|
| Intermediate Women 100 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 16 May) | 1 | | Adanma Nwosu | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.0 | -1.9 | | | | 2 | | Susan Williams | (Walton AC) | 13.4 | -1.9 | | | | 3 | | M Forsyth | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.4 | -1.9 | | | | 4 | | E Morrison | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.6 | -1.9 | | | | 5 | | C Bissett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.8 | -1.9 | | | | 6 | | K Watson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.8 | -1.9 | | | | 7 | | E Lawson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9 | -1.9 | | | | 8 | | S West | (St.Mary S) | 14.1 | -1.9 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Women 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 17 May) | 1 | | Adanma Nwosu | (Croydon Harriers) | 25.8 | -0.2 | | | | 2 | | Janette Niccolls | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 26.4 | -0.2 | | | | 3 | | S Austin | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 26.9 | -0.2 | | | | 4 | | E Koseoglu | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.1 | -0.2 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Women 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 17 May) | 1 | | Vicki Francis | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 25.9 | -1.4 | | | | 2 | | M Forsyth | (Camberley & District AC) | 27.3 | -1.4 | | | | 3 | | I Draper | (Holland Sports AC) | 27.7 | -1.4 | | | | 4 | | E Morrison | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.4 | -1.4 | | | | 5 | | K Watson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.8 | -1.4 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Women 200 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 17 May) | 1 | | Vicki Francis | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 25.5 | +2.0 | | | | 2 | | Janette Niccolls | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 25.9 | +2.0 | | | | 3 | | Adanma Nwosu | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.1 | +2.0 | | | | 4 | | I Draper | (Holland Sports AC) | 27.1 | +2.0 | | | | 5 | | M Forsyth | (Camberley & District AC) | 27.3 | +2.0 | | | | 6 | | S Austin | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 27.4 | +2.0 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Women 300 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 16 May) | 1 | | Vicki Francis | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 40.7 | | CBP | | | 2 | | C Southam | (Holland Sports AC) | 44.2 | | | | | 3 | | Katrina Norman | (Walton AC) | 44.2 | | | | | 4 | | Alanna Dearden | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 44.2 | | | | | 5 | | Kirstin McDonald | (Croydon Harriers) | 44.4 | | | | | 6 | | K Turner | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 48.6 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Women 300 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 16 May) | 1 | | A Haque | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 43.4 | | | | | 2 | | S Austin | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 43.5 | | | | | 3 | | E Kosseoglu | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 44.2 | | | | | 4 | | L Taylor | (Glebelands School, Cranleigh) | 45.6 | | | | | 5 | | Sherree Ballard | (Croydon Harriers) | 46.3 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Women 300 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 16 May) | 1 | | Vicki Francis | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 40.8 | | | | | 2 | | A Haque | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 42.7 | | | | | 3 | | E Koseoglu | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 42.8 | | | | | 4 | | Katrina Norman | (Walton AC) | 43.7 | | | | | 5 | | Alanna Dearden | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 44.2 | | | | | 6 | | C Southam | (Holland Sports AC) | 44.2 | | | | | 7 | | S Austin | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 44.3 | | | | | 8 | | Kirstin McDonald | (Croydon Harriers) | 44.8 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Women 800 Metres FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 2 May) | 1 | | Catherine Berry | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 2:20.0 | | | | | 2 | | E Bruce | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 2:20.1 | | | | | 3 | | Sara Stodart | (Holland Sports AC) | 2:21.3 | | | | | 4 | | G Moth | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:29.1 | | | | | 5 | | Katrina Norman | (Walton AC) | 2:31.1 | | | | | 6 | | Vicki Goodwin | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:33.7 | | | | | 7 | | I Draper | (Holland Sports AC) | 2:34.4 | | | | | 8 | | C Bird | (Mole Valley Runners) | 2:35.0 | | | | | 9 | | L Hayes | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 2:35.3 | | | | | 10 | | Fiona Peake | (Woking AC) | 2:36.6 | | | | | 11 | | S Penstone | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:40.5 | | | | | 12 | | M Gratton-Kane | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:46.6 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Women 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 16 May) | 1 | | Catherine Berry | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 5:02.5 | | | | | 2 | | B O'Carroll | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:06.6 | | | | | 3 | | Elizabeth Williams | (Walton AC) | 5:08.4 | | | | | 4 | | L Hayes | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 5:08.7 | | | | | 5 | | C Bird | (Mole Valley Runners) | 5:10.7 | | | | | 6 | | V Davison | (Holland Sports AC) | 5:17.5 | | | | | 7 | | E Bongers | (Holland Sports AC) | 5:19.6 | | | | | 8 | | M Gratton-Kane | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:32.8 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Women 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 16 May) | 1 | | Sara Stodart | (Holland Sports AC) | 5:16.8 | | | | | 2 | | E Bruce | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 5:16.8 | | | | | 3 | | J Miller | (Walton AC) | 5:17.2 | | | | | 4 | | P Moynihan | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:18.1 | | | | | 5 | | L Pattison | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:19.7 | | | | | 6 | | Vicki Goodwin | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:20.3 | | | | | 7 | | J Rowling | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:24.4 | | | | | 8 | | A Jennings | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:40.6 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Women 1500 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 17 May) | 1 | | Catherine Berry | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 4:37.7 | | | | | 2 | | E Bruce | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 4:46.2 | | | | | 3 | | Sara Stodart | (Holland Sports AC) | 4:50.2 | | | | | 4 | | L Hayes | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 5:04.3 | | | | | 5 | | B O'Carroll | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 5:04.9 | | | | | 6 | | Elizabeth Williams | (Walton AC) | 5:07.3 | | | | | 7 | | J Miller | (Walton AC) | 5:10.9 | | | | | 8 | | V Davison | (Holland Sports AC) | 5:13.0 | | | | | 9 | | C Bird | (Mole Valley Runners) | 5:14.5 | | | | | 10 | | P Moynihan | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:17.4 | | | | | 11 | | Vicki Goodwin | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:19.3 | | | | | 12 | | E Bongers | (Holland Sports AC) | 5:22.0 | | | | | 13 | | L Pattison | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:38.3 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Women 3000 Metres FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 3 May) | 1 | | Catherine Berry | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 10:13.5 | | CBP | | | 2 | | L Bruce | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 10:48.9 | | | | | 3 | | Sara Stodart | (Holland Sports AC) | 10:49.5 | | | | | 4 | | J Miller | (Walton AC) | 11:08.6 | | | | | 5 | | L Hayes | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 11:18.0 | | | | | 6 | | C Bird | (Mole Valley Runners) | 11:23.9 | | | | | 7 | | E Bongers | (Holland Sports AC) | 11:42.6 | | | | | 8 | | A Jennings | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 12:26.8 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 17 May) | 1 | | Joanne MacDonald | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 11.9 | +2.9 | | | | 2 | | Samantha Male | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.5 | +2.9 | | | | 3 | | B Hawley | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 13.1 | +2.9 | | | | 4 | | Joanne Holloway | (Hounslow AC) | 13.2 | +2.9 | | | | 5 | | L Taylor | (Glebelands School, Cranleigh) | 13.6 | +2.9 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Women 300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 3 May) | 1 | | Katrina Norman | (Walton AC) | 47.6 | | | | | 2 | | L Taylor | (Glebelands School, Cranleigh) | 49.6 | | | | | 3 | | C Turner | (Croydon Harriers) | 50.9 | | | | | 4 | | Sherree Ballard | (Croydon Harriers) | 56.3 | | | | | 5 | | H Healy | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 57.0 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Women 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 September) | 1 | | Walton AC | | 2:26.6 | | | | | 2 | | Mitcham & Sutton AC | | 2:27.8 | | | | | 3 | | Croydon Harriers | | 2:30.6 | | | | | 4 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 2:30.7 | | | | | 5 | | Holland Sports AC | | 2:43.5 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Women High Jump FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 3 May) | 1 | | Alanna Dearden | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 1.62 | | | | | 2 | | A Thorpe | (Holland Sports AC) | 1.40 | | | | | 3 | | Abby Penlington | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.35 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Women Long Jump FINAL (Croydon Arena, 17 May) | 1 | | Amanda Hart | (Croydon Harriers) | 4.91 | | | | | 2 | | Clare Gambriel | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 4.91 | | | | | 3 | | D Alexander | (Croydon Harriers) | 4.81 | | | | | 4 | | B Hawley | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 4.60 | | | | | 5 | | Joanne Holloway | (Hounslow AC) | 4.47 | | | | | 6 | | Sherree Ballard | (Croydon Harriers) | 4.13 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 2 May) | 1 | | Eleanor Gatrell | (Woking AC) | 10.69 | | | | | 2 | | Jill Harnett | (South London Harriers) | 9.89 | | | | | 3 | | N Huggins | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 9.80 | | | | | 4 | | A Thorpe | (Holland Sports AC) | 6.07 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Women Discus (1kg) FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 2 May) | 1 | | Karin Port | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 32.68 | | | | | 2 | | Jill Harnett | (South London Harriers) | 27.20 | | | | | 3 | | K McLoughlin | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 26.42 | | | | | 4 | | A Walters | (South London Harriers) | 24.78 | | | | | 5 | | A Thorpe | (Holland Sports AC) | 20.16 | | | | | 6 | | S Gregory | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 18.12 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Women Javelin (600g) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 16 May) | 1 | | Angharad Richards | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 40.36 | | | | | 2 | | Helen Lovell | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 37.48 | | | | | 3 | | Lucy Cook | (Croydon Harriers) | 35.84 | | | | | 4 | | Samantha Male | (Camberley & District AC) | 29.38 | | | | | 5 | | Joanne Holloway | (Hounslow AC) | 27.80 | | | | | 6 | | S Krikorian | (Woking AC) | 25.34 | | | | | 7 | | S Gregory | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 22.68 | | | | |
| |