|
| Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | Helen Pryer | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.4 | +6.0 | | | | 2 | | Natalie Gaynor | (Sutton & District AC) | 12.7 | +6.0 | | | | 3 | | Victoria Terry | (Woking AC) | 12.7 | +6.0 | | | | 4 | | Nathalie Coppin | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.0 | +6.0 | | | | 5 | | Kathylene Madriaga | (South London Harriers) | 13.4 | +6.0 | | | | 6 | | K Mander | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.5 | +6.0 | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | M Tallon | (Sutton & District AC) | 12.7 | +5.6 | | | | 2 | | Jennie Ridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.8 | +5.6 | | | | 3 | | N Kiely | (St Catherine's School, Bramley) | 13.1 | +5.6 | | | | 4 | | L Kent | (South London Harriers) | 13.3 | +5.6 | | | | 5 | | L Clancy | (Sutton & District AC) | 13.4 | +5.6 | | | | 6 | | A Wilson | (Walton AC) | 13.5 | +5.6 | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | Dionne Howell (U15) | (Southwark AC) | 12.4 | +6.6 | | | | 2 | | Jade Johnson | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 13.2 | +6.6 | | | | 3 | | Nicola Eglinton | (Woking AC) | 13.2 | +6.6 | | | | 4 | | D Nicol | (St Catherine's School, Bramley) | 13.4 | +6.6 | | | | 5 | | M Bentt | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.5 | +6.6 | | | | 6 | | Helena Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.8 | +6.6 | | | | 7 | | Sarah Lindsay | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 13.9 | +6.6 | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | Jade Johnson | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 12.2 | +7.4 | | | | 2 | | Helen Pryer | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.4 | +7.4 | | | | 3 | | Natalie Gaynor | (Sutton & District AC) | 12.6 | +7.4 | | | | 4 | | M Tallon | (Sutton & District AC) | 12.7 | +7.4 | | | | 5 | | Nathalie Coppin | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.0 | +7.4 | | | | 6 | | L Kent | (South London Harriers) | 13.3 | +7.4 | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | Dionne Howell (U15) | (Southwark AC) | 12.5 | +4.6 | | | | 2 | | Jennie Ridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.1 | +4.6 | | | | 3 | | Victoria Terry | (Woking AC) | 13.1 | +4.6 | | | | 4 | | N Kiely | (St Catherine's School, Bramley) | 13.3 | +4.6 | | | | 5 | | Nicola Eglinton | (Woking AC) | 13.4 | +4.6 | | | | 6 | | D Nicol | (St Catherine's School, Bramley) | 13.8 | +4.6 | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | Dionne Howell (U15) | (Southwark AC) | 12.2 | +4.0 | | | | 2 | | Jade Johnson | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 12.3 | +4.0 | | | | 3 | | Helen Pryer | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.5 | +4.0 | | | | 4 | | Natalie Gaynor | (Sutton & District AC) | 12.7 | +4.0 | | | | 5 | | M Tallon | (Sutton & District AC) | 12.7 | +4.0 | | | | 6 | | Victoria Terry | (Woking AC) | 13.0 | +4.0 | | | | 7 | | Jennie Ridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.0 | +4.0 | | | | 8 | | N Kiely | (St Catherine's School, Bramley) | 13.2 | +4.0 | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 14 May) | 1 | | Dionne Howell (U15) | (Southwark AC) | 26.8 | -1.1 | | | | 2 | | Jennie Ridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.7 | -1.1 | | | | 3 | | Olivia Jelley | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 28.2 | -1.1 | | | | 4 | | L Clancy | (Sutton & District AC) | 28.2 | -1.1 | | | | 5 | | L Douce | (Sutton & District AC) | 28.5 | -1.1 | | | | 6 | | A Frost | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 29.7 | -1.1 | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 14 May) | 1 | | Helen Pryer | (Camberley & District AC) | 26.1 | +1.2 | | | | 2 | | Natalie Gaynor | (Sutton & District AC) | 26.6 | +1.2 | | | | 3 | | T Narebor | (Sutton & District AC) | 26.9 | +1.2 | | | | 4 | | R Wiseman | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.3 | +1.2 | | | | 5 | | K Mander | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.1 | +1.2 | | | | 6 | | A Powell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.5 | +1.2 | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Croydon Arena, 14 May) | 1 | | K McDonald | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 26.8 | +4.5 | | | | 2 | | M Tallon | (Sutton & District AC) | 26.9 | +4.5 | | | | 3 | | Victoria Terry | (Woking AC) | 27.0 | +4.5 | | | | 4 | | Nicola Eglinton | (Woking AC) | 27.7 | +4.5 | | | | 5 | | M Bentt | (Belgrave Harriers) | 28.2 | +4.5 | | | | 6 | | Y White | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.4 | +4.5 | | | | 7 | | Helena Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.4 | +4.5 | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Croydon Arena, 14 May) | 1 | | Dionne Howell (U15) | (Southwark AC) | 26.3 | +2.0 | | | | 2 | | Helen Pryer | (Camberley & District AC) | 27.0 | +2.0 | | | | 3 | | T Narebor | (Sutton & District AC) | 27.2 | +2.0 | | | | 4 | | Nicola Eglinton | (Woking AC) | 27.3 | +2.0 | | | | 5 | | Victoria Terry | (Woking AC) | 27.3 | +2.0 | | | | 6 | | Jennie Ridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.6 | +2.0 | | | | 7 | | L Douce | (Sutton & District AC) | 28.8 | +2.0 | | | | 8 | | L Clancy | (Sutton & District AC) | 28.9 | +2.0 | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Croydon Arena, 14 May) | 1 | | Natalie Gaynor | (Sutton & District AC) | 27.2 | +0.9 | | | | 2 | | R Wiseman | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.3 | +0.9 | | | | 3 | | M Tallon | (Sutton & District AC) | 27.8 | +0.9 | | | | 4 | | K McDonald | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 28.4 | +0.9 | | | | 5 | | Olivia Jelley | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 28.6 | +0.9 | | | | 6 | | K Mander | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.2 | +0.9 | | | | 7 | | M Bentt | (Belgrave Harriers) | 29.4 | +0.9 | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 14 May) | 1 | | Dionne Howell (U15) | (Southwark AC) | 25.6 | +1.4 | | | | 2 | | Helen Pryer | (Camberley & District AC) | 26.6 | +1.4 | | | | 3 | | Natalie Gaynor | (Sutton & District AC) | 27.2 | +1.4 | | | | 4 | | T Narebor | (Sutton & District AC) | 27.2 | +1.4 | | | | 5 | | R Wiseman | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.2 | +1.4 | | | | 6 | | M Tallon | (Sutton & District AC) | 27.3 | +1.4 | | | | 7 | | Nicola Eglinton | (Woking AC) | 27.6 | +1.4 | | | | 8 | | K McDonald | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 28.5 | +1.4 | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | Emily De Nobrega | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 43.0 | | | | | 2 | | Yewande Ige | (Sutton & District AC) | 43.2 | | | | | 3 | | N Dedman | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 44.2 | | | | | 4 | | Jennie Ridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 44.6 | | | | | 5 | | Anita Longman | (Croydon Harriers) | 49.3 | | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | Claire Nichols | (Woking AC) | 43.5 | | | | | 2 | | Amanda O'Shea | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 43.7 | | | | | 3 | | K Mann | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 44.0 | | | | | 4 | | T Narebor | (Sutton & District AC) | 44.8 | | | | | 5 | | Kathryn Burley | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 47.2 | | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | Emily De Nobrega | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 41.3 | | | | | 2 | | Claire Nichols | (Woking AC) | 41.4 | | | | | 3 | | Yewande Ige | (Sutton & District AC) | 42.2 | | | | | 4 | | N Dedman | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 43.0 | | | | | 5 | | K Mann | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 43.0 | | | | | 6 | | Amanda O'Shea | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 43.3 | | | | | 7 | | Jennie Ridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 43.5 | | | | | 8 | | T Narebor | (Sutton & District AC) | 44.0 | | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | Kate Hays | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:24.8 | | | | | 2 | | Carean Vernon | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:24.8 | | | | | 3 | | Rebecca McMullin | (Woking AC) | 2:29.7 | | | | | 4 | | Laura Brown | (Sutton & District AC) | 2:34.7 | | | | | 5 | | D MacDonnald | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:39.8 | | | | | 6 | | Alex Goodwin | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:40.3 | | | | | 7 | | G Nash | (Sutton & District AC) | 2:59.7 | | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | H Daws | (Sutton & District AC) | 2:30.6 | | | | | 2 | | Holly Lomax | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:32.2 | | | | | 3 | | C Baldwin | (Woking AC) | 2:38.4 | | | | | 4 | | Caroline Quinn | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:40.6 | | | | | 5 | | N Parsons | (Woking AC) | 2:46.5 | | | | | 6 | | L Pritchard | (Sutton & District AC) | 2:48.2 | | | | | 7 | | A Frost | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:51.6 | | | | | 8 | | K Wallace | (Woking AC) | 2:56.1 | | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 14 May) | 1 | | Carean Vernon | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:18.6 | | | | | 2 | | Kate Hays | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:19.8 | | | | | 3 | | H Daws | (Sutton & District AC) | 2:24.1 | | | | | 4 | | Rebecca McMullin | (Woking AC) | 2:28.3 | | | | | 5 | | Holly Lomax | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:32.1 | | | | | 6 | | C Baldwin | (Woking AC) | 2:33.6 | | | | | 7 | | D MacDonnald | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:39.0 | | | | | 8 | | Alex Goodwin | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:41.3 | | | | | 9 | | Laura Brown | (Sutton & District AC) | DNS | | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL (Stompond Lane, Walton, 1 July) | 1 | | Kate Hays | (Croydon Harriers) | 4:46.5 | | | | | 2 | | Astra Hartney | (Woking AC) | 4:51.9 | | | | | 3 | | R Roome | (Sutton & District AC) | 4:54.0 | | | | | 4 | | H Daws | (Sutton & District AC) | 5:10.7 | | | | | 5 | | Alex Goodwin | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:11.4 | | | | | 6 | | Rebecca McMullin | (Woking AC) | 5:18.0 | | | | | 7 | | N Parsons | (Woking AC) | 5:36.5 | | | | | 8 | | Caroline Quinn | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:36.7 | | | | | 9 | | Holly Lomax | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:42.2 | | | | | 10 | | Jenna Tarrant | (Woking AC) | 5:57.5 | | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 14 May) | 1 | | Astra Hartney | (Woking AC) | 10:52.2 | | | | | 2 | | Stacey Wallace | (Woking AC) | 10:57.8 | | | | | 3 | | R Roome | (Sutton & District AC) | 11:09.3 | | | | | 4 | | E Jordan | (Sutton & District AC) | 12:05.9 | | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | Emma Brown | (Sutton & District AC) | 12.0 | +6.0 | | | | 2 | | K McDonald | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 12.7 | +6.0 | | | | 3 | | L Kent | (South London Harriers) | 12.7 | +6.0 | | | | 4 | | Kathylene Madriaga | (South London Harriers) | 15.7 | +6.0 | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | Clare O'Sullivan | (Sutton & District AC) | 12.0 | (+4.7) | | | | 2 | | Sarah Porter | (Sutton & District AC) | 12.5 | (+4.7) | | | | 3 | | A Matthews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.7 | (+4.7) | | | | 4 | | Sophia Van Wyk | (Woking AC) | 13.1 | (+4.7) | | | | 5 | | L Badcock | (Holland Sports AC) | 14.4 | (+4.7) | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | Emma Brown | (Sutton & District AC) | 11.9 | +5.2 | | | | 2 | | Clare O'Sullivan | (Sutton & District AC) | 12.0 | +5.2 | | | | 3 | | Sarah Porter | (Sutton & District AC) | 12.5 | +5.2 | | | | 4 | | Sophia Van Wyk | (Woking AC) | 12.8 | +5.2 | | | | 5 | | L Kent | (South London Harriers) | 12.8 | +5.2 | | | | 6 | | A Matthews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.3 | +5.2 | | | | 7 | | Kathylene Madriaga | (South London Harriers) | 15.8 | +5.2 | | | | 8 | | K McDonald | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.8 | +5.2 | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 14 May) | 1 | | Emma Brown | (Sutton & District AC) | 46.9 | | | | | 2 | | Yewande Ige | (Sutton & District AC) | 47.0 | | | | | 3 | | Clare O'Sullivan | (Sutton & District AC) | 48.7 | | | | | 4 | | Sophia Van Wyk | (Woking AC) | 49.5 | | | | | 5 | | A Powell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 53.7 | | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 14 May) | 1 | | Sarah Porter | (Sutton & District AC) | 49.5 | | | | | 2 | | B Teifi-Jones | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 49.5 | | | | | 3 | | Caroline Parsons | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 57.0 | | | | | 4 | | A Matthews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | DSQ | | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 14 May) | 1 | | Yewande Ige | (Sutton & District AC) | 46.4 | | | | | 2 | | Emma Brown | (Sutton & District AC) | 46.4 | | | | | 3 | | Sophia Van Wyk | (Woking AC) | 48.7 | | | | | 4 | | Clare O'Sullivan | (Sutton & District AC) | 49.9 | | | | | 5 | | Sarah Porter | (Sutton & District AC) | 50.9 | | | | | 6 | | B Teifi-Jones | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 51.1 | | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay FINAL (Stompond Lane, Walton, 2 July) | 1 | | Sutton & District AC | | 2:21.9 | | | | | 2 | | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 2:25.0 | | | | | 3 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A' | | 2:28.5 | | | | | 4 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B' | | 2:34.5 | | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL (Croydon Arena, 14 May) | 1 | | L Pritchard | (Sutton & District AC) | 1.50 | | | | | 2 | | K Mann | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.45 | | | | | 3 | | Kathryn Burley | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 1.35 | | | | |
|
| | | Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | Jade Johnson | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 5.95 | | | | | 2 | | Helena Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.79 | | | | | 3 | | Sarah Lindsay | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 4.78 | | | | | 4 | | L Badcock | (Holland Sports AC) | 4.49 | | | | | 5 | | Kathryn Burley | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 4.47 | | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL (Croydon Arena, 14 May) | 1 | | Lindsay Isetts | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 9.69 | +6.0 | CBP | | | 2 | | Caroline Parsons | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 9.47 | +1.5 | | | | 3 | | A Matthews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 9.42 | (+6.5) | | | | 4 | | N Parsons | (Woking AC) | 9.38 | +1.9 | | | | 5 | | Kathryn Burley | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 8.90 | +2.4 | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | Tuvola Akiwumu | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 10.47 | | | | | 2 | | Claire Pearson | (Croydon Harriers) | 8.76 | | | | | 3 | | A Wilson | (Walton AC) | 8.19 | | | | | 4 | | M Stock | (Belgrave Harriers) | 7.97 | | | | | 5 | | M Bentt | (Belgrave Harriers) | 7.88 | | | | | 6 | | K Evans | (Holland Sports AC) | 7.56 | | | | | 7 | | Helena Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 7.33 | | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | Claire Pearson | (Croydon Harriers) | 31.32 | | | | | 2 | | M Stock | (Belgrave Harriers) | 28.44 | | | | | 3 | | Tuvola Akiwumu | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 27.16 | | | | | 4 | | S Houghton | (Woking AC) | 26.82 | | | | | 5 | | S-L Garbett | (South London Harriers) | 25.38 | | | | | 6 | | L Hogwood | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 24.96 | | | | | 7 | | Caroline Parsons | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 23.32 | | | | | 8 | | K Evans | (Holland Sports AC) | 17.58 | | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 14 May) | 1 | | Jenny Grimstone | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 37.82 | | | | | 2 | | Joanne Bruce | (Woking AC) | 37.28 | | | | | 3 | | Alison Neall | (Croydon Harriers) | 34.98 | | | | | 4 | | H Daws | (Sutton & District AC) | 28.42 | | | | | 5 | | Nicola Eglinton | (Woking AC) | 26.92 | | | | | 6 | | A Lowe | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 25.40 | | | | | 7 | | K Evans | (Holland Sports AC) | 24.80 | | | | | 8 | | L Engall | (Sutton & District AC) | 19.22 | | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 3000 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 29 April) | 1 | | K Branch | (Sutton & District AC) | 18:01.7 | | | | | 2 | | Helen Carless | (Sutton & District AC) | 18:03.3 | | | | |
|