(1) | 13:57.16 | Jonny Hay | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Manchester | 28.05.2011 |
(2) | 14:03.10 | James Dargan | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Battersea Park | 28.04.2023 |
(3) | 14:03.26 | Gus Cockle | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Sportcity | 30.05.2015 |
(4) | 14:07.66 | Jon Dennis | (Camberley & District AC) | Derby | 4.06.1988 |
(5) | 14:15.0 | Bernie Ford | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Crystal Palace | 18.08.1971 |
(6) | 14:22.80 | Josh Gorecki | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Sportcity | 29.05.2010 |
(7) | 14:24.02 | Kassa Tadesse | (Belgrave Harriers) | Edinburgh | 7.08.1993 |
(8) | 14:27.8 | John Rix | (South London Harriers) | Prague, CZE | 1.07.1967 |
(9) | 14:28.39 | Joshua Grace | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Watford | 9.06.2012 |
(10) | 14:30.1 | Phil Ledger | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Southampton | 10.06.1980 |
(11) | 14:33.99 | Edward Prickett | (Crawley AC) | Watford | 1.08.2001 |
(12) | 14:39.0 | Gary Ribbons | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 14.09.1977 |
(13) | 14:39.6 | David Clarke | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Motspur Park | 14.05.1977 |
(14) | 14:39.85 | Jack Rowe | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Bedford | 20.06.2015 |
(15) | 14:40.0 | Peter Carton | (Belgrave Harriers) | Battersea Pk | 12.07.1972 |
(16) | 14:41.1 | Peter Clarke | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wycombe | 27.06.1981 |
(17) | 14:41.98 | Max Heyden | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Loughborough | 15.06.2019 |
(18) | 14:42.64 | Ian Bailey | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Manchester | 28.05.2011 |
(19) | 14:43.24 | Jonathan Gault | (unattached) | Princeton, NJ, USA | 16.04.2010 |
(20) | 14:43.8 | Ian Logan | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Crystal Palace | 7.08.1975 |
(21) | 14:49.0 | Norman Morrison | (Croydon Harriers) | Motspur Park | 27.04.1968 |
(22) | 14:49.1 | Oliver Foote | (Surrey AC) | Crystal Palace | 30.05.1981 |
(23) | 14:49.31 | Ben Bradley | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Solihull | 18.05.2013 |
(24) | 14:49.38 | Matthew Pickering | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Wimbledon Park | 5.08.2023 |
(25) | 14:50.90 | Tom Jones | (Walton AC) | Birmingham Uni | 8.06.2022 |
(26) | 14:51.6 | Peter Adams | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Solihull | 11.07.1970 |
(27) | 14:52.8 | Adrian Iszatt | (South London Harriers) | Battersea Park | 12.08.1985 |
(28) | 14:53.1 | Luke van Oudtshoorn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Tooting Bec | 13.04.2019 |
(29) | 14:53.56 | Joe Morwood | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Watford | 8.09.2010 |
(30) | 14:54.45 | Liam Stone | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Manchester (SC) | 1.05.2023 |
(31) | 14:56.75 | Luke Caldwell | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | Oxford | 15.05.2010 |
(32) | 14:57.33 | Henry Pearce | (Tonbridge AC) | Solihull | 21.07.2012 |
(33) | 14:58.19 | George Grassly | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | Lee Valley | 9.05.2018 |
(34) | 15:00.44 | Liam White | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Birmingham | 20.08.2011 |
(35) | 15:02.0 | Douglas Filtness | (Oxted AC) | Crystal Palace | 10.07.1974 |
(36) | 15:02.17 | Harley Norman | (South London Harriers) | Wimbledon Park | 6.08.2022 |
(37) | 15:02.27 | Harry Bell | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(38) | 15:03.8 | Michael Tomkins | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 12.05.1975 |
(39) | 15:06.9 | Thomas James | (Crawley AC) | Kingston | 7.05.2022 |
(40) | 15:07.0 | John Lee | (Croydon Harriers) | Motspur Park | 10.06.1972 |
(41) | 15:09.19 | Alex Robinson | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Bedford | 19.06.2010 |
(42) | 15:12.03 | Neil Wellard | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Wimbledon Park | 17.08.2016 |
(43) | 15:13.89 | Jack Wyllie | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Crystal Palace | 15.06.2014 |
(44) | 15:18.0 | Mark Slowikowski (U17) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | | ??.??1982 |
(45) | 15:20.52 | Raphael Rivero-Stevenet | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Wimbledon Park | 7.08.2021 |
(46) | 15:24.0 | Robin Harwood | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | | 25.08.1962 |
(47) | 15:27.0 | Gary Bishop | (Croydon Harriers) | West London | 7.09.1982 |
(48) | 15:27.15 | Christo Chilton (U17) | (South London Harriers) | Battersea Park | 31.03.2021 |
(49) | 15:29.18 | Adam Hudson | (Sutton & District AC) | Battersea Park | 15.04.2022 |
(50) | 15:30.1 | William Bardsley | (South London Harriers) | Gillingham | 20.08.2016 |
(51) | 15:30.36 | Adam Moore | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Twickenham | 18.03.2017 |
(52) | 15:33.00 | Richard Ward | (Sutton & District AC) | Bedford | 29.05.2000 |
(53) | 15:33.3 | Tom Conlon (U17) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 27.08.1977 |
(54) | 15:34.4 | Johnny Van Deventer | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Plymouth | 23.06.2007 |
(55) | 15:37.26 | Steven Connor | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Crystal Palace | 17.06.2007 |
(56) | 15:40.94 | Samuel Cheesman | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Wimbledon | 23.08.2017 |
(57) | 15:41.49 | Dane Blomquist | (Camberley & District AC) | Oxford | 19.07.2014 |
(58) | 15:41.71 | Jacob Hunt | (Tonbridge AC) | Eton | 8.06.2024 |
(59) | 15:42.74 | Jacob Harrison | (South London Harriers) | Plymouth | 14.08.2021 |
(60) | 15:44.0 | Ray Church | (Oxted & District AC) | Crystal Palace | ??.??1968 |
(61) | 15:44.6 | Alex Kilby | (Walton AC) | Battersea Park | 22.05.2021 |
(62) | 15:44.7 | Nick Tauwhare | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Woking | 30.06.2012 |
(63) | 15:44.94 | George Ogden | (South London Harriers) | Wimbledon Park | 6.08.2022 |
(64) | 15:47.07 | Marcus Shantry | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Reading | 15.06.2019 |
(65) | 15:49.25 | Arlo Ludewick | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Kingston | 6.07.2019 |
(66) | 15:50.1 | Ben Snowball | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Kingston | 3.05.2008 |
(67) | 15:50.68 | Tom Drayton | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon | 7.08.2019 |
(68) | 15:52.0 | Tony Binda | (Belgrave Harriers) | Battersea Pk | 12.07.1972 |
(69) | 15:52.3 | Jack Hobden | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Southampton | 18.05.2024 |
(70) | 15:52.43 | Henry Silverstein | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon | 7.08.2019 |
(71) | 15:53.2 | Paul Haywood | (Holland Sports AC) | Tooting Bec | 8.05.1993 |
(72) | 15:54.09 | Tom Chandler | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Bedford | 12.06.2021 |
(73) | 15:54.5 | Martin Sunderland | (Woking AC) | Wormwood Scrubs | 18.06.2023 |
(74) | 15:54.8 | Mark Plackett | (Croydon Harriers) | Kingston | 20.04.2013 |
(75) | 16:00.3 | Michael Halman | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Kingston | 1.05.2010 |
(76) | 16:01.35 | Cassian Hyde | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Crystal Palace | 15.06.2014 |
(77) | 16:04.4 | Adam Przedrzymirski | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Walton | 22.07.2006 |
(78) | 16:08.36 | Sam Perkins | (Ranelagh Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 18.06.2006 |
(79) | 16:11.0 | Zachary Purnell | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Twickenham | 23.06.2018 |
(80) | 16:13.6 | Alex Hawkins | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Kingston | 2.08.2008 |
(81) | 16:14.7 | Isaac Flanagan | (Croydon Harriers) | Cambridge | 28.04.2021 |
(82) | 16:14.95 | Rian McCawley (U17) | (Camberley & District AC) | Ashford | 25.06.2014 |
(83) | 16:15.1 | Ben Bishop | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Eton | 13.04.2019 |
(84) | 16:17.23 | James Walker | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Wigan | 4.08.2019 |
(85) | 16:17.7 | Jack Swallow | (Crawley AC) | Tonbridge | 5.08.2008 |
(86) | 16:18.87 | Henry Smith | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Kingston | 14.05.2022 |
(87) | 16:25.79 | Matthew Clutterbuck | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Reading | 15.06.2019 |
(88) | 16:27.55 | James Winship | (Bracknell AC) | Eton | 10.09.2022 |
(89) | 16:29.1 | James Garner | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Guildford | 16.07.2022 |
(90) | 16:30.39 | Alex Jack | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Battersea Park | 28.04.2023 |
(91) | 16:34.7 | Jake English | (Croydon Harriers) | Lee Valley | 19.04.2014 |
(92) | 16:34.96 | Ollie Garrod | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Tonbridge | 9.06.2012 |
(93) | 16:36.7 | Richard Xerri | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon Park | 23.08.1993 |
(94) | 16:39.55 | Blake Moore | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Bromley | 11.07.2015 |
(95) | 16:42.61 | Daniel Evans | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | Parliament Hill | 1.09.2021 |
(96) | 16:42.80 | Ben Savill | (Croydon Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 25.07.2013 |
(97) | 16:45.0 | Paul Weston (U17) | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 27.04.1975 |
(98) | 16:45.3 | Brandan Morrell | (South London Harriers) | Hastings | 18.05.2024 |
(99) | 16:46.96 | Nathan D'Haese | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(100) | 16:48.5 | Daniel Sellman | (South London Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 3.05.2008 |
(101) | 16:48.7 | Adam Seabury | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Perivale | 15.08.2015 |
(102) | 16:50.24 | Nathan Ditton | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Crystal Palace | 13.06.2010 |
(103) | 16:50.6 | Andrew Penney | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Grays | 7.06.2008 |
(104) | 16:53.8 | Harry Lawson | (Holland Sports AC) | Tooting Bec | 23.06.2018 |
(105) | 16:55.8 | Finlay Kirk | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Aldershot | 20.06.2021 |
(106) | 16:59.37 | Dylan Clarke | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(107) | 17:05.0 | Ian Sage (U17) | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 12.07.1978 |
(108) | 17:09.07 | Douglas Aikman | (Croydon Harriers) | Crawley | 18.06.2023 |
(109) | 17:12.6 | Matthew Maginn | (Croydon Harriers) | Walton | 13.04.2019 |
(110) | 17:12.8 | Will Mercer | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | Bromley | 30.04.2011 |
(111) | 17:14.1 | Ben West | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Guildford | 16.07.2022 |
(112) | 17:22.5 | Ron Mkleod-Taylor | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Kingston | 29.04.2006 |
| 17:22.50 | Bilal Bentchakal | (Sutton & District AC) | Bromley | 13.04.2019 |
(114) | 17:22.6 | Alfie Pike | (Walton AC) | Walton | 18.05.2024 |
(115) | 17:25.90 | Daniel Slaven | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Eton | 18.06.2023 |
(116) | 17:30.7 | Kay Davies | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Guildford | 22.05.2022 |
(117) | 17:39.5 | Lance Power | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Kingston | 7.05.2005 |
(118) | 17:41.5 | Cameron Gibson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Brighton | 14.04.2018 |
(119) | 17:47.6 | Gabriel Lewis | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Eton | 19.08.2017 |
(120) | 17:48.9 | Charlie Cunningham | (Woking AC) | Aldershot | 20.06.2021 |
(121) | 17:49.9 | Paul Blake | (Walton AC) | Guildford | 3.06.1995 |
(122) | 17:55.1 | Neil Fraser | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Tooting | 25.06.2005 |
(123) | 18:00.2 | Matthew Brenchley | (Woking AC) | Copthall | 5.08.1995 |
(124) | 18:08.53 | Nathan Fitzpatrick | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Battersea | 17.08.2019 |
(125) | 18:09.2 | Sean Marcus | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Walton | 18.05.2024 |
(126) | 18:10.2 | Finlay White | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Guildford | 15.06.2019 |
(127) | 18:14.7 | Zachary Watson | (Woking AC) | Wormwood Scrubs | 18.06.2023 |
(128) | 18:15.93 | Ryan Galvin | (Sutton & District AC) | Carshalton | 15.04.2017 |
(129) | 18:16.5 | Chris Hogg | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Walton | 16.05.1998 |
(130) | 18:22.0 | Oliver Assersohn | (Charterhouse School, Godalming) | Kingston | 10.05.1998 |
(131) | 18:23.2 | George Chaplin | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Kingston | 15.04.2017 |
(132) | 18:23.43 | Rory Steele | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Kingston | 3.07.2021 |
(133) | 18:26.52 | Alex Galvin | (Sutton & District AC) | Carshalton | 15.04.2017 |
(134) | 18:33.2 | Benjamin Standage | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Kingston | 17.06.2017 |
(135) | 18:33.9 | Michael Maranzano | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Battersea Pk | 30.07.1994 |
(136) | 18:35.0 | Alex Gurteen | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Bournemouth | 18.08.2018 |
(137) | 18:43.11 | George Tovey | (South London Harriers) | Coulsdon | 4.09.2019 |
(138) | 18:54.31 | Ramon Benitez | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Kingston | 12.05.2002 |
(139) | 18:56.23 | Humphrey Waddington | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Haringey | 14.08.2005 |
(140) | 19:12.1 | Prince Reid | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | Finsbury Park | 5.05.2018 |
(141) | 19:12.8 | Edward Whiteman | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Eltham | 22.05.1993 |
(142) | 19:15.7 | Ifetobi Salako | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | Harrow | 15.06.2019 |
(143) | 19:18.53 | Zachary Blair | (Croydon Harriers) | Carshalton | 16.05.2021 |
(144) | 19:20.4 | Benjamin Rolfe | (Woking AC) | Colchester | 17.08.2019 |
144 athletes with performances of 20:00.00 or better. |
Other marks |
| 15:53.01mx | Ishaan Makkar | (South London Harriers) | Battersea Park | 26.03.2023 |
| 15:53.9mx | Michael Gar | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Aldershot | 2.06.2022 |
| 16:05.28mx | Nathan Bekele | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 2.05.2016 |
| 16:09.9mx | Oscar Curry | (Reigate Priory AC) | Crawley | 14.09.2022 |
| 16:58.43mx | James Lyne | (South London Harriers) | Wimbledon | 23.08.2017 |
| 17:11.69mx | Eric Williams | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Eltham | 19.06.2019 |
| 17:13.70mx | Tom Maloney | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon Park | 7.08.2021 |
| 17:14.9mx | Ben Gilham | (Sutton & District AC) | Eltham | 17.07.2019 |
| 17:15.21mx | Laurie Pope | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 1.04.2017 |
| 17:29.07mx | Rory Steele | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Wimbledon Park | 6.08.2022 |
| 17:34.8mx | Jack Piper | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Stratford (CT) | 27.07.2023 |
| 17:52.50mx | Gianluca Ercolano | (South London Harriers) | Coulsdon | 5.09.2018 |
| 17:52.79mx | Bertie Daniels | (Thames Hare & Hounds) | Milton Keynes | 17.07.2021 |
| 18:08.31mx | Alex Lyne | (South London Harriers) | Wimbledon | 23.08.2017 |
| 18:18.90mx | Jasper Johnson | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 31.03.2018 |
| 18:21.01mx | Edward Charlesworth | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon Park | 19.08.2015 |