SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 8 October 2019
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2019 > U17M
Today's Date: 29 November 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2019

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 26.00)
 22.12 Tyler PantonWoking ACAshford18 Aug 
 22.33/+0.1 Dominic Ariyo-FrancisWoking ACEton7 Apr 
 22.4 Tyvon InnissCroydon HarriersCroydon28 Jul 
 22.41/+1.1 Memphis AyoadeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec24 Aug 
 22.6 George SudderickWalton ACKingston3 Jul 
 22.6 Suhuyini OsmanCroydon HarriersCroydon28 Jul 
 22.63/-1.9 3Oliver PreestCroydon HarriersKingston11 May 
 22.95/-2.9 Thomas LeacockWoking ACKingston8 Jun 
 22.98 Louis SmithenCroydon HarriersCroydon13 Jul 
 23.12/-0.4 Alessio AnahCrawley ACBromley28 Jul 
 23.2 Thomas WhiteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHillingdon26 May 
 23.24/-1.9 4Jaleel RoperHercules Wimbledon ACKingston11 May 
 23.24/+1.1 Francesco CalemmaCroydon HarriersTooting Bec24 Aug 
 23.38/+1.7 Jack DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley31 Jul 
 23.4 Tyrell MedleySouth London HarriersKingston13 Jul 
 23.60/-1.7 Noah OjumuHerne Hill HarriersPerivale26 May 
 23.7 Drew BurridgeReigate Priory ACWorthing13 Jul 
 23.8 Marius BallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSt. Albans15 Jun 
 23.8 Max DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSt. Albans15 Jun 
 23.8 Harrison OnoratiWoking ACHorspath16 Jun 
 23.84/+1.3 Montell MarklandSouth London HarriersTooting Bec13 Apr 
 23.88/-1.9 8Jeffrey OgbataCroydon HarriersKingston11 May 
 23.9 Reuben LeylandWalton ACWalton19 May 
 23.92/+2.5 wThomas Gilsenan-BestHorsham Blue Star HarriersMile End26 May 
 23.94/+0.3 Dorrell ArnoldCroydon HarriersPerivale26 May 
 24.0 Thomas VerrillsWoking ACAndover7 Jul 
 24.1 Sean DeaneWalton ACWalton19 May 
 24.1 nsCallum NicholsonHerne Hill HarriersEwell2 Jun 
 24.1 Akash Santosh KumarKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBrighton28 Jul 
 24.18 Chukwuebuka DavidsCroydon HarriersPerivale26 May 
 24.2 Bryan BalleWoking ACAndover7 Jul 
 24.3 Leo NeiroSouth London HarriersCarshalton5 May 
 24.3 Thomas Gilsenan-BestHorsham Blue Star HarriersMile End26 May 
 24.3 Matthew KingWoking ACHillingdon26 May 
 24.44/-2.6 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke17 Jul 
 24.45/-1.6 5h2Thewin Leo NeiroSouth London HarriersKingston11 May 
 24.5 Thomas GlanfieldEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston15 Jun 
 24.53/+1.0 Kai BroadbentHerne Hill HarriersBromley13 Apr 
 24.54/+1.4 Ellis DownKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCroydon19 May 
 24.6 Daniel ManningWoking ACAndover7 Jul 
 24.6 William HardingWoking ACAndover7 Jul 
 24.6 Emmanuel CrouchSouth London HarriersCarshalton11 Aug 
 24.65/+0.7 William Leprince-DanielGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford30 Jun 
 24.7 Benjamin KingCamberley & District ACGuildford9 Jun 
 24.71/-1.7 Oliver CampbellSt Mary's Richmond ACPerivale26 May 
 24.75/0.0 Nathan HugginsBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley28 Jul 
 24.8 Andrew SarpongHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton5 May 
 24.8 Denzil AgyemangHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec17 Aug 
 24.83 Kevin DuahSutton & District ACCarshalton13 Jul 
 24.86/-1.6 Mackenzie LabanHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec6 May 
 24.9 Eskandar AzemEpsom & Ewell HarriersWalton19 May 
 24.97/+0.9 Jake OsorioHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec24 Aug 
 25.01/-2.9 Dominic FellowsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston8 Jun 
 25.19/+0.5 Judah WallaceHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Jun 
 25.2 Niall ColesSutton & District ACCarshalton1 May 
 25.2 Andris ThorpeHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton11 Aug 
 25.3 Mats LindstromGuildford & Godalming ACBasingstoke10 Aug 
 25.3 Lawrence PritchardGuildford & Godalming ACReading15 Sep 
 25.33/-0.8 Tyrese FearonBelgrave HarriersWimbledon Park7 Apr 
 25.39/+0.5 Marcus AustinDorking Mole Valley ACCarshalton30 Mar 
 25.4 Seyi BelloSouth London HarriersTooting Bec1 Sep 
 25.46/+0.2 Charlie TerryWoking ACHarrow19 May 
 25.5 Gabriel AmbrosoHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton5 May 
 25.52/-3.2 5h3Dan HillierHercules Wimbledon ACKingston11 May 
 25.6 Edward NewtonHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec17 Aug 
 25.7 Taylor Attwood-WilliamsonCamberley & District ACWinchester7 Apr 
 25.7 Hiren SimmoniteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton5 May 
 25.7 Rory WhelanCamberley & District ACBournemouth14 Jul 
 25.8 Evan LeeWalton ACWalton13 Apr 
 25.9 Joseph Palmer-WildinWalton ACWalton5 May 
 25.9 Morgan LewisHerne Hill HarriersGuildford15 Jun 
 25.9 Alexander BerardSouth London HarriersCoulsdon28 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.