|
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:40.00) |
| 4:42.1 | 1 | Kieran Farrelly | South London Harriers | Birmingham | 15 Jul | | |
| 4:46.0 | | Jamie McCullagh | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 18 Jul | | |
| 4:49.5 | | O Bazin | Belgrave Harriers | Oxford | 27 Jun | | |
| 4:52.8 | | David Beales | Mole Valley Runners | Tooting Bec | 8 Aug | | |
| 4:53.0 | | Paul Bailey | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 18 Jul | | |
| 4:54.1 | | Chris Leung | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 18 Jul | | |
| 4:54.8 | | Christopher Cary | Haslemere Border AC | Tooting Bec | 8 Aug | | |
| 4:57.4 | | Ben Hooper | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bournemouth | 27 Jun | | |
| 5:01.1 | | P Evans | Southwark AC | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | |
| 5:11.3 | | Jamie Bottomley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 23 Sep | | |
| 5:11.9 | | Alastair Mant | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 23 May | | |
| 5:12.5 | | Andrew Franklin | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | |
| 5:13.6 | | Andrew Fearn | Reigate Priory AC | Croydon | 15 May | | |
| 5:14.7 | | Jonathan Isetts | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 20 Jun | | |
| 5:15.2 | | Nicholas Hendy | Mole Valley Runners | Croydon | 15 May | | |
| 5:15.6 | | Marc Sams | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 20 Jun | | |
| 5:16.7 | | Bryn Phillips | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 20 Jun | | |
| 5:18.3 | | Tom Webb | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Jul | | |
| 5:20.7 | | George Sloss | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 18 Jul | | |
| 5:23.8 | | Adrian Bradley | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 27 Jun | | |
| 5:24.2 | | Richard Fletcher | Reigate Priory AC | Croydon | 15 May | | |
| 5:24.8 | | Simon Speer | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Tooting Bec | 2 May | | |
| 5:24.8 | | Kent Wickenden | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Jul | | |
| 5:25.4 | | Robin Parsons | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 23 May | | |
| 5:27.2 | | James Brickley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bournemouth | 27 Jun | | |
| 5:27.5 | | Josh Pomroy | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 15 May | | |
| 5:29.8 | | Alex Winchester | South London Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | |
| 5:32.0 | | Richard Ward | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 20 Jun | | |
| 5:32.6 | | Stephen Cookson | Holland Sports AC | Tonbridge | 23 May | | |
| 5:32.7 | | Christopher Heaton | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 15 May | | |
| 5:34.1 | | Thomas Steer | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jul | | |
| 5:34.9 | | Adam Mason | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | |
| 5:35.4 | | Damien Adams | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 20 Jun | | |
| 5:37.7 | | Aidan Hogan | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | |