Junior Ladies | 150yds | 28 May 1955 | Croydon Arena | 17.1 | | Madeleine Weston | (Selsonia Ladies AC) |
Junior Ladies | 150yds | 26 May 1956 | Croydon Arena | | | S Bayliss | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) |
Junior Ladies | 150yds | 24 May 1958 | Croydon Arena | 18.5 | | Mary Hall | (Hercules AC) |
Junior Ladies | 150yds | 23 May 1959 | Croydon Arena | 17.9 | | Jean Carrington | (Mitcham AC) |
Junior Ladies | 150yds | 21 May 1960 | Croydon Arena | 17.7 | | Jean Carrington | (Mitcham AC) |
Junior Ladies | 150yds | 20 May 1961 | Croydon Arena | 16.9 | CBP | Jill Hall | (Mitcham AC) |
Junior Ladies | 150yds | 19 May 1962 | Wimbledon Park | 17.9 | | Diane MacNamara | (Selsonia Ladies AC) |
Junior Ladies | 150yds | 18 May 1963 | Wimbledon Park | 17.9 /+5.6 | | Linda Griffith | (Mitcham AC) |
Junior Ladies | 150yds | 23 May 1964 | Wimbledon Park | 18.1 | | Kathleen Roberts | (Selsonia Ladies AC) |
Junior Ladies | 150yds | 22 May 1965 | Wimbledon Park | 18.0 | | Nicola Murray | (Woking AC) |
Junior Ladies | 150yds | 14 May 1966 | Wimbledon Park | 17.9 | | Sue Knight | (Mitcham AC) |
Junior Ladies | 150yds | 13 May 1967 | Wimbledon Park | 17.0 | | Janet Stroud | (Fleetwood CSS, Chessington) |
Junior Ladies | 150yds | 25 May 1968 | Wimbledon Park | 18.2 | | Janine Dudley | (Camberley & District AC) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 31 May 1969 | Wimbledon Park | | | Result void. Final held on 13 July | |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 16 May 1970 | Wimbledon Park | 27.0 | | A Duffy | (Mitcham AC) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 22 May 1971 | Wimbledon Park | 27.1 | | Joy Bowerman | (Mitcham AC) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 20 May 1972 | Wimbledon Park | 26.6 | | Joy Bowerman | (Mitcham AC) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 19 May 1973 | Motspur Park | 26.6 | =CBP | Janis Walsh | (Mitcham AC) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 18 May 1974 | Motspur Park | 24.6 | | Janis Walsh | (Mitcham AC) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 7 June 1975 | Motspur Park | 27.1 | | Lorraine Page | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 15 May 1976 | Motspur Park | 26.1 /+1.7 | | Margaret Beksinska | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 14 May 1977 | Motspur Park | 26.2 | | Margaret Beksinska | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 13 May 1978 | Motspur Park | 26.1 | | Sandra French | (Feltham AC) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 12 May 1979 | Motspur Park | 25.8 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 17 May 1980 | Motspur Park | 26.2 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 16 May 1981 | Motspur Park | 25.0 /+8.0 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 15 May 1982 | Motspur Park | 25.4w /(+4.1) | | Bernadette Ross | (Mitcham AC) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 21 May 1983 | Motspur Park | 26.5 /-0.8 | | Janet Smith | (Mitcham AC) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 19 May 1984 | Motspur Park | 26.8 /-1.0 | | Clare Bleasdale | (Guildford & Godalming AC) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 18 May 1985 | Motspur Park | 26.1 /0.0 | | Annabel Soper | (Croydon Harriers) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 17 May 1986 | Motspur Park | 25.8w /+3.0 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 17 May 1987 | Tooting Bec | 25.1 /+0.1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 14 May 1988 | Tooting Bec | 27.1 /+0.5 | | S Shepherd | (Camberley & District AC) |
Junior Ladies | 200m | 20 May 1989 | Tooting Bec | 26.3 /+0.4 | | S Shepherd | (Camberley & District AC) |
Girls (U15) | 200m | 19 May 1990 | Croydon Arena | 26.5 /(-0.30) | | Janette Niccolls | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) |
Girls (U15) | 200m | 18 May 1991 | Croydon Arena | 26.7 /-1.6 | | Janette Niccolls | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) |
Girls (U15) | 200m | 16 May 1992 | Croydon Arena | 26.6 /-0.7 | | Sisi Baig | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 15 May 1993 | Croydon Arena | 27.2 /+0.9 | | Jennie Ridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 7 May 1994 | Wimbledon Park | 27.0 /+0.6 | | K McDonald | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 1 July 1995 | Stompond Lane, Walton | 26.8 | | A Wong | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 11 May 1996 | Croydon Arena | 25.8 /+0.2 | | Sarah Zawada | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 27 July 1997 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 25.9 | | Anisha Barnaby | (Blackheath Harriers) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 10 May 1998 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 27.2 /+4.2 | | Channelle Garnett | (Herne Hill Harriers) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 9 May 1999 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 26.1 /-0.9 | | Charli Croll | (Herne Hill Harriers) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 14 May 2000 | Croydon Arena | 26.6 /-2.3 | | Lauren Webb | (Sutton & District AC) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 13 May 2001 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 26.2 /+1.4 | | Camilla Harkness | (Guildford & Godalming AC) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 11 May 2002 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 26.30 /+0.4 | | Donna Walker | (South London Harriers) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 10 May 2003 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 26.6 | | Emily Martin | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 15 May 2004 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 26.53 /-2.3 | | Jo White | (Richmond & Twickenham AC) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 14 May 2005 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 25.76 /-0.6 | | Charlotte Cole | (Walton AC) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 13 May 2006 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 25.73 | | Twinelle Hopeson | (Archbishop Tennison School, Croydon) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 12 May 2007 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 26.46 /+0.7 | | Amelia Richards | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 10 May 2008 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 26.29 /-1.2 | | Jessie Knight | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 9 May 2009 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 26.29 /0.0 | | Hazel Ashby | (Herne Hill Harriers) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 8 May 2010 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 26.80 /-2.7 | | Shona Richards | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 14 May 2011 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 26.52 /-4.2 | | Maya Bruney | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 12 May 2012 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 25.41 /-0.7 | | Maya Bruney | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 25 May 2013 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 26.22 /-1.9 | | Lucy Hoad | (Reigate Priory AC) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 24 May 2014 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 26.05 /-0.4 | | Charmont Webster-Tape | (Sutton & District AC) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 23 May 2015 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 25.41 /+1.2 | | Rhiannon Gayle | (Croydon Harriers) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 14 May 2016 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 25.54 /-0.1 | | Kayla Bowley | (Croydon Harriers) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 13 May 2017 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 25.68 /-0.1 | | Racheal Largie-Poleon | (Croydon Harriers) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 12 May 2018 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 26.87 | | Lucy Atkins | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 11 May 2019 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 26.94 /-2.6 | | Esther Ibiama | (Woking AC) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 31 July 2021 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 26.42 /0.1 | | Indiana Marshall | (Woking AC) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 14 May 2022 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 25.34 /0.3 | | Gracelyn Kendeck | (Croydon Harriers) |
Under-15 Girls | 200m | 13 May 2023 | Kingsmeadow Stadium | 25.73 /0.0 | | Ella Rennie | (Herne Hill Harriers) |