|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
10 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2020 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Under 17 Men (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
|
| | 100 Metres (Standard: 12.30) | | 10.98/+3.1 w | | Alessio Anah | Crawley AC | Chelmsford | 29 Aug | | | | 11.00/+1.4 | | Alessio Anah | Crawley AC | Chelmsford | 29 Aug | | | | 11.20/+2.0 | | Freddie Arkell | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 22 Aug | | | | 11.50/+2.0 | | Francesco Calemma | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 22 Aug | | | | 11.55/+1.4 | | Samuel Sherlock | Guildford & Godalming AC | Worthing | 8 Sep | | | | 11.55/+0.1 | | Mason Owusu-Dellimore | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 3 Oct | | | | 11.63/-0.9 | | Kwame Tomlin | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 22 Aug | | | | 11.67/+3.0 w | | Marcus Gayle | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 22 Aug | | | | 11.79/+3.0 w | | Judah Wallace | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 22 Aug | | | | 11.83/-1.0 | | Ashton McKay | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Bromley | 22 Aug | | | | 11.83/+2.8 w | | Akash Santosh Kumar | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Dagenham | 23 Aug | | | | 11.85/-0.4 | | Judah Wallace | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 5 Sep | | | | 11.86/-0.1 | | Akash Santosh Kumar (U20) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Tooting Bec | 3 Oct | | | | 11.92/+2.7 w | | Ethon Phillips | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 22 Aug | | | | 11.94/-1.0 | 1r13 | Ellis Down | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Lee Valley | 1 Aug | | | | 12.02/-1.2 | | Marcus Gayle | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 5 Sep | | | | 12.05/-0.7 | 3r10 | Ammon Read | Croydon Harriers | Lee Valley | 1 Aug | | | | 12.26/-0.4 | | Jacob Pongolati | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 5 Sep | | | | 12.28/-0.7 | 2r12 | Ethon Phillips | Croydon Harriers | Lee Valley | 1 Aug | | | | 12.29/-1.7 | | Oli Hector | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 5 Sep | | |
| | 200 Metres (Standard: 26.00) | | 22.69/-0.7 | | Alessio Anah | Crawley AC | Crawley | 13 Sep | | | | 22.82/-0.2 | | Freddie Arkell | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 5 Sep | | | | 23.66/+1.2 | | Chukwuebuka Davids | Croydon Harriers | Lee Valley | 15 Aug | | | | 24.17/+0.3 | | Oli Hector | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 5 Sep | | | | 24.65/+0.7 | | Jamie Moore-Arthur | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 5 Sep | | | | 25.22/+0.3 | | Morgan Ramsamy | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Tooting Bec | 3 Oct | | | | 25.27/-2.3 | | Marcus Gayle | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 5 Sep | | | | 25.37/+1.2 | | Jake Osorio | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 15 Aug | | | | 25.51/+0.3 | | Nathan Latigo | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 5 Sep | | | | 25.98/+0.9 | | William McDonald | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Tooting Bec | 3 Oct | | |
| | | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00) | | 1:58.47 | 1r4 | Theo Cheshire | Guildford & Godalming AC | Lee Valley | 6 Sep | | | | 1:59.82 | 1rD | Ed Henderson | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Lee Valley | 29 Aug | | | | 1:59.89 | 5r1 | Alex Dunn | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 5 Sep | | | | 2:03.58 | 6r9 | Adam Hudson | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 26 Sep | | | | 2:03.89 | 2r8 | Spencer Bateman | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 26 Sep | | | | 2:05.78 | 7r1 | Morgan Rennie | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 5 Sep | | | | 2:05.91 mx | 6r9 | Sam Nesbitt | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Coulsdon | 12 Sep | | | | 2:06.26 | 3r10 | Oscar Curry | Reigate Priory AC | Coulsdon | 10 Oct | | | | 2:06.39 mx | 2r4 | Oliver Emment | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Worthing | 11 Aug | | | | 2:06.74 | 4rH | Edward Enser | Bracknell AC | Lee Valley | 5 Aug | | | | 2:06.76 | 4r2 | Jacob Taylor | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 5 Sep | | | | 2:06.96 | 1r6 | Harvey Kande | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 3 Oct | | | | 2:07.11 | 3r9 | Sam Nesbitt | Ranelagh Harriers | Tooting Bec | 2 Sep | | | | 2:07.51 | 5r2 | Joachim Bambury | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 5 Sep | | | | 2:07.71 mx | 3r4 | Liam Stone | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Worthing | 11 Aug | | | | 2:09.76 | 2r4 | Noah Laird | Holland Sports AC | Dagenham | 3 Oct | | | | 2:09.98 mx | 4r8 | Chukwuebuka Nkamuo | Croydon Harriers | Coulsdon | 12 Sep | | | | 2:10.74 | 4r5 | Christopher Baker | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Eton | 13 Sep | | | | 2:13.31 mx | 1r3 | Oliver Sossick (U20) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Tooting Bec | 3 Oct | | | | 2:13.94 mx | 4r1 | Michael Warne | Holland Sports AC | Canterbury | 29 Aug | | | | 2:14.12 mx | 2r3 | Dhruv Simmonite | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Tooting Bec | 3 Oct | | | | 2:14.92 mx | 4r7 | Chizoba Carl Nkamuo | Croydon Harriers | Coulsdon | 12 Sep | | | | 2:16.99 mx | 3r4 | Finn Canning | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Eton | 13 Sep | | | | 2:17.4 mx | 1r3 | David Aisa Miller | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Oct | | | | 2:17.6 | 2r7 | Oliver Sossick | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Harrow | 27 Aug | | |
| | 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00) | | 4:05.32 | 2r9 | Jacob Harrison (U20) | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Oct | | | | 4:05.62 | 5r9 | Felix Vaughan | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 12 Sep | | | | 4:07.09 | 8r9 | Adam Hudson | Sutton & District AC | Coulsdon | 12 Sep | | | | 4:11.32 | 1r10 | Oliver Emment | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Harrow | 24 Sep | | | | 4:11.78 | 10rE | Alfie Spear | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Lee Valley | 29 Aug | | | | 4:12.6 | 1r2 | Jacob Harrison | South London Harriers | Par | 12 Sep | | | | 4:13.14 | 4r10 | Raphael Rivero-Stevenet | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Harrow | 24 Sep | | | | 4:13.8 | 3r2 | Benjamin Harrison | South London Harriers | Par | 12 Sep | | | | 4:15.92 | 6r8 | Oscar Curry | Reigate Priory AC | Coulsdon | 12 Sep | | | | 4:16.75 mx | 2r5 | Thomas James | Crawley AC | Worthing | 8 Sep | | | | 4:17.47 mx | 4r5 | Liam Stone | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Worthing | 8 Sep | | | | 4:19.5 mx | 7r12 | Max Duckworth | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Aldershot | 10 Sep | | | | 4:20.1 | 5r7 | Sam Nesbitt | Ranelagh Harriers | Harrow | 27 Aug | | | | 4:22.95 | 10r9 | Ed Henderson (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Coulsdon | 10 Oct | | | | 4:24.61 mx | 5r9 | Finlay Kirk | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Harrow | 24 Sep | | | | 4:25.88 | 6r8 | Finlay Kirk (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Coulsdon | 10 Oct | | | | 4:29.59 mx | 1r7 | Ishaan Makkar (U20) | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Oct | | | | 4:31.93 mx | 2r6 | Ishaan Makkar | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 12 Sep | | | | 4:38.12 | 7r7 | Harvey Kande | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 26 Sep | | | | 4:38.70 | 10r8 | Christopher Baker (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Coulsdon | 10 Oct | | | | 4:40.50 | 9r7 | Christopher Baker | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Tooting Bec | 26 Sep | | | | 4:46.89 mx | 3r1 | Olly Evans | Holland Sports AC | Dagenham | 31 Oct | | | | 4:49.39 | 11r8 | Thomas Giblin | Walton AC | Regensdorf, SUI | 8 Sep | | |
| | 1 Mile (Standard: 5:55.0) |
| | 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00) | | 9:00.38 | 2r7 | Raphael Rivero-Stevenet (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Harrow | 1 Oct | | | | 9:01.60 | 4r7 | Oliver Emment | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Harrow | 1 Oct | | | | 9:07.18 | 2r2 | Raphael Rivero-Stevenet | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Eton | 13 Sep | | | | 9:08.92 | 1r1 | Thomas James | Crawley AC | Crawley | 13 Sep | | | | 9:14.2 | 3r5 | Max Duckworth | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Aldershot | 26 Sep | | | | 9:24.55 mx | 6r6 | Finlay Kirk (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Harrow | 1 Oct | | | | 9:25.76 mx | 5r2 | Adam Hudson | Sutton & District AC | Lee Valley | 6 Sep | | | | 9:26.81 mx | 6r2 | Sam Nesbitt | Ranelagh Harriers | Lee Valley | 6 Sep | | | | 9:29.44 | 8r6 | Liam Stone (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Coulsdon | 10 Oct | | | | 9:37.52 mx | 3r6 | Oscar Curry | Reigate Priory AC | Harrow | 10 Sep | | | | 9:42.70 | 7r2 | Liam Stone | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Eton | 13 Sep | | | | 9:50.15 | 8r2 | Finlay Kirk | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Eton | 13 Sep | | | | 10:03.98 mx | 2r5 | Douglas Aikman | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 3 Oct | | | | 10:04.93 mx | 5r4 | Brandan Morrell | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Oct | | | | 10:09.81 | 33 | Thomas Giblin | Walton AC | Aarau, SUI | 31 Jul | | | | 10:21.63 mx | 5r3 | Finn Canning | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Coulsdon | 10 Oct | | |
| | 1500 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) (Standard: 5:30.00) |
| | 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 17.00) | | 13.87/-1.4 | | Ashton McKay | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Lee Valley | 5 Sep | | |
| | 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00) | | 60.73 | | Luke Dronfield | Guildford & Godalming AC | Lee Valley | 15 Aug | | |
| | High Jump (Standard: 1.50m [4ft11in]) | | 1.71 | | Dan Statham | Reigate Priory AC | Yeovil | 29 Aug | | | | 1.50 | | Michael Warne | Holland Sports AC | Taunton | 27 Aug | | |
| | Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in]) |
| | | | Shot Putt (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in]) |
| | Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m [75ft0in]) |
| | Hammer (5kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in]) | | 39.98 | | Luca Soave | Walton AC | Walton | 6 Sep | | |
| | Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m [92ft0in]) |
| | Octathlon (Standard: 2000pts) |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|