SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 5 October 2022
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2022 > U20M
Today's Date: 29 November 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2022

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 12.24)
 10.49/+2.2 wTyler PantonWoking ACStratford (CT)10 Jun 
 10.52/+1.7 Tyler PantonWoking ACStratford (CT)10 Jun 
 10.62/+2.0 Myles CopelandHerne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 10.68/+4.1 wFreddie ArkellHercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley31 Aug 
 10.76/+1.6 Brook CroninWalton ACHorspath3 Aug 
 10.76/+3.0 wTyvon InnissCroydon HarriersChelmsford18 Jun 
 10.86/+1.2 Freddie ArkellHercules Wimbledon ACDagenham1 May 
 10.87/1.2 1h3Tyvon InnissCroydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 10.87/+3.2 wKayden Faria-BrownCroydon HarriersDagenham1 May 
 10.9 Gregory MenkitiSlough Junior ACAldershot29 May 
 10.91/+3.1 wMarius BallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBournemouth2 Jul 
 11.00/1.2 3h3Kayden Faria-BrownCroydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 11.00/+1.5 Marius BallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersDagenham30 Jul 
 11.04/+1.2 Jaleel RoperHercules Wimbledon ACDagenham29 Aug 
 11.06/+4.0 wAndris ThorpeHerne Hill HarriersDagenham29 Aug 
 11.09/+0.5 Andris ThorpeHerne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 11.10/+1.3 Francesco CalemmaCroydon HarriersStratford (CT)10 Jun 
 11.1 Jake EtheringtonCamberley & District ACTonbridge13 Aug 
 11.15/+0.5 Mine EbrikuHerne Hill HarriersEltham24 Apr 
 11.17/+1.1 Alessio AnahCrawley ACWorthing26 Jul 
 11.18/+1.7 Marcus GayleHercules Wimbledon ACDagenham30 Jul 
 11.2 Samuel SherlockGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford22 May 
 11.21/+0.9 Oghenemine EbrikuHerne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 11.25/+2.2 wDominic Smith-FrayHercules Wimbledon ACWormwood Scrubs22 Jun 
 11.27/+4.0 wJudah WallaceHerne Hill HarriersDagenham29 Aug 
 11.40/+4.1 wThabani NdhlovuKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersDagenham30 Jul 
 11.42/+2.0 Tre PoponneCroydon HarriersEltham17 Aug 
 11.43/+2.2 wGeorge AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACChelmsford7 May 
 11.44/-0.1 Judah WallaceHerne Hill HarriersDagenham29 Aug 
 11.45/-0.7 3h2Aaron HoultonHolland Sports ACKingston14 May 
 11.45/+1.2 Dominic Smith-FrayHercules Wimbledon ACWormwood Scrubs22 Jun 
 11.5 Thabani NdhlovuKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton26 Jun 
 11.52/+1.5 Tom StreetHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton12 Jun 
 11.53/+2.0 Thabani NdhlovuKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersDagenham30 Jul 
 11.54 Emmanuel ClementHercules Wimbledon ACAldershot13 Aug 
 11.58/+1.4 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke17 Aug 
 11.6 Lawrence PritchardGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford16 Jul 
 11.6 Francesco ColbemmoCroydon HarriersTooting Bec3 Aug 
 11.6 Ignatius AbebreseHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec13 Aug 
 11.65/-1.1 Jah My StephensSouth London HarriersEltham25 May 
 11.67/+1.6 Nathan LatigoHerne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 11.68 Emmanuel AdeyemiHercules Wimbledon ACKingston11 Jun 
 11.69/-1.4 Jamaal Demehin-WalkerSutton & District ACCoulsdon30 Apr 
 11.74 Jack BinghamWaverley HarriersSwindon24 Apr 
 11.74/-0.5 6h1William McDonaldKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 May 
 11.76 Daniel AddoHercules Wimbledon ACAldershot13 Aug 
 11.80/-0.7 4h2Davian Hinds-HallCroydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 11.8 Raphael Bruce-SmithSutton & District ACBattersea Park12 Jun 
 11.82/+3.1 wJoseph MenzHerne Hill HarriersBournemouth2 Jul 
 11.84 Chukwuebuka DavidsCroydon HarriersWoodford28 May 
 11.9 Akash Santosh KumarKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston7 May 
 11.9 Davian JohnsonCroydon HarriersBattersea Park12 Jun 
 11.9 Hiren SimmoniteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton13 Aug 
 11.9 Malachi LewisSutton & District ACTooting Bec13 Aug 
 11.91 Theo GbondaHercules Wimbledon ACAldershot13 Aug 
 11.96/+1.3 Indraneel KandlaguntaSlough Junior ACBasingstoke17 Aug 
 12.09/1.2 6h3Joseph MenzHerne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 12.1 Roman Thompson-LamontReigate Priory ACCrawley22 May 
 12.1 Emmanuel AdetuHercules Wimbledon ACUxbridge22 May 
 12.2 Thomas Alderton BaileyGuildford & Godalming ACWalton26 Jun 
 12.21/-0.7 6h2Edward MiddletonHercules Wimbledon ACKingston14 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.