SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
You are here:
Home
>
Cross-Country
>County Relay Championships 2017/2018
Today's Date: 6 May 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2017 - 2018
Bruce Judd U13/U15/U17 Relays, Stoke Park, Guildford - 28 October 2017
Under-17 Women 3x2500m
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
1
Guildford & Godalming AC 'A'
23:43
Olivia McDonald
(1)
07:55
Claudia Lance Jones
(1)
07:49
Ellie Sakaria
(1)
07:59
2
Walton AC
24:46
Rachel Pharaoh
(4)
08:26
Charlotte Vaughan
(2)
08:00
Darby Begley-Jones
(2)
08:20
3
Reigate Priory AC
25:40
Katie Driver
(5)
08:26
Madeleine Pullen
(4)
08:46
Emelye Kenyon-Brown
(3)
08:28
4
Camberley & District AC 'A'
26:54
Kathryn Beckett
(6)
08:31
Hannah Barratt
(6)
09:24
Sophie Dove
(4)
08:59
5
Kingston AC & Polytechnic H
27:23
Annabel Hobday
(7)
08:33
Imogen Busa
(8)
09:37
Kathryn Bartle
(5)
09:13
6
Epsom & Ewell Harriers
27:46
Lauren Flack
(9)
08:55
Alice Banfield
(9)
09:34
Laura Howley
(6)
09:17
-
Herne Hill Harriers 'A'
DNF
Katie Balme
(2)
08:00
Jemima Hayward-Bhikha
(3)
08:39
-
Woking AC
DNF
Katie Hopkins
(3)
08:16
Charlotte Amber Rose Watson
(7)
09:51
-
Croydon Harriers
DNF
Jessica Moore
(8)
08:48
Marcavia McCarthy
(10)
11:04
-
Guildford & Godalming AC 'B'
DNF
Ruby Wyles
(10)
08:56
Aoife Russell-Moore
(5)
08:57
-
Camberley & District AC 'B'
DNF
Ines Goncalves
(11)
09:56
The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.
Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.
Individual Stage Times
Claudia Lance Jones
Guildford&G
07:49
Olivia McDonald
Guildford&G
07:55
Ellie Sakaria
Guildford&G
07:59
Katie Balme
Herne Hill H
08:00
Charlotte Vaughan
Walton AC
08:00
Katie Hopkins
Woking AC
08:16
Darby Begley-Jones
Walton AC
08:20
Katie Driver
Reigate Priory
08:26
Rachel Pharaoh
Walton AC
08:26
Emelye Kenyon-Brown
Reigate Priory
08:28
Kathryn Beckett
Camberley&Dist
08:31
Annabel Hobday
Kingston & Poly
08:33
Jemima Hayward-Bhikha
Herne Hill H
08:39
Madeleine Pullen
Reigate Priory
08:46
Jessica Moore
Croydon H
08:48
Lauren Flack
Epsom & Ewell
08:55
Ruby Wyles
Guildford&G
08:56
Aoife Russell-Moore
Guildford&G
08:57
Sophie Dove
Camberley&Dist
08:59
Kathryn Bartle
Kingston & Poly
09:13
Laura Howley
Epsom & Ewell
09:17
Hannah Barratt
Camberley&Dist
09:24
Alice Banfield
Epsom & Ewell
09:34
Imogen Busa
Kingston & Poly
09:37
Charlotte Amber Rose Watson
Woking AC
09:51
Ines Goncalves
Camberley&Dist
09:56
Marcavia McCarthy
Croydon H
11:04
E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise
Webmaster
.