 Jun | | | | 25.39/1.4 | 1 | Ella Rennie | Herne Hill Harriers | Horspath | 10 Sep | | | | 25.4 | 1 2 | Lily Rose Brown | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 11 Sep | | | | 26.2 | 1A | Esme Taylor | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bournemouth | 21 May | | | | 26.2 | 2A | Jessica Howells | | Ewell | 4 Jun | | | | 26.5 | 3A | Gabriella Tcheukam | Croydon Harriers | Bedford | 8 May | | | | 26.96 | 3A | Chloe Sherwood-Williams | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford` | 3 Jul | | | | 27.0 | 1 ns | Lucy Wright | Herne Hill Harriers | Guildford | 25 Jun | | | | 27.1 | 1ns | Claudia Warren | Waverley Harriers | Carshalton | 27 Aug | | | | 27.1 | 1 ns | Abigail Evans | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 27 Aug | | | | 27.18/0.3 | 4 | Millie Dryburgh | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 27.2 | 2A | Erin Gregory | Walton AC | Winchester | 8 May | | | | 27.24 | 1 | Liliana Richardson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 27.26/1.2 | 2A | Lily Cowen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Crawley | 30 Jul | | | | 27.26/0.6 | 1 6 | Emillie Edwards | Bracknell AC | Bournemouth | 11 Sep | | | | 27.3 | 3 2 | Sophia Sahai | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 11 Sep | | | | 27.3/0.3 mx | 1 h 1 | Allegra Ezekwugo | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Watford | 27 Jul | | | | 27.4 | 1B | Atarah Kenton | Croydon Harriers | Bedford | 8 May | | | | 27.4/-1.2 | 2A | Lottie Price | Waverley Harriers | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 27.4 | 1A | Nyah Nicholson-Salako | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 9 Jul | | | | 27.4 | 1B | Kaiya Ashitey | Croydon Harriers | Carshalton | 27 Aug | | | | 27.5 | 3A | Katie Pye | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Aldershot | 29 May | | | | 27.5 | 1 ns | Sophie Lamb | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 4 Jun | | | | 27.61/0.8 mx | 3h6 | Grace Nunn | Holland Sports AC | Battersea Park | 30 Apr | | | | 27.8 | 2B | Emily Winyard | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 4 Jun | | | | 27.8 | 3 | Alice Ridge | Camberley & District AC | Southampton | 13 Jul | | | | 27.8 | 1B | Kazia Asiedu Boafo | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 30 Jul | | | | 27.84 w2. | 3 h2 | Emma Tysoe | Guildford & Godalming AC | Nuneaton | 4 Jul | | | | 27.9 | 2A | Alice Clark | Woking AC | Horspath | 24 Apr | | | | 27.9 | 2 ns | Kelly Ajayi | Croydon Harriers | Guildford | 25 Jun | | | | 27.9 | 2B | Evelyn Bosoko | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 9 Jul | | | | 27.94/0.9 | 1B | Mia Usher | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Crawley | 30 Jul | | | | 27.97/0.7 | 3h3 | Milly Morris | Guildford & Godalming AC | Nuneaton | 4 Jul | | | | 27.99/0.0 | 3h2 | Ada Amiaka | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 28.00/-1.1 | 2h3 | Jare Salami | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 28.1 | 2 | Ella Myton | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 4 Jun | | | | 28.1 | 1 h 2 | Ziona Ofori | Sutton & District AC | Coulsdon | 31 Jul | | | | 28.12/0.0 | 4h2 | Vivienne Jonczyk | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 28.29/-0.1 | 4 2 | Katie Foss | Crawley AC | Worthing | 26 Jul | | | | 28.3 | 1ns | Milla Hadley | Woking AC | Horspath | 24 Apr | | | | 28.3 | 3 | Kaia Zephir | Croydon Harriers | Ewell | 4 Jun | | | | 28.3 | 3A | Ava Ware | Holland Sports AC | Ewell | 4 Jun | | | | 28.3 | 5A | Olivia Tufts | Guildford & Godalming AC | Abingdon | 2 Jul | | | | 28.3 | 3B | Anxhelika Selfollari | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 9 Jul | | | | 28.3/3.0 w | 5 7 | Nraye Phillips | South London Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 14 Aug | | | | 28.4 | 4 ns! | Emily Milner | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 23 Jul | | | | 28.4/0.8 | 1A | Eleanor Buckle | Woking AC | Crawley | 30 Jul | | | | 28.42/0.8 | 1B | Violette Hornzee | Woking AC | Crawley | 30 Jul | | | | 28.5 | 1B | Mya Sleeman | Waverley Harriers | Aldershot | 29 May | | | | 28.5 | 5 ns | Olivia Kraus | Guildford & Godalming AC | Ewell | 4 Jun | | | | 28.5 | 4 ns | Rukiyah Apedo-Amah | Croydon Harriers | Ewell | 4 Jun | | | | 28.5 | 1B | Sophie Jennings | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 9 Jul | | | | 28.60/-2.3 | 3h3 | Olivia Heming | Woking AC | Bracknell | 26 Mar | | | | 28.6 | 2B | Allegra Adams | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 9 Jul | | | | 28.6 | 2ns | Maia Heward-Mills | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 27 Aug | | | | 28.7 | 4B | Madeleine Dodd | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 9 Jul | | | | 28.79 | 1 | Emma Tysoe | Guildford & Godalming AC | Eton | 13 Jun | | | | 28.8 | 3A | Maya Rungusumy | South London Harriers | Guildford | 25 Jun | | | | 28.9 | 4B | Emily Milner | Guildford & Godalming AC | Eton | 1 May | | | | 28.9 | 1ns | Charlotte Gurney | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 9 Jul | | | | 28.9 | 2ns | Rose Walker | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 27 Aug | | | | 28.9 | 3ns | Imana Remedios | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Carshalton | 27 Aug | | | | 28.9 | 4 A | Mia Reeves | Woking AC | Andover | 18 Sep | | | | 28.9 mx | 6h3 | Emilia Wazydrag | Woking AC | Aldershot | 2 Jun | | | | 28.92 | 2h2 | Emilia Morgan | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 29.00 | 3B | Bethan Lewis | Guildford & Godalming AC | Southampton | 21 May | | | | 29.0 | 3B | Leila Morris-Ballentyne | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 3 Jul | | | | 29.00 mx | 2h2 | Keira Oxley | Guildford & Godalming AC | Aldershot | 2 Jun | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|