|
| 100 Metres (Standard: 13.00) | | 12.4/+2.3 w | 1s2 | J Wells | Tiffin Sch | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 12.6/+1.7 | 1s1 | J Winter | Holland Sports AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 12.6/-0.8 | 1 | J Wells | Tiffin Sch | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 12.7/+2.2 w | 2h1 | L Evans | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 12.7/+2.3 w | 3s2 | P Mitchell | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 12.7/-0.8 | 3 | D Ryan | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 12.8/-0.8 | 4 | P Mitchell | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 12.8/+2.3 w | 5s2 | Stephen Vaughan | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 12.8/+2.3 w | 4s2 | M Smith | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 12.8/+1.7 | 4s1 | Simon Roll | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 12.8/+1.7 | 2s1 | G Vickers | Whitgift School, Croydon | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 12.8/+1.7 | 3s1 | D Robbins | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 12.9/+1.1 | 2h2 | Paul Cripps (SM) | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 12.9/+2.3 w | 6s2 | C Mathews | Tiffin Sch | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 13.0/+1.0 | 2h3 | Stephen Vaughan | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 13.0/-0.8 | 5 | M Smith | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 20 May | | |
|
| 200 Metres (Standard: 27.00) | | 25.1/-2.8 | 1 | D Tresoer | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 25.2/-0.9 | 1h4 | J Wells | Tiffin S | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 25.2/-2.8 | 2 | S Booth | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 25.3/+3.7 w | 3s1 | L Evans | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 25.5/+3.7 w | 4s1 | Simon Roll | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 25.5/-1.6 | 1h1 | L Evans | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 25.7/-1.9 | 1h2 | J Winter | Holland Sports AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 25.8/+3.7 w | 6s1 | D Brown | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 25./+3.7 8 | 5s1 | P Mitchell | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 25.8/-2.8 | 5 | Stephen Vaughan | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 26.0/+1.4 | 2h3 | Simon Roll | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 26.1/-1.9 | 2h2 | M Smith | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 26.1/+1.4 | 3h3 | P Mitchell | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 26.3/-1.6 | 3h1 | B Brown | Walton AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 26.9/-1.9 | 4h2 | D Cox | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 19 May | | |
|
| 400 Metres (Standard: 62.00) | | 55.9 | 1 | Stephen Vaughan | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 56.0 | 1h1 | M Hadden | Haslemere Border AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 56.5 | 2 | S Booth | Belgrave Harriers | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 56.7 | 4 | J Wells | Tiffin Sch | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 57.4 | 1h3 | P Foster | Haslemere Border AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 58.1 | 2h4 | W Tuff | Tiffin Sch | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 58.6 | 3h1 | S Lobo | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 58.6 | 2h2 | L Evans | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 58.7 | 2h3 | B Brown | Walton AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 59.9 | 3h2 | Richard Aspden | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 60.1 | 4h2 | S Hickland | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 60.7 | 3h3 | R Wall | Woking AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 60.7 | 4h1 | C Mathews | Tiffin Sch | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 61.8 | 3h4 | D Brown | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | |
|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00) | | 2:06.2 | 1 | K Hobbs | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:06.7 | 2 | Gareth Creagh | Walton AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:07.4 | 3 | R Hamshar | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:10.3 | 4 | P Robson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:12.2 | 5 | A Taylor | Reigate Priory AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:13.0 | 6 | Adam Brooks | Dorking St Paul's AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:13.1 | 7 | Ian Aarons | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:14.1 | 8 | Alex Beattie | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:15.1 | 9 | W Tuff | Tiffin Sch | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:16.3 | 10 | Adam Jones | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:16.9 | 11 | M Brady | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:17.5 | 2h3 | Richard Aspden | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 2:22.3 | 6h2 | Gareth Dickinson | Mole Valley Runners | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 2:22.4 | 7h2 | J Pearce | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 2:24.1 | 5h3 | S Adams | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 2:24.5 | 4h1 | Danny Hulbert | Dorking St Paul's AC | Croydon | 19 May | | |
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00) | | 4:26.1 | 1 | K Hobbs | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:27.5 | 2 | R Hamshar | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:30.7 | 3 | P Robson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:31.3 | 4 | A Taylor | Reigate Priory AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:34.7 | 5 | R Young | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:41.7 | 6 | R Wall | Woking AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:43.5 | 5h2 | Gavin Russell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 4:45.4 | 7 | Adam Brooks | Reigate Priory AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:46.6 | 9 | C Rogers | Woking AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:47.7 | 10 | Gareth Dickinson | Mole Valley Runners | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:47.8 | 11 | Alex Beattie | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:50.3 | 4h1 | D Hulbert | Dorking St Paul's AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 4:53.5 | 7h2 | A Grout | Woking AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 4:56.1 | 7h1 | S Young | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 5:02.0 | 8h2 | J Rose | Dorking St Paul's AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | |
|
| 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:30.00) | | 9:44.6 | 1 | Gavin Russell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 9:48.9 | 1h1 | A Smith | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 9:52.5 | 2 | R Young | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 9:53.1 | 3 | A Grout | Woking AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 9:58.4 | 4 | Adam Jones | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 9:59.1 | 5 | J Wonders | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 10:21.4 | 3h1 | S Young | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 10:22.4 | 4h1 | R Wall | Woking AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 10:23.0 | 5h1 | J Pearce | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 10:24.0 | 6h1 | R Jacobsen | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 10:26.3 | 3h2 | J Rose | Dorking St Paul's AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 10:28.0 | 7h1 | Richard Xerri | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 10:35.7 | 10 | E Joyce | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 10:39.7 | 6h2 | R Muckle | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 10:43.2 | 7h2 | N Hart | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 10:49.7 | 8h1 | P Rode | Dorking St Paul's AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 10:51.5 | 9h1 | R Walsh | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 10:57.1 | 10h1 | J Fentiman | Tiffin Sch | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 10:58.4 | 11h1 | S Welch | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 11:07.8 | 9h2 | W Harrington | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 19 May | | |
|
| 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 15.50) | | 12.4w/+2.4 | 1 | Ajay Kapoor | Woking AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 12.9w/+2.4 | 3 | Simon Rush | Woking AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 12.9w/+2.4 | 2 | D Robbins | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 15.0w/+2.4 | 4 | M Webb | Holland Sports AC | Croydon | 20 May | | |
|
| High Jump (Standard: 1.37m [4ft6in]) | | 1.41 | 1 | I Martin | Tiffin Sch | Croydon | 19 May | | |
|
| Pole Vault (Standard: 2.00m [6ft7in]) | | 2.70 | 1 | Simon Rush | Woking AC | Croydon | 19 May | | |
|
| Long Jump (Standard: 4.60m [15ft1in]) | | 5.76 | 1 | Brian Downer | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 5.40 | 2 | G Vickers | Whitgift School, Croydon | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 5.01 | 3 | S Adams | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 4.90 | 4 | D Brown | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 4.87 | 5 | S Hickland | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 4.78 | 7 | D Tresoer | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 4.78 | 6 | D Ryan | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 4.76 | 8 | D Parsons | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 4.75 | 9 | Richard Aspden | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 4.68 | 10 | R Clarke | Woking AC | Croydon | 20 May | | |
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in]) | | 10.83 | 1 | J Wells | Tiffin Sch | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 10.19 | 2 | J Fentiman | Tiffin Sch | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 10.01 | 3 | D Robbins | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 19 May | | |
|
| Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 8.00m [26ft6in]) | | 13.82 | 1 | Robert Snow | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 11.11 | 2 | S Ezna-Sands | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 9.72 | 3 | Bill Fuller | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 19 May | | |
|
| Discus (1.25kg) (Standard: 20.00m [65ft6in]) | | 39.90 | 1 | Robert Snow | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 29.02 | 2 | Bill Fuller | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 28.48 | 3 | A Harrison | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | |
|
| Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in]) | | 21.60 | 1 | P Mawer | Tiffin Sch | Woking | 21 Apr | | |
|
| Javelin (600g) (Standard: 22.00m [72ft0in]) | | 39.28 | 1 | D Brown | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 29.68 | 2 | S Ezna-Sands | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 27.34 | 3 | B Chaney | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 21 Apr | | |
|