|
| Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Kevin Fitzpartick | (Croydon Harriers) | 11.9 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | Ray Burke | (Croydon Harriers) | 11.9 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | S Robson | (Holl) | 13.1 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | B Zreik | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.1 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | N Phillips | (Mitcham AC) | 13.4 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | R Van Den Boom | (Woking AC) | 13.9 | 0.0 | | | | 7 | | S Warr | (Belgrave Harriers) | 14.3 | 0.0 | | | |
| | | Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | P Hutchinson | (Wandsworth School) | 12.2 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | G Warr | (Belgrave Harriers) | 12.8 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | T Jordan | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 12.8 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | A Jeff | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.1 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | J Staples | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.9 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | E Danvers | (Mitcham AC) | 14.0 | 0.0 | | | | 7 | | R Richardson | (Mitcham AC) | 15.7 | 0.0 | | | |
|
| Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | M Harvey | (East Grinstead AC) | 12.8 | +1.6 | | | | 2 | | L Campbell | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.8 | +1.6 | | | | 3 | | S Hines | (Garth School, Morden) | 13.0 | +1.6 | | | | 4 | | M Brimble | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.7 | +1.6 | | | | 5 | | S Brett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.7 | +1.6 | | | | 6 | | C Watkins | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.7 | +1.6 | | | | 7 | | L Walton | (Holl) | 14.1 | +1.6 | | | |
| | | Boys 100 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | M Jones | (Garth School, Morden) | 12.5 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | A Davis | | 12.6 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | C Woodhall | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.7 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | C Richards | (Mitcham AC) | 13.0 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | B Furness | (Mitcham AC) | 13.4 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | S Stratford | (Kings College School, Wimbledon) | 13.5 | 0.0 | | | | 7 | | D Savidge | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14.2 | 0.0 | | | |
|
| Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Kevin Fitzpartick | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.2 | -0.4 | | | | 2 | | P Hutchinson | (Wandsworth School) | 12.2 | -0.4 | | | | 3 | | A Davis | | 12.6 | -0.4 | | | | 4 | | C Woodhall | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.0 | -0.4 | | | | 5 | | S Hines | (Garth School, Morden) | 13.0 | -0.4 | | | | 6 | | G Warr | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.1 | -0.4 | | | |
| | | Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Ray Burke | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.2 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | M Jones | (Garth School, Morden) | 12.6 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | L Campbell | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.0 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | T Jordan | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.0 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | M Harvey | (East Grinstead AC) | 13.3 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | S Robson | (Holl) | 13.6 | 0.0 | | | |
|
| Boys 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Kevin Fitzpartick | (Croydon Harriers) | 11.8 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | Ray Burke | (Croydon Harriers) | 11.8 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | P Hutchinson | (Wandsworth School) | 12.1 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | M Jones | (Garth School, Morden) | 12.2 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | A Davis | | 12.7 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | L Campbell | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.1 | 0.0 | | | |
| | | Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Kevin Fitzpartick | (Croydon Harriers) | 24.2 | | | | | 2 | | C Gardner | (Belgrave Harriers) | 25.3 | | | | | 3 | | A Jeff | (Reigate Priory AC) | 26.9 | | | | | 4 | | M Nathan | (Waverley Harriers) | 27.4 | | | | | 5 | | B Furness | (Mitcham AC) | 27.7 | | | | | 6 | | P Batten | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.8 | | | | | 7 | | R Richardson | (Mitcham AC) | 32.5 | | | | |
|
| Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Ray Burke | (Croydon Harriers) | 24.9 | | | | | 2 | | P Hutchinson | (Wandsworth School) | 26.0 | | | | | 3 | | M Harvey | (East Grinstead AC) | 26.9 | | | | | 4 | | E Danvers | (Mitcham AC) | 28.9 | | | | | 5 | | D Savidge | (Reigate Priory AC) | 29.2 | | | | | 6 | | S Warr | (Belgrave Harriers) | 28.4 | | | | |
| | | Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | L Campbell | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 26.2 | | | | | 2 | | B Zreik | (Belgrave Harriers) | 27.2 | | | | | 3 | | T Jordan | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 27.3 | | | | | 4 | | S Brett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.8 | | | | | 5 | | J Syndercombe | (Camberley & District AC) | 30.3 | | | | | 6 | | B Abberton | (Belgrave Harriers) | 30.4 | | | | |
|
| Boys 200 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | A Davis | | 26.2 | | | | | 2 | | N Hourhan | (Woking AC) | 27.0 | | | | | 3 | | A Thomas | (Wandsworth School) | 28.3 | | | | | 4 | | C Batterbury | (Mitcham AC) | 28.4 | | | | | 5 | | J Juggonson | (Camberley & District AC) | 30.6 | | | | | 6 | | L Walton | (Holl) | 30.7 | | | | |
| | | Boys 200 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | C Richards | (Mitcham AC) | 26.2 | | | | | 2 | | G Warr | (Belgrave Harriers) | 26.5 | | | | | 3 | | S Robson | (Holl) | 27.4 | | | | | 4 | | R Van Den Boom | (Woking AC) | 29.0 | | | | | 5 | | C Chaplin | (Camberley & District AC) | 32.1 | | | | | 6 | | N Daycott | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 32.8 | | | | |
|
| Boys 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Kevin Fitzpartick | (Croydon Harriers) | 25.4 | +0.1 | | | | 2 | | C Gardner | (Belgrave Harriers) | 25.5 | +0.1 | | | | 3 | | C Richards | (Mitcham AC) | 26.1 | +0.1 | | | | 4 | | N Hourhan | (Woking AC) | 26.4 | +0.1 | | | | 5 | | L Campbell | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.4 | +0.1 | | | |
| | | Boys 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Ray Burke | (Croydon Harriers) | 25.2 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | P Hutchinson | (Wandsworth School) | 25.3 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | A Davis | | 26.6 | 0.0 | | | |
|
| Boys 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Kevin Fitzpartick | (Croydon Harriers) | 24.4 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | Ray Burke | (Croydon Harriers) | 24.7 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | C Gardner | (Belgrave Harriers) | 25.0 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | P Hutchinson | (Wandsworth School) | 25.6 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | C Richards | (Mitcham AC) | 26.9 | 0.0 | | | |
| | | Boys 400 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | Kevin Fitzpartick | (Croydon Harriers) | 59.5 | | | | | 2 | | P Bexley | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 61.7 | | | | | 3 | | W Newton | (Woking AC) | 62.3 | | | | | 4 | | D Kelly | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 63.0 | | | | | 5 | | R Lindsay | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 63.2 | | | | | 6 | | Terry Eaton | (Croydon Harriers) | 66.5 | | | | |
|
| Boys 400 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | S Frogley | (Haslemere Border AC) | 60.6 | | | | | 2 | | C Bleasdale | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 62.3 | | | | | 3 | | S Rayner | (Mitcham AC) | 63.4 | | | | | 4 | | D Holmes | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 63.5 | | | | | 5 | | B Huggonson | (Camberley & District AC) | 67.7 | | | | |
| | | Boys 400 Metres HEAT 3 (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | N Watkins | (Camberley & District AC) | 59.4 | | | | | 2 | | H Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 59.7 | | | | | 3 | | D Dapaah | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 65.4 | | | | | 4 | | H Sinden | (Camberley & District AC) | 67.4 | | | | | 5 | | M Tranter | (Camberley & District AC) | 70.7 | | | | |
|
| Boys 400 Metres HEAT 4 (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | P Hutchinson | (Wandsworth School) | 57.5 | | | | | 2 | | C Watkins | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 60.3 | | | | | 3 | | A Owens | (Mitcham AC) | 61.4 | | | | | 4 | | R Froud | (Woking AC) | 65.4 | | | | | 5 | | J Syndercombe | (Camberley & District AC) | 68.0 | | | | |
| | | Boys 400 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | Kevin Fitzpartick | (Croydon Harriers) | 55.0 | | | | | 2 | | S Frogley | (Haslemere Border AC) | 55.8 | | | | | 3 | | P Hutchinson | (Wandsworth School) | 57.4 | | | | | 4 | | N Watkins | (Camberley & District AC) | 58.5 | | | | | 5 | | H Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 60.2 | | | | | 6 | | C Watkins | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 60.7 | | | | |
|
| Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | M Morley | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:16.6 | | | | | 2 | | N Watkins | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:17.0 | | | | | 3 | | J Barry | (Mitcham AC) | 2:18.1 | | | | | 4 | | S Tayner | (Mitcham AC) | 2:18.9 | | | | | 5 | | M Ashborn | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:23.1 | | | | | 6 | | Mathew Grant | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:26.4 | | | | | 7 | | B Zreik | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:26.6 | | | | | 8 | | D Symes | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:27.2 | | | | | 9 | | M Tranter | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:32.0 | | | | | 10 | | M Harlick | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:32.1 | | | | | 11 | | B Leigh | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:41.7 | | | | |
| | | Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | S Frogley | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:17.5 | | | | | 2 | | H Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:17.7 | | | | | 3 | | D Scott | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:20.6 | | | | | 4 | | G Clark | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:20.6 | | | | | 5 | | S Powell | (Woking AC) | 2:27.6 | | | | | 6 | | M Nathan | (Waverley Harriers) | 2:28.0 | | | | | 7 | | A Garrard | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:32.2 | | | | | 8 | | Russell Jones | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:33.9 | | | | | 9 | | B Huggonson | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:35.8 | | | | | 10 | | P Hoad | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:39.9 | | | | |
|
| Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | P Boxall | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:14.0 | | | | | 2 | | A Owens | (Mitcham AC) | 2:14.1 | | | | | 3 | | D Sherry | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:16.6 | | | | | 4 | | J Downing | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:18.9 | | | | | 5 | | A Desai | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 2:22.1 | | | | | 6 | | I Boxall | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:23.1 | | | | | 7 | | D Holmes | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:26.4 | | | | | 8 | | M Symes | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:28.4 | | | | | 9 | | M Smith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:35.0 | | | | |
| | | Boys 800 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | J Drewett | (Mitcham AC) | 2:15.6 | | | | | 2 | | P Barry | (Mitcham AC) | 2:18.0 | | | | | 3 | | P Bexley | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:20.6 | | | | | 4 | | Justin Fairbrother | (Mitcham AC) | 2:21.0 | | | | | 5 | | G McGurren | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:21.9 | | | | | 6 | | C Batterbury | (Mitcham AC) | 2:22.8 | | | | | 7 | | P Rose | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:24.5 | | | | | 8 | | R Richardson | (Mitcham AC) | 2:39.2 | | | | | 9 | | Phil McElhinney | (South London Harriers) | 2:39.4 | | | | |
|
| Boys 800 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | S Frogley | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:05.9 | | | | | 2 | | N Watkins | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:07.5 | | | | | 3 | | M Morley | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:08.8 | | | | | 4 | | D Sherry | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:11.2 | | | | | 5 | | H Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:11.6 | | | | | 6 | | P Boxall | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:11.7 | | | | | 7 | | J Drewett | (Mitcham AC) | 2:12.9 | | | | | 8 | | A Owens | (Mitcham AC) | 2:17.3 | | | | | 9 | | P Barry | (Mitcham AC) | 2:18.0 | | | | | 10 | | J Barry | (Mitcham AC) | 2:19.4 | | | | |
| | | Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | N Watkins | (Camberley & District AC) | 4:39.4 | | | | | 2 | | P Barry | (Mitcham AC) | 4:40.0 | | | | | 3 | | D Kelly | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 4:41.3 | | | | | 4 | | I Boxall | (Haslemere Border AC) | 4:44.0 | | | | | 5 | | Simon Beardsall | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4:45.9 | | | | | 6 | | G McGurren | (Belgrave Harriers) | 4:53.8 | | | | | 7 | | Mathew Grant | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:04.4 | | | | | 8 | | M Harlick | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:22.7 | | | | | 9 | | P Slater | (Garth School, Morden) | 5:22.9 | | | | | 10 | | Phil McElhinney | (South London Harriers) | 5:23.6 | | | | |
|
| Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | J Drewitt | (Mitcham AC) | 4:38.4 | | | | | 2 | | J Downing | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:41.9 | | | | | 3 | | J Barry | (Mitcham AC) | 4:43.0 | | | | | 4 | | N Bellis | (Waverley Harriers) | 4:48.3 | | | | | 5 | | D Dyson | (Wandsworth School) | 5:00.9 | | | | | 6 | | D Mellowdew | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:04.8 | | | | | 7 | | M Diffley | (Reigate Priory AC) | 5:06.0 | | | | | 8 | | M Nathan | (Waverley Harriers) | 5:09.1 | | | | | 9 | | R Bray | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:31.1 | | | | | 10 | | T Kelly | (Garth School, Morden) | 5:35.1 | | | | |
| | | Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Justin Fairbrother | (Mitcham AC) | 4:41.2 | | | | | 2 | | I Roe | (Woking AC) | 4:46.1 | | | | | 3 | | D Butler | (Crawley AC) | 4:49.9 | | | | | 4 | | R Froud | (Woking AC) | 4:54.0 | | | | | 5 | | M Ashborn | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:55.9 | | | | | 6 | | D Symes | (Camberley & District AC) | 4:59.9 | | | | | 7 | | P Hoad | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:31.0 | | | | | 8 | | A Vaughan | (Mitcham AC) | 5:33.5 | | | | |
|
| Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | H Scanlon | (Mitcham AC) | 4:38.3 | | | | | 2 | | S Webster | (Mitcham AC) | 4:38.3 | | | | | 3 | | W Newton | (Woking AC) | 4:38.4 | | | | | 4 | | S Rayner | (Mitcham AC) | 4:49.5 | | | | | 5 | | M James | (Kings College School, Wimbledon) | 5:01.3 | | | | | 6 | | M Symes | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:09.2 | | | | | 7 | | A Smith | (Waverley Harriers) | 5:14.9 | | | | | 8 | | A Cartwright | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:19.6 | | | | | 9 | | B Leigh | (Belgrave Harriers) | 5:20.4 | | | | |
| | | Boys 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | N Watkins | (Camberley & District AC) | 4:22.4 | | | | | 2 | | H Scanlon | (Mitcham AC) | 4:28.4 | | | | | 3 | | J Drewett | (Mitcham AC) | 4:29.8 | | | | | 4 | | W Newton | (Woking AC) | 4:31.5 | | | | | 5 | | J Downing | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:31.5 | | | | | 6 | | P Barry | (Mitcham AC) | 4:32.0 | | | | | 7 | | Justin Fairbrother | (Mitcham AC) | 4:32.4 | | | | | 8 | | I Boxall | (Haslemere Border AC) | 4:34.3 | | | | | 9 | | S Webster | (Mitcham AC) | 4:37.1 | | | | | 10 | | D Kelly | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 4:40.0 | | | | | 11 | | J Barry | (Mitcham AC) | 4:41.7 | | | | | 12 | | I Roe | (Woking AC) | 4:43.8 | | | | |
|
| Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | D Mattos | (Wandsworth School) | 12.3 | | | | | 2 | | S Hines | (Garth School, Morden) | 13.1 | | | | | 3 | | K Robert | (Kings College School, Wimbledon) | 13.5 | | | | | 4 | | B Zreik | (Belgrave Harriers) | 14.4 | | | | | 5 | | M Robey | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 14.9 | | | | | 6 | | R Fuller | (Camberley & District AC) | 16.7 | | | | |
| | | Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Brett St Louis | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 12.0 | | | | | 2 | | G Gardner | (Belgrave Harriers) | 12.0 | | | | | 3 | | R Benjamin | (Garth School, Morden) | 13.2 | | | | | 4 | | Justin Fairbrother | (Mitcham AC) | 14.7 | | | | | 5 | | S Warr | (Belgrave Harriers) | 14.9 | | | | | 6 | | A Vaughan | (Mitcham AC) | 17.2 | | | | |
|
| Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Brett St Louis | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 11.7 | | | | | 2 | | D Mattos | (Wandsworth School) | 12.4 | | | | | 3 | | C Gardner | (Belgrave Harriers) | 12.5 | | | | | 4 | | S Hines | (Garth School, Morden) | 13.3 | | | | | 5 | | K Robert | (Kings College School, Wimbledon) | 13.6 | | | | | 6 | | R Benjamin | (Garth School, Morden) | 13.7 | | | | |
| | | Boys 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | Belgrave Harriers | | 49.1 | | | | | 2 | | Wandsworth School | | 50.2 | | | | | 3 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC 'A' | | 52.9 | | | | | 4 | | Mitcham AC | | 53.1 | | | | |
|
| Boys 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers | | 49.2 | | | | | 2 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC 'B' | | 52.2 | | | | | 3 | | Camberley & District AC | | 53.6 | | | | | 4 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC 'C' | | 54.3 | | | | |
| | | Boys 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | Belgrave Harriers | | 49.0 | | | | | 2 | | Croydon Harriers | | 49.1 | | | | | 3 | | Wandsworth School | | 49.4 | | | | | 4 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC 'B' | | 52.1 | | | | | 5 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC 'A' | | 53.0 | | | | | 6 | | Camberley & District AC | | 53.3 | | | | |
|
| Boys High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Hopeton Lindo | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.62 | | | | | 2 | | C Gardner | (Belgrave Harriers) | 1.60 | | | | | 3 | | A Smith | (Waverley Harriers) | 1.60 | | | | | 4 | | J Staples | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.50 | | | | | 5 | | R Fuller | (Camberley & District AC) | 1.50 | | | | | 6 | | I Woodward | (King Edward School, Witley) | 1.45 | | | | | 7 | | N Abel | (Reigate Priory AC) | 1.35 | | | | | 8 | | M Harvey | (East Grinstead AC) | 1.25 | | | | |
| | |
| Boys Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | D Mattos | (Wandsworth School) | 5.38 | | | | | 2 | | N Hourhan | (Woking AC) | 5.19 | | | | | 3 | | C Woodhall | (Camberley & District AC) | 4.90 | | | | | 4 | | A S Chromniak | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.81 | | | | | 5 | | M Spicer | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 4.75 | | | | | 6 | | J Staples | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.67 | | | | | 7 | | M Brimble | (Camberley & District AC) | 4.57 | | | | | 8 | | S Brett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.51 | | | | | 9 | | S Robson | (Holl) | 4.49 | | | | | 10 | | C Chaplin | (Camberley & District AC) | 4.42 | | | | | 11 | | D Savidge | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 4.38 | | | | |
| | | Boys Triple Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | P Hutchinson | (Wandsworth School) | 11.17 | | | | | 2 | | R Campbell | (Wandsworth School) | 10.86 | | | | | 3 | | J Staples | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 10.59 | | | | | 4 | | I Woodward | (King Edward School, Witley) | 10.32 | | | | |
|
| Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | D Wilson | (Ern Bev S) | 12.00 | | | | | 2 | | Jonathon Gleed | (Woking AC) | 11.65 | | | | | 3 | | Colin Williams | (Croydon Harriers) | 10.99 | | | | | 4 | | A S Chromniak | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 10.34 | | | | | 5 | | Gareth Cook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 10.22 | | | | | 6 | | L Campbell | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 10.16 | | | | | 7 | | J Palmer | (Garth School, Morden) | 9.70 | | | | | 8 | | P Elliott | (Garth School, Morden) | 8.74 | | | | | 9 | | Gavin Cook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 7.66 | | | | |
| | | Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Gareth Cook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 33.92 | | | | | 2 | | Steven Simmonds | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 20.90 | | | | | 3 | | A S Chromniak | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 22.80 | | | | | 4 | | B Zreik | (Belgrave Harriers) | 22.24 | | | | | 5 | | M Harlick | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 21.80 | | | | | 6 | | Gavin Cook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 20.88 | | | | | 7 | | P Elliott | (Garth School, Morden) | 20.04 | | | | | 8 | | N Watkins | (Camberley & District AC) | 18.04 | | | | | 9 | | D Savidge | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 17.78 | | | | | 10 | | L Walton | (Holl) | 16.76 | | | | | 11 | | S Williamson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 10.78 | | | | |
|
| Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | Gareth Cook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 44.98 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Steven Simmonds | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 36.48 | | | | | 3 | | A S Chromniak | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 25.64 | | | | |
| | | Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Nick Hourhan | (Woking AC) | 44.42 | | CBP | | | 2 | | N Bier | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 40.00 | | | | | 3 | | C Gardner | (Belgrave Harriers) | 38.46 | | | | | 4 | | T Andrews | (KCS Wimb) | 37.28 | | | | | 5 | | P Bexley | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 35.16 | | | | | 6 | | S Forehead | (Holland Sports AC) | 35.14 | | | | | 7 | | J Wells | (Woking AC) | 31.32 | | | | | 8 | | N Abell | (Reigate Priory AC) | 31.28 | | | | | 9 | | D Savidge | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 27.72 | | | | | 10 | | A Kavanagh | (Holland Sports AC) | 26.20 | | | | | 11 | | D Sherry | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 25.58 | | | | | 12 | | A Vaughan | (Mitcham AC) | 18.00 | | | | |
| |