SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 6 October 2022
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2022 > U15G
Today's Date: 30 November 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2022

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Girls
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:40.00)
 2:13.52 mx2 GLucy WrightHerne Hill HarriersTooting24 Aug 
 2:13.77 3Katie PyeAldershot, Farnham & District ACChelmsford14 Aug 
 2:13.85 3Emmeline OrbellAldershot, Farnham & District ACSportcity9 Jul 
 2:14.28 4Lottie QuinnAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston18 Jun 
 2:15.89 5 h3Lucy WrightHerne Hill HarriersSportcity8 Jul 
 2:15.91 2Robin SimonsGuildford & Godalming ACKingston15 May 
 2:16.31 2h2Sophia SahaiHerne Hill HarriersSportcity8 Jul 
 2:16.44 5Katie FossCrawley ACCrawley18 Jun 
 2:19.5 1ALily-Rose BrownHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec30 Jul 
 2:19.79 3EIndia BlakeyHerne Hill HarriersWormwood Scrubs22 Jun 
 2:19.93 2ALola RoakeWoking ACAldershot19 Jun 
 2:21.91 6Sophie HawthornGuildford & Godalming ACKingston15 May 
 2:22.4 1AEstee NormanEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston9 Jul 
 2:23.7 1Maya JobbinsAldershot, Farnham & District ACWinchester23 Jul 
 2:23.7 1A Florence WhiteEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton27 Aug 
 2:24.00 2AMaia MorrellSouth London HarriersKingston9 Jul 
 2:25.57 1BEmily EastonGuildford & Godalming ACEton30 Jul 
 2:25.64 7Ella HendersonWalton ACKingston15 May 
 2:27.00 3ASophie JackHerne Hill HarriersCroydon3 Jul 
 2:27.66 5 2Hannah PyeAldershot, Farnham & District ACNuneaton4 Jul 
 2:27.66 mx4 4Sabrina Coppola JohansenWalton ACWatford7 Oct 
 2:27.8 1 1Jessica BoothSouth London HarriersTooting11 Sep 
 2:28.2 1ASophie PriceWoking ACWinchester8 May 
 2:28.3 2 1Maya RungusumySouth London HarriersTotting Bec11 Sep 
 2:28.50 mx4h6Ava McAndieHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon30 Apr 
 2.28.6 1nsAEmily MilnerGuildford & Godalming ACSouthampton21 May 
 2:30.5 2BOrla CarrollHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec30 Jul 
 2:30.71 mx2h4Iona AlexanderHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon30 Apr 
 2:31.3 1ns2Emily MilnerGuildford & Godalming ACEton1 May 
 2:31.6 mx4h1Phoebe FullerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford20 Apr 
 2:31.8 mx6h3Darcey TowerAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot2 Jun 
 2:32.8 2ASophia SimmsWalton ACWinchester8 May 
 2:32.99 3h3Amelia RowbothamKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 May 
 2:33.0 3ACharlotte GurneyHercules Wimbledon ACEwell4 Jun 
 2:33.02 4h3Ava ClarkSouth London HarriersKingston14 May 
 2:33.1 1BOlivia BarnesWalton ACKingston3 Jul 
 2:33.30 2H1Jessica HowellsGuildford & Godalming ACBedford 19 Jun 
 2:33.7 2AImogen FreemanWoking ACKingston3 Jul 
 2:34.5 1AMaisie WatesDorking Mole Valley ACCarshalton27 Aug 
 2:34.60 6h1Camilla BaluchSurrey SchoolsKingston11 Jun 
 2:34.86 3h4Iona AlexanderHercules Wimbledon ACKingston14 May 
 2:35.17 4BSophie JenningsGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford3 Jul 
 2:35.5 6ACharlotte MitchellAldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford23 Jul 
 2:35.6 1BJosie HughesHercules Wimbledon ACKingston9 Jul 
 2:36.2 2nsKatie EaldenGuildford & Godalming ACEton18 Jun 
 2:36.22 1BMari WoodhatchWoking ACCrawley30 Jul 
 2:37.00 4AElizabeth GilliganWaverley HarriersHorspath26 Jun 
 2:37.32 mx5h4Vivienne JonczykHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon30 Apr 
 2:37.68 mx6h4Elizabeth ThompsonHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon30 Apr 
 2:37.8 1ns1Emily Williams Guildford & Godalming ACEton1 May 
 2:38.09 - PElise ChristianGuildford & Godalming ACCrawley26 Jun 
 2:38.8 3AGracie BroughSutton & District ACKingston9 Jul 
 2:39.7 mx3h2Poppy ScottAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot2 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.