|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
10 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2021 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Under 15 Girls (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:40.00) | | 2:15.51 | 1h1 | Lilah Unwin | Reigate Priory AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 2:17.03 | 2h1 | Estee Norman | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 2:17.17 | 1 | Summer Chapman | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 22 Aug | | | | 2:19.30 | 4h1 | Robin Simons | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 2:19.46 | 3 | Katie Pye | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 1 Aug | | | | 2:19.60 | 3E | Lottie Quinn | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Aldershot | 7 Jul | | | | 2:19.77 | 5h1 | Emmeline Orbell | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 2:20.12 mx | 7h2 | Lucy Wright | Herne Hill Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 12 Sep | | | | 2:21.10 mx | 4h7 | India Blakey | Herne Hill Harriers | Bromley | 22 Sep | | | | 2:21.14 mx | 5h7 | Sophia Sahai | Herne Hill Harriers | Bromley | 22 Sep | | | | 2:22.1 | 1A | Lauren Taylor | Camberley & District AC | Aldershot | 18 Jul | | | | 2:23.20 | 7 | India Blakey | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 1 Aug | | | | 2:23.44 | 1 | Tabitha Brown | Guildford & Godalming AC | Crawley | 12 Jun | | | | 2:23.5 | 5 | Arabella Wilson | Winchester & District AC | Guildford | 16 May | | | | 2:23.64 mx | 2h6 | Abbey Jeffcoat | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 1 May | | | | 2:23.9 | 1B | Katie Foss | Crawley AC | Crawley | 5 Jun | | | | 2:24.39 | 8 | Amy Cooper | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 1 Aug | | | | 2:27.06 | 2A | Ella Scrase | Reigate Priory AC | Guildford | 17 Jul | | | | 2:27.07 | 2h1 | Sophia Sahai | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 25 Apr | | | | 2:27.9 mx | 1h7 | Charlotte Gurney | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 22 May | | | | 2:28.76 | 4h2 | Ella Henderson | Walton AC | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 2:28.83 | 8 | Anna Forster | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 12 Jun | | | | 2:29.18 | 8h1 | Lucy Wright | Herne Hill Harriers | Bromley | 11 Apr | | | | 2:29.55 | 8h1 | Ava Clark | South London Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 2:30.19 mx | 3h12 | Ruby Masson | Holland Sports AC | Bromley | 22 May | | | | 2:30.70 | 5h2 | Ariana Shala | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 2:30.8 | 2B | Grace Eminson | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 17 Jul | | | | 2:31.1 | 1A | Julia Newman | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 28 Aug | | | | 2:31.61 | 1h3 | Georgina Carrington | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 2:31.66 mx | 3h6 | Izzy Perry | Herne Hill Harriers | Wormwood Scrubs | 7 Jul | | | | 2:31.9 | 2P | Ella Pugh | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 31 May | | | | 2:32.2 | 1ns | Ela Pemberton | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 26 Jun | | | | 2:32.4 | 2B | Jemima Stynes | Walton AC | Kingston | 26 Jun | | | | 2:32.61 | 3A | Josephine Perrin | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Guildford | 17 Jul | | | | 2:32.61 mx | 1h3 | Orla Carroll | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 1 May | | | | 2:32.8 | 2A | Eva Payne | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 7 Aug | | | | 2:33.3 | 3A | Alexa Rogers | Holland Sports AC | Crawley | 5 Jun | | | | 2:33.4 | 2B | Stephanie Massie | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Eton | 4 Sep | | | | 2:33.7 | 3A | Evie Bedford | Walton AC | Kingston | 5 Jun | | | | 2:34.0 | 2nsA | Vivi Marshall | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 17 Jul | | | | 2:34.05 | 4h2 | Violet Ollerhead | Surrey Schools | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 2:34.06 | P | Lily-Rose Brown | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 12 Sep | | | | 2:34.1 | 5A | Grace Connor | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 4 Jul | | | | 2:34.2 | 2nsA | Abigail Bushell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 5 Jun | | | | 2:34.2 mx | 1h10 | Libby Cantwell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Battersea Park | 22 May | | | | 2:34.5 | 3A | Lottie Harvey | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Carshalton | 5 Jun | | | | 2:34.7 | 2B | Sophia Bryant | Reigate Priory AC | Kingston | 5 Jun | | | | 2:35.4 | 2A | Elin Roberts | Guildford & Godalming AC | Carshalton | 28 Aug | | | | 2:35.6 | 3A | Maisie Wates | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Carshalton | 28 Aug | | | | 2:35.8 | 3nsA | Sophie Conway | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 17 Jul | | | | 2:35.83 | P | Jessica Howells | Guildford & Godalming AC | Carshalton | 12 Sep | | | | 2:36.38 | 4h3 | Charlotte Gurney | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 2:36.68 | 1J | Madison Emment | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Milton Keynes | 5 Jun | | | | 2:36.8 | 1ns | Maia Morrell | South London Harriers | Kingston | 26 Jun | | | | 2:36.86 mx | 4h6 | Eva O'Hanlon | Herne Hill Harriers | Wormwood Scrubs | 7 Jul | | | | 2:36.90 mx | 7h2 | Rosalie Laban | Herne Hill Harriers | Wormwood Scrubs | 9 Jun | | | | 2:37.2 | 8 | Isla Naidoo | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Guildford | 16 May | | | | 2:37.42 | 7h2 | Elizabeth Thompson | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 2:37.5 mx | 5h2 | Emily Hawthorn | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 1 Jun | | | | 2:37.6 | 4ns | Ama Kwateng | Walton AC | Kingston | 26 Jun | | | | 2:37.8 | 7P | Sienna Kidd | Newham & Essex Beagles | Lee Valley | 27 Jun | | | | 2:37.8 | 1A | Jessica Booth | South London Harriers | Guildford | 7 Aug | | | | 2:38.9 | 3B | Charlotte Conway | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 26 Jun | | | | 2:39.52 | 2h4 | Beatrice Quaye | South London Harriers | Eltham | 23 Jun | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|