|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
10 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2015 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Under 17 Men (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | 100 Metres (Standard: 12.30) | | 10.80/+2.4 w | D | Sam Talbot | Exeter Harriers | Street | 25 Apr | | | | 10.99/+0.9 | 3A | Kyle Cranston | Herne Hill Harriers | Little Marlow | 19 Jul | | | | 11.00/+0.9 | 1A | Tyrese Johnson | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 28 Jun | | | | 11.07/-0.9 | D | Sam Talbot | Exeter Harriers | Cali, COL | 15 Jul | | | | 11.1 | 2rA | Kishon Allen | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 May | | | | 11.1/+3.0 w | 4A | Joseph Massimo | Crawley AC | Reading | 16 May | | | | 11.15/+1.5 | 3 | Reece Ferreira | Sutton & District AC | Ashford | 15 Aug | | | | 11.17/0.0 | 2r4 | Jevonni McFarlane | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 4 May | | | | 11.17/+0.6 | 2 | Cathan Marcell | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 13 Jun | | | | 11.17/-0.8 | 1B | Joseph Massimo | Crawley AC | Erith | 20 Jun | | | | 11.18/-1.5 | 1B | Chuks Ajeh | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 28 Jun | | | | 11.22/+1.2 | 4ns2 | Chad Miller | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 12 Aug | | | | 11.3 | 2A | Luke Kelly | Guildford & Godalming AC | Poole | 16 May | | | | 11.3 | 1B | Troy Reid | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 20 Jun | | | | 11.4 | 3A | Joe O'Connor | Walton AC | Erith | 16 May | | | | 11.45/-2.2 | 3h2 | Takunda Tsvakayi | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 24 May | | | | 11.48/-1.7 | 3r3 | Obi Onyejekwe | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jul | | | | 11.5 | 2B | Eric Sarfo | Sutton & District AC | Twickenham | 25 Apr | | | | 11.5 | 3A | Jason Dwumfuo | Woking AC | Poole | 16 May | | | | 11.5 | 4ns | Matteo Armezzani | Bracknell AC | Bracknell | 20 Jun | | | | 11.51/-2.2 | 5h2 | Verter Oppong-Kyei | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 24 May | | | | 11.52/+1.7 | 5B | Adeyinka Adeniran | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Stevenage | 18 Apr | | | | 11.58/+1.3 mx | 2 | Dylan Gordon | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 Aug | | | | 11.59/+1.7 | 3r1 | Ralphael Buckle | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 12 Apr | | | | 11.6 | 3A | Anton Goransson | Woking AC | Southampton | 18 Apr | | | | 11.6 | 3ns | Pirathapan Yogarajah | Sutton & District AC | Twickenham | 25 Apr | | | | 11.66/-3.6 | 2A | Daniel Kale | Herne Hill Harriers | Mile End | 30 May | | | | 11.67/+0.3 | 3B | Dylan Gordon | Croydon Harriers | Reading | 16 May | | | | 11.7 | 6A | James Blanchard | Crawley AC | Harrow | 18 Apr | | | | 11.7 | 2A | Ibrahim Kargbo | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Street | 17 Jun | | | | 11.7 | 3 | Will Stapleton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Twickenham | 23 Aug | | | | 11.72/+1.6 | 1ns | Tyrell Matisca | Croydon Harriers | Reading | 16 May | | | | 11.74/+0.8 | 1ns4 | Shanard Jackson | Croydon Harriers | Eltham | 20 Jun | | | | 11.79/-0.7 | 3r2 | Che Ochugbogu | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 4 Apr | | | | 11.8 | 4B | Jordan Hurlow | Guildford & Godalming AC | Southampton | 18 Apr | | | | 11.8 | 1ns | Fraser McAllister | Walton AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 11.82 | 3A | Emmanuel Adeoye | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 4 Jul | | | | 11.84/+1.6 | 3rPh3 | Souleyman Bah | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bedford | 1 Aug | | | | 11.90/+0.7 | 6ns1 | Tariq Hall | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 2 May | | | | 11.9 | 5ns | Che Louis | Sutton & District AC | Portsmouth | 31 May | | | | 11.9 | 1ns2 | Keone Pillay | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 7 Jun | | | | 11.92/-1.3 | 1ns2 | Rory Edwards-Bennett | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 27 May | | | | 11.98/+0.8 | 2ns4 | Capre Cole | Croydon Harriers | Eltham | 20 Jun | | | | 12.0 | 4B | Thomas Westerman | Guildford & Godalming AC | Poole | 16 May | | | | 12.00/-2.1 | 1= | Gabriel Malaussene | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Leuven, BEL | 28 May | | | | 12.0 | 3B | AJ Bennetts | Belgrave Harriers | St. Albans | 20 Jun | | | | 12.0 | 3ns2 | Tankoy Gray | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 20 Jun | | | | 12.04 | 5ns1 | Filip Dabinski | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 1 Jul | | | | 12.1 | 5rB | Tyrelle Howell | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 May | | | | 12.1 | 6A | Daniel Farley | Woking AC | Brighton | 26 Jul | | | | 12.16 | 2r6 | Harry Binnion | Woking AC | Woking | 12 Aug | | | | 12.2 | 2A | Charlie Smith | Woking AC | Woking | 7 Jun | | | | 12.2 | 5A | Alex Rodrigues | Camberley & District AC | Poole | 12 Jul | | | | 12.2 | 7A | Max Deyt-Asage | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Brighton | 26 Jul | | | | 12.21/+0.4 | 2r2 | Kit Streek | Guildford & Godalming AC | Bracknell | 28 Mar | | | | 12.22/+1.3 | 2r2 | Abdulhafiz Massaquoi | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 12 Apr | | | | 12.24/-1.3 | 3ns2 | Chris Collins-Ahouzan | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 27 May | | | | 12.3 | 4ns1 | George Patten | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 20 Jun | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|